Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
K280021872 - Process Transformation including MS Dynamics Capability
IT services: consulting
software development
Internet and support
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: DVSA: "K280021872 - Process Transformation including MS Dynamics Capability". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | DVSA | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: DVSA
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for DVSA. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDVSA | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published24 Jan 2023, 15:16 GMT | Last source update24 Jan 2023, 15:16 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-039a3c | ||
What is being bought
This is the award notice for Process Transformation including MS Dynamics Capability. The maximum value of the contract has been published but there is no committed spend against the contract.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
24 Jan 2023, 15:16 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Jan 2023, 15:16 GMT - Buyer information updated
24 Jan 2023, 15:16 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedA contract in place that will work across agile development team roles, supplying specialists to work alongside established digital teams to deliver defined outcomes and, where appropriate, supplying the entire team to deliver applications.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
24 Jan 2023, 15:16 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 3 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · £9,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Kainos Software Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts K280021872 - Process Transformation including MS Dynamics Capability £9,000,000 · signed 3 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
DVSA
Contracting authority GB-FTS-23376Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationalePlease note that this notice is for transparency purposes only. This opportunity was competed as a further competition via the CCS Digital Specialists and Programmes framework and therefore prior publication was not applicable. |