Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Customer Survey Research Services Framework
Customer satisfaction survey
Customer survey services
Survey analysis services
+4 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hyde Housing Association Ltd: "Customer Survey Research Services Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hyde Housing Association Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hyde Housing Association Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hyde Housing Association Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
11.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 84 active published awards; 82 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHyde Housing Association Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Apr 2023, 15:54 BST | Last source update12 Apr 2023, 15:54 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCustomer satisfaction survey, Customer survey services, Survey analysis services, Survey conduction services, Survey design services, Survey services, Telephone survey services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03a236 | ||
What is being bought
*This opportunity has closed and is a Contract Award Notice* Hyde’s intention in respect of this invitation to tender is to procure a customer survey research services provider to meet the company’s listed requirements. The Framework will consists of two lots; Lot 1: Computer-Assisted Telephone Interviewing (CATI) survey services and Lot 2: Real time survey services (SMS / Email / IVR).
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
12 Apr 2023, 15:54 BST - Official notice release published
12 Apr 2023, 15:54 BST - tender value changed
12 Apr 2023, 15:54 BST - Status changed to published status
12 Apr 2023, 15:54 BST - Official notice release published
12 Apr 2023, 15:54 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
12 Apr 2023, 15:54 BST - Published value updated to £10,000,000
1 Feb 2023, 23:26 GMT - Status changed to active
1 Feb 2023, 23:26 GMT - Official notice release published
1 Feb 2023, 23:26 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 3 Mar 2023, 12:00 GMT
1 Feb 2023, 23:26 GMT - Buyer information updated
1 Feb 2023, 23:26 GMT
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Computer-Assisted Telephone Interviewing (CATI) survey servicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedHyde’s intention in respect of this invitation to tender is to procure a customer survey research services provider to meet the company’s listed requirements. The Framework will consists of two lots; Lot 1: Computer-Assisted Telephone Interviewing (CATI) survey services and Lot 2: Real time survey services (SMS / Email / IVR). Additional information: The Framework Value of £10,000,000 does not relate to the contract value. The Framework Value is a nominal amount to provide sufficient scope for framework usage by other public sector bodies during the 4 year framework term.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Real time survey services (SMS / Email / IVR)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedHyde’s intention in respect of this invitation to tender is to procure a customer survey research services provider to meet the company’s listed requirements. The Framework will consists of two lots; Lot 1: Computer-Assisted Telephone Interviewing (CATI) survey services and Lot 2: Real time survey services (SMS / Email / IVR). Additional information: The Framework Value of £10,000,000 does not relate to the contract value. The Framework Value is a nominal amount to provide sufficient scope for framework usage by other public sector bodies during the 4 year framework term.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Apr 2023, 15:54 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 12 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £10,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 12 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £10,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards In-house Research Ltd, Kwest Research Limited, Watermelon Research Limited Not published · Not published · active In-house Research Ltd, Watermelon Research Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 1: Computer-Assisted Telephone Interviewing (CATI) survey services £10,000,000 · signed 12 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2: Real time survey services (SMS / Email / IVR) £10,000,000 · signed 12 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) bids: 4 (lot 2) electronicBids: 4 (lot 2) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hyde Housing Association Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-6104Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published