Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
RBH are looking for suppliers to deliver a safe, effective, resident focused, environmentally responsible, and legally compliant pest management service across all properties owned, managed, or leased to RBH.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0656a6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042158-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 15:54:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014580-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 042158-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | tender | 014580-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042158-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T16:54:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031452",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT for Pest Control Services (Domestic Workstream 1 - Rochdale)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 690840
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2, 12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042158-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042158-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T16:54:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06306464",
"name": "PREMIER PEST SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT for Pest Control Services (Domestic Workstream 2 - Middleton)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 485000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2, 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042158-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042158-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T16:54:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11136581",
"name": "DCC COMMERCIAL CLEANING LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT for Provision of Pest Control Services (Domestic Workstream 3 - Heywood)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 315000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2, 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042158-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042158-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T16:54:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11115771",
"name": "EASEFIX LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT for Pest Control Services (Communal Workstream)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2, 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042158-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042158-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T16:54:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13555128",
"name": "JMS BFD Limited T/A Copley Pest Solutions"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN806617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ITT for Pest Control Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RBH are looking for suppliers to deliver a safe, effective, resident focused, environmentally responsible, and legally compliant pest management service across all properties owned, managed, or leased to RBH.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031452",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unique Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031452",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rbh.procurement@rbh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "31452 R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PHLB-2332-YGZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06306464",
"name": "PREMIER PEST SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL7 9RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Egerton Business Centre The Old Mill House, Deakins Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.premierpestservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06306464",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@premierpestservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTJV-4775-QPWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11136581",
"name": "DCC COMMERCIAL CLEANING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS17 6LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "286 Harrogate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dccpestcontrol.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11136581",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dccoperations1@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXXN-7538-WHLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11115771",
"name": "EASEFIX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.easefix.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11115771",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "max@easefix.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVPZ-6573-MZGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13555128",
"name": "JMS BFD Limited T/A Copley Pest Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 4TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Feast Field"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://copleypestcontrol.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13555128",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@copleypestcontrol.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042158-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T16:54:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031452",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT for Pest Control Services (Domestic Workstream 1 - Rochdale)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 690840
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2, 12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042158-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042158-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T16:54:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06306464",
"name": "PREMIER PEST SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT for Pest Control Services (Domestic Workstream 2 - Middleton)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 485000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2, 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042158-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042158-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T16:54:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11136581",
"name": "DCC COMMERCIAL CLEANING LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT for Provision of Pest Control Services (Domestic Workstream 3 - Heywood)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 315000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2, 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042158-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042158-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T16:54:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11115771",
"name": "EASEFIX LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT for Pest Control Services (Communal Workstream)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2, 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042158-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042158-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T16:54:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13555128",
"name": "JMS BFD Limited T/A Copley Pest Solutions"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN806617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ITT for Pest Control Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RBH are looking for suppliers to deliver a safe, effective, resident focused, environmentally responsible, and legally compliant pest management service across all properties owned, managed, or leased to RBH.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031452",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unique Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031452",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rbh.procurement@rbh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "31452 R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PHLB-2332-YGZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06306464",
"name": "PREMIER PEST SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL7 9RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Egerton Business Centre The Old Mill House, Deakins Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.premierpestservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06306464",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@premierpestservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTJV-4775-QPWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11136581",
"name": "DCC COMMERCIAL CLEANING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS17 6LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "286 Harrogate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dccpestcontrol.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11136581",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dccoperations1@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXXN-7538-WHLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11115771",
"name": "EASEFIX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.easefix.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11115771",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "max@easefix.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVPZ-6573-MZGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13555128",
"name": "JMS BFD Limited T/A Copley Pest Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 4TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Feast Field"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://copleypestcontrol.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13555128",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@copleypestcontrol.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014580-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T09:16:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031452",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN806617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 816000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two 12-month extensions available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT For Pest Control Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 816000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "014580-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014580-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T09:16:34Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The purpose of this contract is to deliver a safe, effective, resident focused, environmentally responsible, and legally compliant pest management service across all properties owned, managed, or leased by RBH.\nThe service will provide treatments on a \"price per treatment\" basis, where a treatment means the adequate control of the infestation, which may require repeat visits until the case is satisfactorily concluded. RBH will expect the contractor to adequately control the infestation.\nThe Procurement is not divided into lots however, the pest control in people's home (domestic) will be divided into 3 main areas as followed: Rochdale which is the largest area, Middleton the second largest and Heywood the smallest area. In addition to the domestic workstream, there is an additional workstream or area of service delivering for the communal area. The communal area can be anywhere where RBH owns properties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register your interest on The Chest portal.\nPlease go to www.the-chest.org.uk to access the tender documentation.\nPlease can all correspondence relating to the ITT be communicated via The Chest portal's messaging service.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031452",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unique Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031452",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "RBH Procurement",
"email": "rbh.procurement@rbh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "31452 R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PHLB-2332-YGZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}