Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026140-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-19T14:40:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028edd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31787",
"name": "Kirklees Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KMCCYP-154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 690000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Tenders are invited by the Council from Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of support for Kirklees Young Carers (the “Services”). The new contract will support the Councils vision, by supporting and identifying young people up to the age of 18 years with a caring role. The service will actively work with carers, their families and other services delivering whole family approaches that meet the needs of carers from different age ranges. The Provider will work collaboratively with the service who provide information, advice and advocacy for Adult Carers living in Kirklees to provide effective transition arrangements are in place. The available budget for the Services to be awarded is approximately one hundred and thirty eight thousand pounds (£138,000) per annum. The anticipated commencement date for the Contract(s) is 1 April 2022. The anticipated expiry date for the Contract is 31st March 2025, with the option to extend for a further two (2) periods of twelve (12) months, up to 31 March 2027. Additional information: This exercise is an open procedure in accordance with the requirements under Regulation\n27 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) for the purpose of procuring the\nservice described in the 'Service Specification'. This specification is part of the procurement\ndocumentation that has been published in relation to this notice and can be found at\nwww.yortender.eu-supply.com",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kirklees"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kirklees Young Carers Service",
"value": {
"amount": 690000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited by the Council from Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of support for Kirklees Young Carers (the “Services”). The new contract will support the Councils vision, by supporting and identifying young people up to the age of 18 years with a caring role. The service will actively work with carers, their families and other services delivering whole family approaches that meet the needs of carers from different age ranges. The Provider will work collaboratively with the service who provide information, advice and advocacy for Adult Carers living in Kirklees to provide effective transition arrangements are in place. The anticipated commencement date for the Contract(s) is 1 April 2022. The anticipated expiry date for the Contract is 31st March 2025, with the option to extend for a further two (2) periods of twelve (12) months, up to 31 March 2027.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-22T13:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulation 86 (Notices of decisions to award a contract or conclude a framework),Regulation 87 (Standstill periods) and Chapter 6 (Applications to Court) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102), the contracting authority will incorporate a minimum ten (10) calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the Contract is communicated to economic operators. This period allows any unsuccessful economic operator(s) to seek further debriefing from the contracting authority before the award of the Contract to the successful economic operators. Such additional information should be requested from the address at Sections I.1 and I.3 of this Notice above. If an appeal regarding the award of the Contract has not been successfully resolved, then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within thirty (30) days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or sought to have grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limited for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so, but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than three (3) months after that date. Where the Contract has not been awarded, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If however the Contract has been awarded, the Court may only award damages or, where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the Contract to be ineffective.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Economic operators are asked to provide examples of relevant experience in accordance\nwith the requirements set out within Section 6 of the SQ (available to download at:\nhttps://www.yortender.eu-supply.com).\nSee Section 4 of the SQ\nEconomic operators must be able to submit either a copy of the audited accounts for the most recent two (2) years if requested\nFinance\nSee Section 4 of the Selection Questionnaire\nThe rationale applied will be economic operators being able to self-certify that they have an\nannual turnover of at an annual turnover of at least one and half (1.5) times the estimated annual value of the Contract\nSee Section 8.1 of the SQ.\nEconomic operators are required ton have the following levels of insurance prior to the commencement date of the Contract,\na) Employer's (Compulsory) Liability Insurance £10,000,000;\nb) Public Liability Insurance, including Product Liability Insurance £10,000,000; and\nc) Professional Indemnity Insurance £2,000,000."
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Provided that the tender is submitted fully in accordance with the requirements set out\nwithin the Specification and the remaining sections of the procurement documents, the\ncontract will be awarded on the basis of the Most Economically Advantageous Tender based\non 80% quality, 10% Social Value and 10% Price.\nFurther specifics on the above award criteria can be found in the procurement\ndocumentation that is available to access at www.yortender.eu-supply.com",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40138&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31787",
"name": "Kirklees Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall,Ramsden Street, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104104",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB184352457",
"legalName": "Kirklees Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40138&B=UK",
"name": "Paul Dagnall",
"email": "Paul.Dagnall@Kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1715",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Tenderers are advised this process is a competitive procurement exercise conducted in the form of an Open Procedure under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The Authority do not commit to following the procedure precisely and reserve the right to vary the procedure from that of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 where necessary as detailed within the Information and Instructions for Tenderers.\nThe contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement, and the contract will be awarded on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender.The award criteria is set out in the Supplier Submission Document.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Oct 2021 · 026140-2021 · tender
{
"id": "026140-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-19T14:40:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028edd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31787",
"name": "Kirklees Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KMCCYP-154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 690000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Tenders are invited by the Council from Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of support for Kirklees Young Carers (the “Services”). The new contract will support the Councils vision, by supporting and identifying young people up to the age of 18 years with a caring role. The service will actively work with carers, their families and other services delivering whole family approaches that meet the needs of carers from different age ranges. The Provider will work collaboratively with the service who provide information, advice and advocacy for Adult Carers living in Kirklees to provide effective transition arrangements are in place. The available budget for the Services to be awarded is approximately one hundred and thirty eight thousand pounds (£138,000) per annum. The anticipated commencement date for the Contract(s) is 1 April 2022. The anticipated expiry date for the Contract is 31st March 2025, with the option to extend for a further two (2) periods of twelve (12) months, up to 31 March 2027. Additional information: This exercise is an open procedure in accordance with the requirements under Regulation\n27 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) for the purpose of procuring the\nservice described in the 'Service Specification'. This specification is part of the procurement\ndocumentation that has been published in relation to this notice and can be found at\nwww.yortender.eu-supply.com",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kirklees"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kirklees Young Carers Service",
