Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) - Lived Experience Engagement Service (Southwest Probation Region)
Probation services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ministry of Justice: "Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) - Lived Experience Engagement Service (Southwest Probation Region)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Ministry of Justice | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ministry of Justice
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ministry of Justice. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 315 active published awards; 302 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMinistry of Justice | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Sept 2026, 16:07 BST | Last source update1 Sept 2026, 16:07 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationProbation services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06efd8 | ||
What is being bought
In June 2020 the Ministry of Justice established the Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) to allow the Authority and Participating Bodies to purchase services to deliver rehabilitative and resettlement Interventions. The Dynamic Framework and subsequent Call-Off Competitions are conducted pursuant to Section 7 of the PCR 2015 (Social and Other Specific Services) the 'Light Touch Regime'.
This Contract Award Notice details the award of a call-off competition conducted by the Authority through the Ministry of Justice's Probation Service Dynamic Framework (PSDF).
The Probation Service sought to commission a service to deliver a structured lived experience engagement programme. The service will provide people on probation and in prison with meaningful and consistent opportunities to influence the design and delivery of services, ensuring that their views, experiences and insights are heard, considered and acted upon to support continuous service improvement.
Con_26410 Lot 1
The service will be delivered across the South West region, covering the Bath and North East Somerset, Bristol and South Gloucestershire, Gloucestershire, Somerset, and Swindon and Wiltshire Probation Delivery Units (PDUs).
Con_26411 Lot 2
The service will be delivered across the South West region, covering the Cornwall and Isles of Scilly, Devon and Torbay, Dorset, and Plymouth Probation Delivery Units (PDUs).
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
1 Sept 2026, 16:07 BST - Official notice release published
1 Sept 2026, 16:07 BST - Buyer information updated
1 Sept 2026, 16:07 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 Lived Experience Engagement Service (Southwest Probation Region)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Probation Service sought to commission a service to deliver a structured lived experience engagement programme. The service will provide people on probation and in prison with meaningful and consistent opportunities to influence the design and delivery of services, ensuring that their views, experiences and insights are heard, considered and acted upon to support continuous service improvement. Lot 1 - The service will be delivered across the South West region, covering the Bath and North East Somerset, Bristol and South Gloucestershire, Gloucestershire, Somerset, and Swindon and Wiltshire Probation Delivery Units (PDUs).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 Lived Experience Engagement Service (Southwest Probation Region)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Probation Service sought to commission a service to deliver a structured lived experience engagement programme. The service will provide people on probation and in prison with meaningful and consistent opportunities to influence the design and delivery of services, ensuring that their views, experiences and insights are heard, considered and acted upon to support continuous service improvement. Lot 2 - The service will be delivered across the South West region, covering the Cornwall and Isles of Scilly, Devon and Torbay, Dorset, and Plymouth Probation Delivery Units (PDUs).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Sept 2026, 16:07 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 11 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · £84,877 - Contract active
Signed 11 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · £84,933
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Prison Advice & Care Trust (pact) Not published · Not published · active Prison Advice & Care Trust (pact) Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 1 Lived Experience Engagement Service (Southwest Probation Region) £84,877 · signed 11 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2 Lived Experience Engagement Service (Southwest Probation Region) £84,933 · signed 11 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 bids: 3 |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Ministry of Justice
Contracting authority GB-FTS-6365Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published