Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT →
NHS Elect are an national NHS organisation that helps individuals, teams and organisations in health and care by providing training and learning opportunities through on line webinar, enhanced learning programmes and bespoke interventions, tailored to organisational/team needs. It is a membership organisation and over 150 NHS organisations are members including the group of CSUs. This is a continuation of the group CSU initiative with ML as the contract lead. This is a fixed fee contract. The contract is below threshold and this transparency notice is signaling our intention to direct award a contract to this provider for 1 year. The contract will provide services to 4 Commissioning Support Units.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066406 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020329-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 12:12:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020329-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020329-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T12:12:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066406",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
"name": "NHS MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 63890,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76668
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020329-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020329-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T12:12:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151185",
"name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust (on behalf of NHS Elect)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning and development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Elect are an national NHS organisation that helps individuals, teams and organisations in health and care by providing training and learning opportunities through on line webinar, enhanced learning programmes and bespoke interventions, tailored to organisational/team needs. It is a membership organisation and over 150 NHS organisations are members including the group of CSUs. \nThis is a continuation of the group CSU initiative with ML as the contract lead. \nThis is a fixed fee contract. The contract is below threshold and this transparency notice is signaling our intention to direct award a contract to this provider for 1 year. The contract will provide services to 4 Commissioning Support Units.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
"name": "NHS MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 2QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bennett House, Town Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "0CX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mlcsu.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTM-4634-DGZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151185",
"name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust (on behalf of NHS Elect)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, East Acrow"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jey@nhselect.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020329-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T12:12:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066406",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
"name": "NHS MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 63890,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76668
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020329-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020329-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T12:12:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151185",
"name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust (on behalf of NHS Elect)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning and development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Elect are an national NHS organisation that helps individuals, teams and organisations in health and care by providing training and learning opportunities through on line webinar, enhanced learning programmes and bespoke interventions, tailored to organisational/team needs. It is a membership organisation and over 150 NHS organisations are members including the group of CSUs. \nThis is a continuation of the group CSU initiative with ML as the contract lead. \nThis is a fixed fee contract. The contract is below threshold and this transparency notice is signaling our intention to direct award a contract to this provider for 1 year. The contract will provide services to 4 Commissioning Support Units.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
"name": "NHS MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 2QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bennett House, Town Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "0CX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mlcsu.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTM-4634-DGZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151185",
"name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust (on behalf of NHS Elect)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, East Acrow"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jey@nhselect.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}