Lot 4 - South
Tree surgery & associated
Award criteria
Quality — 50
Cost — 50
Buyer: Procurement for Housing →
Delivery of planned tree works, respnosive tree works and ad-hoc tree condition survyes
UKJ · UKJ34 · UK · UKJ4 · UKI · UKJ
Tree surgery & associated
Award criteria
Quality — 50
Cost — 50
Tree surgery & associated
Award criteria
Quality — 50
Cost — 50
Tree surgery & associated
Award criteria
Quality — 50
Cost — 50
Tree surgery & associated
Award criteria
Quality — 50
Cost — 50
Tree srugery & associated
Award criteria
Quality — 50
Cost — 50
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Tree-maintenance services | Not published |
| 1 | Tree-maintenance services | Not published |
| 2 | Tree-maintenance services | Not published |
| 3 | Tree-maintenance services | Not published |
| 5 | Tree-maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Tree-maintenance services (77211500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 77 | 2,213 | 6 median · 22.1 average (975 of 2,213 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (1,036 of 2,213 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 118 | 8 median · 50.2 average (29 of 118 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (29 of 118 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0297ec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004235-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 03 2021 12:16:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 5 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 5 |
| Contracts in latest release | 5 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2021 | award, contract | 004235-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004235-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 9,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-03-03T12:16:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0297ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7368",
"name": "Procurement for Housing"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:579005-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "004235-2021-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Isle of Wight",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7369",
"name": "idverde Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "004235-2021-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Kent",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7369",
"name": "idverde Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "004235-2021-3",
"title": "Lot 3 - London",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7370",
"name": "CSG (Usher's) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "004235-2021-4",
"title": "Lot 4 - South",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7369",
"name": "idverde Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "004235-2021-5",
"title": "Lot 5 - West",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7371",
"name": "Glendale Grounds Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0297ec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - South",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tree surgery & associated",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Isle of Wight",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tree surgery & associated",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Kent",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tree surgery & associated",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - London",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tree surgery & associated",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lot 5 - West",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tree srugery & associated",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Isle of Wight"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract Award - Planned & Responsive Tree Surgery and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Delivery of planned tree works, respnosive tree works and ad-hoc tree condition survyes",
"classification": {
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7368",
"name": "Procurement for Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA2 0YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Olympic Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurementforhousing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA26067",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement for Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dgibson@pfh.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7369",
"name": "idverde Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV5 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Landscapes House, 3 Rye Hill Office Park, Birmingham Road, Allesley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "idverde Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7370",
"name": "CSG (Usher's) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Enfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CSG (Usher's) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7371",
"name": "Glendale Grounds Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR74AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Coach House, Duxbury Hall Road, , Duxbury Park."
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glendale Grounds Management Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004235-2021-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Isle of Wight",
"value": {
"amount": 47000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004235-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "004235-2021-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Kent",
"value": {
"amount": 41000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004235-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "004235-2021-3",
"title": "Lot 3 - London",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004235-2021-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "004235-2021-4",
"title": "Lot 4 - South",
"value": {
"amount": 67000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004235-2021-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "004235-2021-5",
"title": "Lot 5 - West",
"value": {
"amount": 64000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004235-2021-5",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:222130)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004235-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 9,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-03-03T12:16:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0297ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7368",
"name": "Procurement for Housing"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:579005-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "004235-2021-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Isle of Wight",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7369",
"name": "idverde Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "004235-2021-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Kent",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7369",
"name": "idverde Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "004235-2021-3",
"title": "Lot 3 - London",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7370",
"name": "CSG (Usher's) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "004235-2021-4",
"title": "Lot 4 - South",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7369",
"name": "idverde Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "004235-2021-5",
"title": "Lot 5 - West",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7371",
"name": "Glendale Grounds Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0297ec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - South",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tree surgery & associated",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Isle of Wight",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tree surgery & associated",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Kent",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tree surgery & associated",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - London",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tree surgery & associated",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lot 5 - West",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tree srugery & associated",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Isle of Wight"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract Award - Planned & Responsive Tree Surgery and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Delivery of planned tree works, respnosive tree works and ad-hoc tree condition survyes",
"classification": {
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7368",
"name": "Procurement for Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA2 0YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Olympic Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurementforhousing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA26067",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement for Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dgibson@pfh.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7369",
"name": "idverde Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV5 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Landscapes House, 3 Rye Hill Office Park, Birmingham Road, Allesley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "idverde Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7370",
"name": "CSG (Usher's) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Enfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CSG (Usher's) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7371",
"name": "Glendale Grounds Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR74AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Coach House, Duxbury Hall Road, , Duxbury Park."
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glendale Grounds Management Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004235-2021-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Isle of Wight",
"value": {
"amount": 47000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004235-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "004235-2021-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Kent",
"value": {
"amount": 41000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004235-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "004235-2021-3",
"title": "Lot 3 - London",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004235-2021-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "004235-2021-4",
"title": "Lot 4 - South",
"value": {
"amount": 67000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004235-2021-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "004235-2021-5",
"title": "Lot 5 - West",
"value": {
"amount": 64000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004235-2021-5",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:222130)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}