Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
price (40%)
quality (60%)
Participate on bipsolutions.com ↗External submission platform
Northamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) are looking for a Consultant to undertake full design duties and additionally cover the Principal Designer role and project management duties for a planned programme of lift upgrades and replacements. The Consultant shall support NPH in developing a programme, assisting in a tender process for the procurement of an appropriate contractor to carry out both lift refurbishment/replacement works and additionally servicing and maintenance of our lift estate. Plus, act as NPH’s authorised representative in the project management aspects of a lift replacement and refurbishment programme.
UKF24, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
price (40%)
quality (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Project management consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Project management consultancy services (72224000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 7,024 | 1 median · 15.2 average (2,646 of 7,024 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (3,150 of 7,024 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF24 | 16 | 1 median · 1.1 average (8 of 16 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 472 | 4 median · 6 average (10 of 472 with a bid count) | 1 average (10 of 472 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b7c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057440-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 09:47:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057440-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-03T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://bipsolutions.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | tender | 057440-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057440-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T10:47:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NPH 2025 29 Lift Consultant",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Should NPH take up the extension option available we reserve the right to extend the contract in a single 2 year period, or multiple periods totalling up to 2 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift consultant for replacement/upgrade lift programme",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057440-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057440-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T10:47:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) are looking for a Consultant to undertake full design duties and additionally cover the Principal Designer role and project management duties for a planned programme of lift upgrades and replacements.\nThe Consultant shall support NPH in developing a programme, assisting in a tender process for the procurement of an appropriate contractor to carry out both lift refurbishment/replacement works and additionally servicing and maintenance of our lift estate. \nPlus, act as NPH’s authorised representative in the project management aspects of a lift replacement and refurbishment programme.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://bipsolutions.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Angel Square, Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nphprocurement@nph.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057440-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T10:47:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NPH 2025 29 Lift Consultant",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Should NPH take up the extension option available we reserve the right to extend the contract in a single 2 year period, or multiple periods totalling up to 2 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift consultant for replacement/upgrade lift programme",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057440-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057440-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T10:47:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) are looking for a Consultant to undertake full design duties and additionally cover the Principal Designer role and project management duties for a planned programme of lift upgrades and replacements.\nThe Consultant shall support NPH in developing a programme, assisting in a tender process for the procurement of an appropriate contractor to carry out both lift refurbishment/replacement works and additionally servicing and maintenance of our lift estate. \nPlus, act as NPH’s authorised representative in the project management aspects of a lift replacement and refurbishment programme.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://bipsolutions.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Angel Square, Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nphprocurement@nph.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}