Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Supply of Cleaning Services
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: LiveWest Homes Limited: "Supply of Cleaning Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | LiveWest Homes Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: LiveWest Homes Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for LiveWest Homes Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Lutley Windows LtdTop vendor: 56.3% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 9 active published awards; 11 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Lutley Windows Ltd | 1 win | £2,250,000 |
| GLASS EXPRESS MIDLANDS LTD | 1 win | £750,000 |
| Specialist Development Contracts Ltd | 1 win | £500,000 |
| Midlands Building & Maintenance Ltd | 1 win | £500,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLiveWest Homes Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Nov 2025, 21:08 GMT | Last source update28 Nov 2025, 21:08 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055914 | ||
What is being bought
Bromford Flagship is seeking suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to deliver a range of cleaning-related services across our operational geography. The tender is split into three lots:
Lot 1: Communal Area and Communal Window Cleaning
Lot 2: Clearance and Environmental Cleaning Services
Lot 3: Office Cleaning (including window cleaning at two locations)
This opportunity is open to SMEs and larger providers alike. Suppliers may bid for one or more Lots. The contract(s) will support Bromford's long-term strategic priorities, customer satisfaction, and compliance obligations.
Full details, specifications, and submission requirements can be found within the tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
28 Nov 2025, 21:08 GMT - Status changed to complete
28 Nov 2025, 21:08 GMT - Official notice release published
28 Nov 2025, 21:08 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
28 Nov 2025, 21:08 GMT - Published value updated to £9,365,000
4 Jul 2025, 12:08 BST - Status changed to active
4 Jul 2025, 12:08 BST - Official notice release published
4 Jul 2025, 12:08 BST - Submission deadline changed to 8 Aug 2025, 17:00 BST
4 Jul 2025, 12:08 BST - Buyer information updated
4 Jul 2025, 12:08 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Nov 2025, 21:08 GMT - Award pending
26 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · £700,000 - Award pending
26 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · £700,000 - Award pending
26 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · £700,000 - Award pending
26 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · £700,000 - Award pending
26 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · £565,000 - Award pending
21 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · £2,600,000 - Award pending
21 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · £3,400,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Superclean (UK) Ltd £700,000 · 26 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · pending CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD £700,000 · 26 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · pending ATLAS FM LIMITED £700,000 · 26 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · pending IMPERIAL CLEANING SERVICES (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED £700,000 · 26 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · pending IDEAL CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED £565,000 · 26 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · pending Glen Cleaning Co Ltd £2,600,000 · 21 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · pending Pinnacle FM Ltd £3,400,000 · 21 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · pending |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 20 (lot 1) finalStageBids: 20 (lot 1) smeFinalStageBids: 15 (lot 1) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1) bids: 16 (lot 2) finalStageBids: 16 (lot 2) smeFinalStageBids: 14 (lot 2) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 2) bids: 24 (lot 3) finalStageBids: 24 (lot 3) smeFinalStageBids: 19 (lot 3) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
LiveWest Homes Limited
Contracting authority GB-COH-IP29996RAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published