Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Bexley →
Lot 1 - Provision of flexible accommodation-based support - Provision of flexible accommodation-based support (Supported Living or Residential Care) to people with learning disabilities including people with complex needs or healthcare needs. Lot 2 - Provision of Flexible support for those living in independent accommodation or within a family home - Provision of Flexible support for those living in independent accommodation or within a family home. (Community Individual Service Fund).
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 17 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0509f8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017905-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 30 2025 10:36:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2025 | planning | 017905-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017905-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-30T11:36:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0509f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0509f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Disability Individual Service Fund (ISF) Framework - Lot 1 & Lot 2",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Lot 1 - Provision of flexible accommodation-based support - Provision of flexible accommodation-based support (Supported Living or Residential Care) to people with learning disabilities including people with complex needs or healthcare needs.\nLot 2 - Provision of Flexible support for those living in independent accommodation or within a family home - Provision of Flexible support for those living in independent accommodation or within a family home. (Community Individual Service Fund).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexleyheath",
"postalCode": "DA67AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bexley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017905-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017905-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-30T11:36:52+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017905-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-30T11:36:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0509f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0509f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Disability Individual Service Fund (ISF) Framework - Lot 1 & Lot 2",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Lot 1 - Provision of flexible accommodation-based support - Provision of flexible accommodation-based support (Supported Living or Residential Care) to people with learning disabilities including people with complex needs or healthcare needs.\nLot 2 - Provision of Flexible support for those living in independent accommodation or within a family home - Provision of Flexible support for those living in independent accommodation or within a family home. (Community Individual Service Fund).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexleyheath",
"postalCode": "DA67AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bexley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017905-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017905-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-30T11:36:52+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}