Lot 1
NON AWARD this contract was not awarded due to incorrect contract start date and a change in landscape
Award criteria
Quality — 50
Social Value — 5
price — 45
Buyer: Wirral Borough Council →
NON AWARD this contract was not awarded due to incorrect contract start date and a change in landscape
UKD7
NON AWARD this contract was not awarded due to incorrect contract start date and a change in landscape
Award criteria
Quality — 50
Social Value — 5
price — 45
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,163 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,055 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD7 | 29 | 4 median · 3.9 average (17 of 29 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (17 of 29 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02b349 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011223-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 20 2021 14:36:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2021 | award, contract | 011223-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011223-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-05-20T15:36:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b349",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1805",
"name": "Wirral Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011223-2021-DN532830-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN532830",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NON AWARD this contract was not awarded due to incorrect contract start date and a change in landscape",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Experience Platform 2021",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NON AWARD this contract was not awarded due to incorrect contract start date and a change in landscape",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1805",
"name": "Wirral Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marriss House, 3rd Floor South Wing Hamilton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wirral Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wirral.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 516918233",
"telephone": "+44 1516062002"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16790",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LOndon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011223-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-05-20T15:36:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b349",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1805",
"name": "Wirral Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011223-2021-DN532830-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN532830",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NON AWARD this contract was not awarded due to incorrect contract start date and a change in landscape",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Experience Platform 2021",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NON AWARD this contract was not awarded due to incorrect contract start date and a change in landscape",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1805",
"name": "Wirral Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marriss House, 3rd Floor South Wing Hamilton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wirral Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wirral.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 516918233",
"telephone": "+44 1516062002"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16790",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LOndon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}