← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Legionella Water Management Contract

Buyer: West Dunbartonshire Council →

BuyerWest Dunbartonshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Feb 2026

What is being bought

The contract is required to ensure we meet our statutory obligations under the Approved Code of Practice – ‘The Control of Legionella Bacteria in Water Systems’ (ACOPL8). The tender will cover the monthly, quarterly, bi-annual and annual inspections of water systems in the Council operational buildings. The proposal is to procure the works on an initial 2 year contract with an option to extend for 2 x 12 month periods,

Delivery location

UKM81

Categories

Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services 90000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The contract is required to ensure we meet our statutory obligations under the Approved Code of Practice – ‘The Control of Legionella Bacteria in Water Systems’ (ACOPL8). The tender will cover the monthly, quarterly, bi-annual and annual inspections of water systems in the Council operational buildings. The proposal is to procure the works on an initial 2 year contract with an option to extend for 2 x 12 month periods, Additional information: .

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Service Delivery/Methodology — 16
Business Continuity — 12
Staffing — 4
Reporting — 4
Sustainability — 1.2
Fair work First — 0.8
Social Benefits — 2
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services (90000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 906,8775 median · 17 average (2,984 of 6,877 with a bid count)2.8 average (3,201 of 6,877 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer69.5 median · 9.5 average (4 of 6 with a bid count)4 average (4 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM81203 median · 12.4 average (13 of 20 with a bid count)6.2 average (13 of 20 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

