Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Supply and Delivery of Janitorial Products
Air sanitisers
Dishwashing powder
Disposable personal wipes
+10 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Scotland Excel: "Supply and Delivery of Janitorial Products". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 4 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Scotland Excel | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Scotland Excel
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Scotland Excel. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
12.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 344 active published awards; 343 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityScotland Excel | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Mar 2023, 14:53 GMT | Last source update13 Mar 2023, 14:53 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAir sanitisers, Dishwashing powder, Disposable personal wipes, Floor cleaners, Laundry supplies, Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags, Soap, Toilet cleaners, Toilet paper, Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes, Wipes | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-038494 | ||
What is being bought
This contact notice is in relation to the renewal framework for Janitorial Products, on behalf of the 32 local authorities in Scotland. It is anticipated that the scope of materials covered under the framework will include, but not be limited to paper towels, cleaning chemicals, hand soap, refuse sacks and cleaning equipment such as mops and buckets.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
13 Mar 2023, 14:53 GMT - Status changed to complete
13 Mar 2023, 14:53 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Mar 2023, 14:53 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
13 Mar 2023, 14:53 GMT - Published value updated to £56,000,000
15 Nov 2022, 13:30 GMT - Status changed to active
15 Nov 2022, 13:30 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Nov 2022, 13:30 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 13 Dec 2022, 12:00 GMT
15 Nov 2022, 13:30 GMT - Buyer information updated
15 Nov 2022, 13:30 GMT
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Paper ProductscancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis contact notice is in relation to the renewal framework for Janitorial Products, on behalf of the 32 local authorities in Scotland. It is anticipated that the scope of materials covered under the framework will include, but not be limited to paper towels, cleaning chemicals, hand soap, refuse sacks and cleaning equipment such as mops and buckets. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition (or any competition in relation to any lot) if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Janitorial ProductscancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis contract notice is in relation to the renewal framework for Janitorial Products, on behalf of the 32 local authorities in Scotland. It is anticipated that the scope of materials covered under the framework will include, but not be limited to paper towels, cleaning chemicals, hand soap, refuse sacks and cleaning equipment such as mops and buckets. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition (or any competition in relation to any lot) if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3ChemicalscancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis contract notice is in relation to the renewal framework for Janitorial Products, on behalf of the 32 local authorities in Scotland. It is anticipated that the scope of materials covered under the framework will include, but not be limited to paper towels, cleaning chemicals, hand soap, refuse sacks and cleaning equipment such as mops and buckets. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition (or any competition in relation to any lot) if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4One Stop ShopcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis Contract Notice is in relation to the renewal framework for Janitorial Products, on behalf of the 32 local authorities in Scotland. It is anticipated that the scope of materials covered under the framework will include, but not be limited to paper towels, cleaning chemicals, hand soap, refuse sacks and cleaning equipment such as mops and buckets. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition (or any competition in relation to any lot) if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Mar 2023, 14:53 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 21 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · £16,800,000 - Contract active
Signed 21 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · £8,400,000 - Contract active
Signed 21 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · £22,400,000 - Contract active
Signed 21 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · £8,400,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Alliance Disposables Ltd, Arrow County Supplies Ltd, Bunzl UK Ltd T/A Bunzl Cleaning and Hygiene Supplies, Enviroclean Global Ltd, GMC Corsehill Ltd, Guthrie Group Ltd, Instock Ltd, OT Group Limited, Personnel Hygiene Services Limited, Prime Industrial & Janitorial Supplies Ltd, Unico Ltd Not published · Not published · active ASPIRE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES, Alliance Disposables Ltd, Arrow County Supplies Ltd, Bunzl UK Ltd T/A Bunzl Cleaning and Hygiene Supplies, Enviroclean Global Ltd, GMC Corsehill Ltd, Guthrie Group Ltd, Instock Ltd, Unico Ltd Not published · Not published · active Alliance Disposables Ltd, Arrow County Supplies Ltd, Bunzl UK Ltd T/A Bunzl Cleaning and Hygiene Supplies, Enviroclean Global Ltd, GMC Corsehill Ltd, Instock Ltd, Personnel Hygiene Services Limited, Unico Ltd Not published · Not published · active Alliance Disposables Ltd, Arrow County Supplies Ltd, Bunzl UK Ltd T/A Bunzl Cleaning and Hygiene Supplies, Enviroclean Global Ltd, GMC Corsehill Ltd, Instock Ltd, Unico Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Janitorial Products £16,800,000 · signed 21 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · active Chemicals £8,400,000 · signed 21 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · active Paper Products £22,400,000 · signed 21 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · active One Stop Shop £8,400,000 · signed 21 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 17 (lot 1) electronicBids: 17 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 17 (lot 1) smeBids: 6 (lot 1) bids: 16 (lot 2) electronicBids: 16 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 16 (lot 2) smeBids: 10 (lot 2) bids: 17 (lot 3) electronicBids: 17 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 17 (lot 3) smeBids: 11 (lot 3) bids: 14 (lot 4) electronicBids: 14 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 14 (lot 4) smeBids: 6 (lot 4) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Scotland Excel
Contracting authority GB-FTS-186Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published