Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Security Services Framework (Concierge, Vacant Premises, Estates, Events and Similar)
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Hackney: "Security Services Framework (Concierge, Vacant Premises, Estates, Events and Similar)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Hackney | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Hackney
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Hackney. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
ALEXANDER JAMES CONTRACTS LIMITEDTop vendor: 41.3% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 101 active published awards; 12 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| ALEXANDER JAMES CONTRACTS LIMITED | 2 wins | £13,503,444 |
| PROVIDE CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 1 win | £10,000,000 |
| KIND & CO. (BUILDERS) LIMITED | 1 win | £9,216,658 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Hackney | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published24 Mar 2026, 17:33 GMT | Last source update24 Mar 2026, 17:33 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04fd01 | ||
What is being bought
The Framework Agreement comprises of two (2) Lots:
• Lot 1: Security Guarding, Key Holding & Alarm Response, Vacant Premises Security, Estates Security, Events Security and Similar ad hoc provision
• Lot 2: Concierge Services
The estimated value of this contract is above the statutory threshold for a public contract under the Procurement Act 2023.
The required UK6 Contract award notice was submitted as a below-threshold notice previously due to a system error that wouldn't allow the notice to be published as above-threshold.
This notice has been administratively classified as a 'Below-Threshold' award on the Central Digital Platform.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
24 Mar 2026, 17:33 GMT - tender value changed
12 Dec 2025, 17:29 GMT - Status changed to complete
12 Dec 2025, 17:29 GMT - Official notice release published
12 Dec 2025, 17:29 GMT - tender value changed
3 Apr 2025, 17:22 BST - Status changed to planning
3 Apr 2025, 17:22 BST - Official notice release published
3 Apr 2025, 17:22 BST - Buyer information updated
3 Apr 2025, 17:22 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #Lot B and Lot CIndividual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
24 Mar 2026, 17:33 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 30 Jan 2026, 00:00 GMT · £7,200,000 - Contract active
Signed 22 Jan 2026, 00:00 GMT · £23,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards CIS Security Not published · Not published · active CIS Security Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 2: Concierge Services £7,200,000 · signed 30 Jan 2026, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 1 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST — 31 Mar 2030, 23:59 BST Lot 1: Security Services £23,000,000 · signed 22 Jan 2026, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 1 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST — 31 Mar 2030, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Hackney
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDVDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published