Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Lancashire County Council →
The Authority has a requirement to enter a new contract to provide service and maintenance of Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning systems (HVAC) plant. The scope of this service will cover the county of Lancashire. The service requirement is split into two (2) service regions, North and South Lancashire. The services are tendered as 2 separate regional Lots: Lot 1 - North Lancashire Lot 2 - South Lancashire There will be one successful contractor appointed for each regional lot. No single contractor will be awarded more than one lot. It is expected that each contractor will be able to provide service cover in both the North and South regions and will act as a reserve in the area not awarded to them. The Services Service and Maintenance (reactive and planned works) o Gas and oil-fired heating, Domestic hot water generation plant, Heating and hot water controls, distribution and pressurization, Solar thermal, Underfloor heating systems, Circulating water quality monitoring and improvement. o Air Conditioning and Handling equipment, Air and Ground Source Heat Pumps, Extract Ventilation systems. o Pressure Systems Safety Valves. o Gas Safety Testing, Gas installation and use regulations The service provision will also include a 365-day, 24-hour call out service and resources to undertake remedial work and or asset decommission and replacement.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f9ef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086335-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 29 2025 15:13:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086335-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086335-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - South Lancashire"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - South Lancashire"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - South Lancashire"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - South Lancashire"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-29T15:13:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39717200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-conditioning appliances"
},
{
"id": "42512300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "HVAC packages"
},
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1 - Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC) Service & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 1535735,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1842882
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial Contract period will be two (2) years\nOption to Extend \nThe Authority may extend the Contract by any number of defined periods up to a total period of 24 months \nTotal available contract term 48 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086335-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086335-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T15:13:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04123832",
"name": "DFP SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2 - South Lancashire",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - South Lancashire",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39717200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-conditioning appliances"
},
{
"id": "42512300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "HVAC packages"
},
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2 - South_ Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC) Service & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 1305444,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1566532
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial Contract period will be two (2) years\nOption to Extend \nThe Authority may extend the Contract by any number of defined periods up to a total period of 24 months \nTotal available contract term 48 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086335-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086335-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T15:13:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04072464",
"name": "Sureserve Compliance Northwest Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2 - South Lancashire"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RB/LCC/CAS/25/1689",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - South Lancashire",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC) Service & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has a requirement to enter a new contract to provide service and maintenance of Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning systems (HVAC) plant. \nThe scope of this service will cover the county of Lancashire. The service requirement is split into two (2) service regions, North and South Lancashire.\nThe services are tendered as 2 separate regional Lots: \nLot 1 - North Lancashire\nLot 2 - South Lancashire\nThere will be one successful contractor appointed for each regional lot. \nNo single contractor will be awarded more than one lot.\nIt is expected that each contractor will be able to provide service cover in both the North and South regions and will act as a reserve in the area not awarded to them.\nThe Services \nService and Maintenance (reactive and planned works)\no\tGas and oil-fired heating, Domestic hot water generation plant, Heating and hot water controls, distribution and pressurization, Solar thermal, Underfloor heating systems, Circulating water quality monitoring and improvement.\no\tAir Conditioning and Handling equipment, Air and Ground Source Heat Pumps, Extract Ventilation systems.\no\tPressure Systems Safety Valves.\no\tGas Safety Testing, Gas installation and use regulations \nThe service provision will also include a 365-day, 24-hour call out service and resources to undertake remedial work and or asset decommission and replacement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04123832",
"name": "DFP SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH7 8RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 West Durham St. Johns Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dfpservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04123832",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@dfpservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZZ-9725-WQBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04072464",
"name": "Sureserve Compliance Northwest Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norfolk House, 13 Southampton Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04072464",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scc-bidteam@sureserve.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086335-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - South Lancashire"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - South Lancashire"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - South Lancashire"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - South Lancashire"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-29T15:13:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39717200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-conditioning appliances"
},
{
"id": "42512300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "HVAC packages"
},
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1 - Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC) Service & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 1535735,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1842882
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial Contract period will be two (2) years\nOption to Extend \nThe Authority may extend the Contract by any number of defined periods up to a total period of 24 months \nTotal available contract term 48 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086335-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086335-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T15:13:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04123832",
"name": "DFP SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2 - South Lancashire",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - South Lancashire",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39717200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-conditioning appliances"
},
{
"id": "42512300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "HVAC packages"
},
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2 - South_ Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC) Service & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 1305444,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1566532
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial Contract period will be two (2) years\nOption to Extend \nThe Authority may extend the Contract by any number of defined periods up to a total period of 24 months \nTotal available contract term 48 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086335-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086335-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T15:13:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04072464",
"name": "Sureserve Compliance Northwest Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2 - South Lancashire"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RB/LCC/CAS/25/1689",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - South Lancashire",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC) Service & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has a requirement to enter a new contract to provide service and maintenance of Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning systems (HVAC) plant. \nThe scope of this service will cover the county of Lancashire. The service requirement is split into two (2) service regions, North and South Lancashire.\nThe services are tendered as 2 separate regional Lots: \nLot 1 - North Lancashire\nLot 2 - South Lancashire\nThere will be one successful contractor appointed for each regional lot. \nNo single contractor will be awarded more than one lot.\nIt is expected that each contractor will be able to provide service cover in both the North and South regions and will act as a reserve in the area not awarded to them.\nThe Services \nService and Maintenance (reactive and planned works)\no\tGas and oil-fired heating, Domestic hot water generation plant, Heating and hot water controls, distribution and pressurization, Solar thermal, Underfloor heating systems, Circulating water quality monitoring and improvement.\no\tAir Conditioning and Handling equipment, Air and Ground Source Heat Pumps, Extract Ventilation systems.\no\tPressure Systems Safety Valves.\no\tGas Safety Testing, Gas installation and use regulations \nThe service provision will also include a 365-day, 24-hour call out service and resources to undertake remedial work and or asset decommission and replacement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04123832",
"name": "DFP SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH7 8RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 West Durham St. Johns Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dfpservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04123832",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@dfpservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZZ-9725-WQBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04072464",
"name": "Sureserve Compliance Northwest Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norfolk House, 13 Southampton Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04072464",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scc-bidteam@sureserve.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}