Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024175-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-01T15:22:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0486dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0486dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The London Ambulance Service is conducting a procurement under the competitive process of the Provider Selection Regime to award a Framework of partners to deliver innovation and resilience in the delivery of the 111/IUC Service. The Network Partners will deliver a proportion of demand and/or support function across LAS contracts, in line with the requirements set out in the 2017 IUC Service Specification. The partners will adhere to LAS operational, governance, compliance, reporting and quality standards, to ensure the partnership delivers a seamless service for patients.<br/><br/>The call-off contracts will be awarded for a set number of cases/calls per annum. The target number of calls per hour is 3 and the call-off contracts will be charged on a 'cost per call' basis<br/><br/><br/>The Framework will be set up as a framework in cascade with the highest ranking bidder following the evaluation process being offered the initial call-off contract that is required. Should further contracts be required and the highest ranking bidder has no additional capacity the contract will be offered to the second highest ranking bidder. <br/><br/>The Framework will be in place for a 2 year period and the individual Call-off contracts will be awarded for durations of between 1 and 2 years.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LAS IUC Network Partners Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 19000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Ambulance Service is conducting a procurement under the competitive process of the Provider Selection Regime to award a Framework of partners to deliver innovation and resilience in the delivery of the 111/IUC Service. The Network Partners will deliver a proportion of demand and/or support function across LAS contracts, in line with the requirements set out in the 2017 IUC Service Specification. The partners will adhere to LAS operational, governance, compliance, reporting and quality standards, to ensure the partnership delivers a seamless service for patients.<br/><br/>The call-off contracts will be awarded for a set number of cases/calls per annum. The target number of calls per hour is 3 and the call-off contracts will be charged on a 'cost per call' basis<br/><br/><br/>The Framework will be set up as a framework in cascade with the highest ranking bidder following the evaluation process being offered the initial call-off contract that is required. Should further contracts be required and the highest ranking bidder has no additional capacity the contract will be offered to the second highest ranking bidder. <br/><br/>The Framework will be in place for a 2 year period and the individual Call-off contracts will be awarded for durations of between 1 and 2 years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-06"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Bidders must have a minimum annual turnover of £2m",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed in the invitation to tender"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Bidders must be able to evidence having provided a commissioned clinical service to a primary, urgent or emergency care setting",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed in the invitation to tender"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Kitty Whitehead",
"email": "londamb.purchasing.requests@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The Network Partner Framework will form Tier 2 of a series of outsourced contracts that will provide innovation and resilience support to the LAS in the delivery of the 111 service.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Aug 2024 · 024175-2024 · tender
{
"id": "024175-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-01T15:22:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0486dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0486dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The London Ambulance Service is conducting a procurement under the competitive process of the Provider Selection Regime to award a Framework of partners to deliver innovation and resilience in the delivery of the 111/IUC Service. The Network Partners will deliver a proportion of demand and/or support function across LAS contracts, in line with the requirements set out in the 2017 IUC Service Specification. The partners will adhere to LAS operational, governance, compliance, reporting and quality standards, to ensure the partnership delivers a seamless service for patients.<br/><br/>The call-off contracts will be awarded for a set number of cases/calls per annum. The target number of calls per hour is 3 and the call-off contracts will be charged on a 'cost per call' basis<br/><br/><br/>The Framework will be set up as a framework in cascade with the highest ranking bidder following the evaluation process being offered the initial call-off contract that is required. Should further contracts be required and the highest ranking bidder has no additional capacity the contract will be offered to the second highest ranking bidder. <br/><br/>The Framework will be in place for a 2 year period and the individual Call-off contracts will be awarded for durations of between 1 and 2 years.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LAS IUC Network Partners Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 19000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Ambulance Service is conducting a procurement under the competitive process of the Provider Selection Regime to award a Framework of partners to deliver innovation and resilience in the delivery of the 111/IUC Service. The Network Partners will deliver a proportion of demand and/or support function across LAS contracts, in line with the requirements set out in the 2017 IUC Service Specification. The partners will adhere to LAS operational, governance, compliance, reporting and quality standards, to ensure the partnership delivers a seamless service for patients.<br/><br/>The call-off contracts will be awarded for a set number of cases/calls per annum. The target number of calls per hour is 3 and the call-off contracts will be charged on a 'cost per call' basis<br/><br/><br/>The Framework will be set up as a framework in cascade with the highest ranking bidder following the evaluation process being offered the initial call-off contract that is required. Should further contracts be required and the highest ranking bidder has no additional capacity the contract will be offered to the second highest ranking bidder. <br/><br/>The Framework will be in place for a 2 year period and the individual Call-off contracts will be awarded for durations of between 1 and 2 years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-06"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Bidders must have a minimum annual turnover of £2m",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed in the invitation to tender"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Bidders must be able to evidence having provided a commissioned clinical service to a primary, urgent or emergency care setting",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed in the invitation to tender"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Kitty Whitehead",
"email": "londamb.purchasing.requests@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The Network Partner Framework will form Tier 2 of a series of outsourced contracts that will provide innovation and resilience support to the LAS in the delivery of the 111 service.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}