"value": {
"amount": 690000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited by the Council from Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of support for Kirklees Young Carers (the “Services”). The new contract will support the Councils vision, by supporting and identifying young people up to the age of 18 years with a caring role. The service will actively work with carers, their families and other services delivering whole family approaches that meet the needs of carers from different age ranges. The Provider will work collaboratively with the service who provide information, advice and advocacy for Adult Carers living in Kirklees to provide effective transition arrangements are in place. The anticipated commencement date for the Contract(s) is 1 April 2022. The anticipated expiry date for the Contract is 31st March 2025, with the option to extend for a further two (2) periods of twelve (12) months, up to 31 March 2027.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-22T13:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulation 86 (Notices of decisions to award a contract or conclude a framework),Regulation 87 (Standstill periods) and Chapter 6 (Applications to Court) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102), the contracting authority will incorporate a minimum ten (10) calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the Contract is communicated to economic operators. This period allows any unsuccessful economic operator(s) to seek further debriefing from the contracting authority before the award of the Contract to the successful economic operators. Such additional information should be requested from the address at Sections I.1 and I.3 of this Notice above. If an appeal regarding the award of the Contract has not been successfully resolved, then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within thirty (30) days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or sought to have grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limited for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so, but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than three (3) months after that date. Where the Contract has not been awarded, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If however the Contract has been awarded, the Court may only award damages or, where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the Contract to be ineffective.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Economic operators are asked to provide examples of relevant experience in accordance\nwith the requirements set out within Section 6 of the SQ (available to download at:\nhttps://www.yortender.eu-supply.com).\nSee Section 4 of the SQ\nEconomic operators must be able to submit either a copy of the audited accounts for the most recent two (2) years if requested\nFinance\nSee Section 4 of the Selection Questionnaire\nThe rationale applied will be economic operators being able to self-certify that they have an\nannual turnover of at an annual turnover of at least one and half (1.5) times the estimated annual value of the Contract\nSee Section 8.1 of the SQ.\nEconomic operators are required ton have the following levels of insurance prior to the commencement date of the Contract,\na) Employer's (Compulsory) Liability Insurance £10,000,000;\nb) Public Liability Insurance, including Product Liability Insurance £10,000,000; and\nc) Professional Indemnity Insurance £2,000,000."
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Provided that the tender is submitted fully in accordance with the requirements set out\nwithin the Specification and the remaining sections of the procurement documents, the\ncontract will be awarded on the basis of the Most Economically Advantageous Tender based\non 80% quality, 10% Social Value and 10% Price.\nFurther specifics on the above award criteria can be found in the procurement\ndocumentation that is available to access at www.yortender.eu-supply.com",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40138&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31787",
"name": "Kirklees Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall,Ramsden Street, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104104",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB184352457",
"legalName": "Kirklees Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40138&B=UK",
"name": "Paul Dagnall",
"email": "Paul.Dagnall@Kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1715",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Tenderers are advised this process is a competitive procurement exercise conducted in the form of an Open Procedure under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The Authority do not commit to following the procedure precisely and reserve the right to vary the procedure from that of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 where necessary as detailed within the Information and Instructions for Tenderers.\nThe contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement, and the contract will be awarded on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender.The award criteria is set out in the Supplier Submission Document.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Feb 2021 · 001927-2021 · planning
{
"id": "001927-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-02-01T10:55:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028edd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1690",
"name": "Kirklees Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KMCCYP-154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Kirklees Council are currently preparing to re procure their Young Carers Support Service.\nKirklees Council wishes to commission a Service to provide Support to Young Carers living in Kirklees and, in partnership with the Adult Carers Service provide a Young Adult Carer Service. The aim of the Young Carers Service is support the identification of Young Carers and provide information, advice and support to Young Carers. The service will promote, support and improve their emotional well-being by identifying and achieving personal outcomes that enable Young Carers to continue in their caring role positively and safely.\nThis contract is anticipated to start from 1st October 2021, for three (3) years, with the provision to extend for a further two (2) periods of twelve (12) months."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kirklees"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support for Young Carers",
"value": {
"amount": 530000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Kirklees Council are currently preparing to re procure their Young Carers Support Service.\nKirklees Council wishes to commission a Service to provide Support to Young Carers living in Kirklees and, in partnership with the Adult Carers Service provide a Young Adult Carer Service. The aim of the Young Carers Service is support the identification of Young Carers and provide information, advice and support to Young Carers. The service will promote, support and improve their emotional well-being by identifying and achieving personal outcomes that enable Young Carers to continue in their caring role positively and safely.\nThis contract is anticipated to start from 1st October 2021, for three (3) years, with the provision to extend for a further two (2) periods of twelve (12) months.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-04-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1690",
"name": "Kirklees Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.yortender.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirklees Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Diane Brookes",
"email": "Diane.Brookes@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}