009285-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£560,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05153e
Latest release ID009285-2026
Latest release timestampTue Feb 03 2026 09:36:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Feb 2026award, contract009285-2026
16 May 2025tender022010-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009285-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-03T09:36:49Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05153e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2840",
    "name": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000796630"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009285-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173328",
          "name": "Envirocure Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2425-22",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The contract is required to ensure we meet our statutory obligations under the Approved Code of Practice – ‘The Control of Legionella Bacteria in Water Systems’ (ACOPL8). The tender will cover the monthly, quarterly, bi-annual and annual inspections of water systems in the Council operational buildings. The proposal is to procure the works on an initial 2 year contract with an option to extend for 2 x 12 month periods, Additional information: .",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery/Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "16"
            },
            {
              "name": "Business Continuity",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "12"
            },
            {
              "name": "Staffing",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "4"
            },
            {
              "name": "Reporting",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "4"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "1.2"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0.8"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "West Dunbartonshire Area."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Legionella Water Management Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The contract is required to ensure we meet our statutory obligations under the Approved Code of Practice – ‘The Control of Legionella Bacteria in Water Systems’ (ACOPL8). The tender will cover the monthly, quarterly, bi-annual and annual inspections of water systems in the Council operational buildings. The proposal is to procure the works on an initial 2 year contract with an option to extend for 2 x 12 month periods,",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2840",
      "name": "West Dunbartonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "Dumbarton",
        "postalCode": "G82 1QL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Church Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.west-dunbarton.gov.uk/business/suppliers/procurement/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00153",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ellie Street",
        "email": "corporate.procurement@west-dunbarton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173328",
      "name": "Envirocure Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Rochester",
        "postalCode": "ME2 4NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Salisbury House, Waterside Court,, Neptune Way, Medway City Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://envirocure.co.uk/",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Envirocure Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@envirocure.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 01698844843",
        "telephone": "+44 01698844843"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117302",
      "name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumbarton",
        "postalCode": "G82 1QL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "009285-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 560000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009285-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:822414)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Feb 2026 · 009285-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009285-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-03T09:36:49Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05153e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2840",
    "name": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000796630"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009285-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173328",
          "name": "Envirocure Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2425-22",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The contract is required to ensure we meet our statutory obligations under the Approved Code of Practice – ‘The Control of Legionella Bacteria in Water Systems’ (ACOPL8). The tender will cover the monthly, quarterly, bi-annual and annual inspections of water systems in the Council operational buildings. The proposal is to procure the works on an initial 2 year contract with an option to extend for 2 x 12 month periods, Additional information: .",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery/Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "16"
            },
            {
              "name": "Business Continuity",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "12"
            },
            {
              "name": "Staffing",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "4"
            },
            {
              "name": "Reporting",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "4"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "1.2"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0.8"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "West Dunbartonshire Area."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Legionella Water Management Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The contract is required to ensure we meet our statutory obligations under the Approved Code of Practice – ‘The Control of Legionella Bacteria in Water Systems’ (ACOPL8). The tender will cover the monthly, quarterly, bi-annual and annual inspections of water systems in the Council operational buildings. The proposal is to procure the works on an initial 2 year contract with an option to extend for 2 x 12 month periods,",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2840",
      "name": "West Dunbartonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "Dumbarton",
        "postalCode": "G82 1QL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Church Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.west-dunbarton.gov.uk/business/suppliers/procurement/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00153",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ellie Street",
        "email": "corporate.procurement@west-dunbarton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173328",
      "name": "Envirocure Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Rochester",
        "postalCode": "ME2 4NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Salisbury House, Waterside Court,, Neptune Way, Medway City Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://envirocure.co.uk/",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Envirocure Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@envirocure.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 01698844843",
        "telephone": "+44 01698844843"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117302",
      "name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumbarton",
        "postalCode": "G82 1QL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "009285-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 560000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009285-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:822414)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 May 2025 · 022010-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "022010-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-16T08:55:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05153e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2840",
    "name": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000796630"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2425-22",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 12 month extensions."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The contract is required to ensure we meet our statutory obligations under the Approved Code of Practice – ‘The Control of Legionella Bacteria in Water Systems’ (ACOPL8). The tender will cover the monthly, quarterly, bi-annual and annual inspections of water systems in the Council operational buildings. The proposal is to procure the works on an initial 2 year contract with an option to extend for 2 x 12 month periods,",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery/Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "16"
            },
            {
              "name": "Business Continuity",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "12"
            },
            {
              "name": "Staffing",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "4"
            },
            {
              "name": "Reporting",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "4"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "1.2"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0.8"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "West Dunbartonshire Area."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Legionella Water Management Contract",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The contract is required to ensure we meet our statutory obligations under the Approved Code of Practice – ‘The Control of Legionella Bacteria in Water Systems’ (ACOPL8). The tender will cover the monthly, quarterly, bi-annual and annual inspections of water systems in the Council operational buildings. The proposal is to procure the works on an initial 2 year contract with an option to extend for 2 x 12 month periods,",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "Insurance\nQ4B.5.1 –It is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance listed below:\n- Employers Liability Insurance - 10 million GBP each and every claim\nQ4B5.2\n- Public and Product Liability Insurance - 10 million GBP each and every claim\n- Professional Indemnity Insurance - 5 million GBP each and every claim",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Minimum level(s) of standards required:\nWith reference to SPD questions:\n4B.1.1 & 4B. 1.2 Turnover - supplier must demonstrate an annual turnover for each of the two previous years of greater than two times the annual contract value of contract on offer est. 140,000 GBP, therefore a turnover of 280,000 GBP is required.\nRatios - a Pass in any two of the three ratios as an overall Pass for Economic and Financial standing.\n- (Ratio 1) Acid Test – (Current Assets-stock)/Current Liabilities. To pass the Acid Test Ratio question the bidder must have a score of greater than 1.\n- (Ratio 2) Return on Capital Employed %– Profit/Capital employed. To pass this question the Council require the bidder to score a positive figure/Percentage.\n- (Ratio 3) Current Ratio – Current Assets/Liabilities. To pass this question the Council require the bidder to achieve a score of greater than 1.\nWDC will use template WD09 - WDC Financial Vetting Questionnaire v1.0, it is recommended that candidates review their own ratio scores in advance of submitting their tender. In the event that a firm does not meet the financial criteria for consideration but has a parent company that does, the firm may still be eligible for consideration where their Tender Submission is supported by a Parent Company Guarantee WD04 - Parent Company Guarantee refers. Should after review of the financial evaluation of tenderer fail, then the tender submission may be rejected."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "With reference to SPD question 4C.1, bidders will be required to provide 3 examples that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience and capacity of similar project types"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2840",
      "name": "West Dunbartonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "Dumbarton",
        "postalCode": "G82 1QL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Church Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.west-dunbarton.gov.uk/business/suppliers/procurement/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00153",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Ellie Street",
        "email": "corporate.procurement@west-dunbarton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117302",
      "name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumbarton",
        "postalCode": "G82 1QL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 29057. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe social benefit questionnaire must be completed and submitted within the response.\n(SC Ref:796630)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}