← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

C001957 -Framework of Providers with relevant expertise in Eating Disorders to provide additional input in resources/training as and when required.

Buyer: NHS Education for Scotland →

BuyerNHS Education for Scotland
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Apr 2023

What is being bought

NHS Education for Scotland (NES) is inviting the submission of proposals from providers with specialist knowledge in eating disorders to establish a ‘framework’ of available resource.

Delivery location

UKM · UKM

Categories

Education and training services 80000000Education and training services 80000000

Lot details

LOT 1 - ADULTS

NHS Education for Scotland (NES) is inviting the submission of proposals from providers with specialist knowledge in eating disorders in relation to Adults, to establish a ‘framework’ of available resource.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 50
price — 50

LOT 2 - CHILDREN & YOUNG PEOPLE

NHS Education for Scotland (NES) is inviting the submission of proposals from providers with specialist knowledge in eating disorders in relation to Children & Young People, to establish a ‘framework’ of available resource.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 50
price — 50

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Education and training servicesNot published
2Education and training servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 806,6562 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count)3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer592 median · 3.4 average (45 of 59 with a bid count)2.1 average (45 of 59 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM2583 median · 351.4 average (162 of 258 with a bid count)7.3 average (171 of 258 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

LOT 1 - ADULTS

Statusactive
Value£132,600

LOT 2 - CHILDREN & YOUNG PEOPLE

Statusactive
Value£132,600

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035a1f
Latest release ID009898-2023
Latest release timestampWed Apr 05 2023 09:12:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Apr 2023award, contract009898-2023
9 Aug 2022tender021834-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009898-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-04-05T10:12:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035a1f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5107",
    "name": "NHS Education for Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000702831"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009898-2023-1",
      "title": "LOT 1 - ADULTS",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-79605",
          "name": "Edinburgh Innovations"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "009898-2023-2",
      "title": "LOT 2 - CHILDREN & YOUNG PEOPLE",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-79605",
          "name": "Edinburgh Innovations"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-035a1f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "LOT 1 - ADULTS",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "NES will have the option to extend this framework by 2 x 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "NHS Education for Scotland (NES) is inviting the submission of proposals from providers with specialist knowledge in eating disorders in relation to Adults, to establish a ‘framework’ of available resource.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "LOT 2 - CHILDREN & YOUNG PEOPLE",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "NES will have the option to extend this framework by 2 x 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "NHS Education for Scotland (NES) is inviting the submission of proposals from providers with specialist knowledge in eating disorders in relation to Children & Young People, to establish a ‘framework’ of available resource.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "C001957 -Framework of Providers with relevant expertise in Eating Disorders to provide additional input in resources/training as and when required.",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Education for Scotland (NES) is inviting the submission of proposals from providers with specialist knowledge in eating disorders to establish a ‘framework’ of available resource.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5107",
      "name": "NHS Education for Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "EDINBURGH",
        "postalCode": "EH3 9DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Westport, 102 Westport"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nes.scot.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13002",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Education for Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@nes.scot.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1316563200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-79605",
      "name": "Edinburgh Innovations",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH9 3BF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Max Born Crescent Murchison House, King's Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Innovations"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7554646781"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-404",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "009898-2023-1",
      "title": "LOT 1 - ADULTS",
      "value": {
        "amount": 132600,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009898-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-03-23T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "009898-2023-2",
      "title": "LOT 2 - CHILDREN & YOUNG PEOPLE",
      "value": {
        "amount": 132600,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009898-2023-2",
      "dateSigned": "2023-03-23T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:727008)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Apr 2023 · 009898-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009898-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-04-05T10:12:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035a1f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5107",
    "name": "NHS Education for Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000702831"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009898-2023-1",
      "title": "LOT 1 - ADULTS",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-79605",
          "name": "Edinburgh Innovations"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "009898-2023-2",
      "title": "LOT 2 - CHILDREN & YOUNG PEOPLE",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-79605",
          "name": "Edinburgh Innovations"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-035a1f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "LOT 1 - ADULTS",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "NES will have the option to extend this framework by 2 x 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "NHS Education for Scotland (NES) is inviting the submission of proposals from providers with specialist knowledge in eating disorders in relation to Adults, to establish a ‘framework’ of available resource.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "LOT 2 - CHILDREN & YOUNG PEOPLE",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "NES will have the option to extend this framework by 2 x 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "NHS Education for Scotland (NES) is inviting the submission of proposals from providers with specialist knowledge in eating disorders in relation to Children & Young People, to establish a ‘framework’ of available resource.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "C001957 -Framework of Providers with relevant expertise in Eating Disorders to provide additional input in resources/training as and when required.",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Education for Scotland (NES) is inviting the submission of proposals from providers with specialist knowledge in eating disorders to establish a ‘framework’ of available resource.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5107",
      "name": "NHS Education for Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "EDINBURGH",
        "postalCode": "EH3 9DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Westport, 102 Westport"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nes.scot.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13002",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Education for Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@nes.scot.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1316563200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-79605",
      "name": "Edinburgh Innovations",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH9 3BF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Max Born Crescent Murchison House, King's Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Innovations"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7554646781"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-404",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "009898-2023-1",
      "title": "LOT 1 - ADULTS",
      "value": {
        "amount": 132600,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009898-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-03-23T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "009898-2023-2",
      "title": "LOT 2 - CHILDREN & YOUNG PEOPLE",
      "value": {
        "amount": 132600,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009898-2023-2",
      "dateSigned": "2023-03-23T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:727008)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Aug 2022 · 021834-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "021834-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-08-09T11:32:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035a1f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5107",
    "name": "NHS Education for Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000702831"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-035a1f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "LOT 2 - CHILDREN & YOUNG PEOPLE",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "NES will have the option to extend this framework by 2 x 12 months."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "NES will have the option to extend this framework by 2 x 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "NHS Education for Scotland (NES) is inviting the submission of proposals from providers with specialist knowledge in eating disorders in relation to Children & Young People, to establish a ‘framework’ of available resource.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "LOT 1 - ADULTS",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "NES will have the option to extend this framework by 2 x 12 months."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "NES will have the option to extend this framework by 2 x 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "NHS Education for Scotland (NES) is inviting the submission of proposals from providers with specialist knowledge in eating disorders in relation to Adults, to establish a ‘framework’ of available resource.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "C001957 -Framework of Providers with relevant expertise in Eating Disorders to provide additional input in resources/training as and when required.",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-09-12T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-09-12T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "NHS Education for Scotland (NES) is inviting the submission of proposals from providers with specialist knowledge in eating disorders to establish a ‘framework’ of available resource.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-09-12T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5107",
      "name": "NHS Education for Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "EDINBURGH",
        "postalCode": "EH3 9DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Westport, 102 Westport"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nes.scot.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13002",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Education for Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "tenders@nes.scot.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1316563200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-404",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 22052. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:702831)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}