Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013689-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-29T09:56:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-13T",
"name": "NORTH OF ENGLAND COMMISSIONING SUPPORT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013689-2024-Lifecycle.00N.JW.2324.01-1",
"title": "Lifecycle",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-tbc",
"name": "Sunderland Royal Hospital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Lifecycle.00N.JW.2324.01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lifecycle Service\nAdult Talking Therapies, tier 2 CAMHS, Mental Health Support Teams in Schools and an enhanced primary care mental health support team - Getting help support for Children and Young People and Parents\nThe relevant authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider under Direct Award C under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. \nThe final contract value is still to be finalised as it is dependent on the national NHS planning guidance which is still to be released. As an indication the 2023/24 contract value is £6223793. \nContract Start Date: 01 April 2024 \nContract End Date: 31 March 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lifecycle Lifecycle.00N.JW.2324.01",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lifecycle Service\nAdult Talking Therapies, tier 2 CAMHS, Mental Health Support Teams in Schools and an enhanced primary care mental health support team - Getting help support for Children and Young People and Parents",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the Standstill Period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 10.05.2024 (8 working days following publication of intention to award notice). This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. A contract will not be awarded until after the 9th working day following standstill.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-13T",
"name": "NORTH OF ENGLAND COMMISSIONING SUPPORT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastnorthcumbria.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13T",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NORTH OF ENGLAND COMMISSIONING SUPPORT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.psrprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-tbc",
"name": "Sunderland Royal Hospital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "sunderland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "tbc",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Sunderland Royal Hospital"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107692",
"name": "North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013689-2024-Lifecycle.00N.JW.2324.01-1",
"title": "Lifecycle",
"value": {
"amount": 6223793,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013689-2024-Lifecycle.00N.JW.2324.01-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the Standstill Period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 10/05/2024 (8 working days following publication of intention to award notice). This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. A contract will not be awarded until after the 9th working day following standstill. \nWritten representation should be sent to: \nNecsu.psrprocurement@nhs.net \n Details of the individual(s) making the award decision: \nExecutive Area Director (South)\nDirector of Finance (South and Central)\nThe existing provider is satisfying the existing contract and will likely satisfy the proposed new contract. The provider has been assessed and passed against the relevant 5 key criteria and mandatory requirements.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Apr 2024 · 013689-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "013689-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-29T09:56:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-13T",
"name": "NORTH OF ENGLAND COMMISSIONING SUPPORT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013689-2024-Lifecycle.00N.JW.2324.01-1",
"title": "Lifecycle",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-tbc",
"name": "Sunderland Royal Hospital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Lifecycle.00N.JW.2324.01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lifecycle Service\nAdult Talking Therapies, tier 2 CAMHS, Mental Health Support Teams in Schools and an enhanced primary care mental health support team - Getting help support for Children and Young People and Parents\nThe relevant authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider under Direct Award C under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. \nThe final contract value is still to be finalised as it is dependent on the national NHS planning guidance which is still to be released. As an indication the 2023/24 contract value is £6223793. \nContract Start Date: 01 April 2024 \nContract End Date: 31 March 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lifecycle Lifecycle.00N.JW.2324.01",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lifecycle Service\nAdult Talking Therapies, tier 2 CAMHS, Mental Health Support Teams in Schools and an enhanced primary care mental health support team - Getting help support for Children and Young People and Parents",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the Standstill Period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 10.05.2024 (8 working days following publication of intention to award notice). This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. A contract will not be awarded until after the 9th working day following standstill.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-13T",
"name": "NORTH OF ENGLAND COMMISSIONING SUPPORT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastnorthcumbria.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13T",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NORTH OF ENGLAND COMMISSIONING SUPPORT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.psrprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-tbc",
"name": "Sunderland Royal Hospital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "sunderland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "tbc",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Sunderland Royal Hospital"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107692",
"name": "North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013689-2024-Lifecycle.00N.JW.2324.01-1",
"title": "Lifecycle",
"value": {
"amount": 6223793,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013689-2024-Lifecycle.00N.JW.2324.01-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the Standstill Period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 10/05/2024 (8 working days following publication of intention to award notice). This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. A contract will not be awarded until after the 9th working day following standstill. \nWritten representation should be sent to: \nNecsu.psrprocurement@nhs.net \n Details of the individual(s) making the award decision: \nExecutive Area Director (South)\nDirector of Finance (South and Central)\nThe existing provider is satisfying the existing contract and will likely satisfy the proposed new contract. The provider has been assessed and passed against the relevant 5 key criteria and mandatory requirements.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}