Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
ITT for FM, HK and ACUs Pakistan
Building services
Repair and maintenance services
PK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 21 Jan 2025, 23:59 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: British Council : "ITT for FM, HK and ACUs Pakistan". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 21 Jan 2025, 23:59 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | British Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 21 Jan 2025, 23:59 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: British Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for British Council . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBritish Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published20 Dec 2024, 15:38 GMT | Last source update20 Dec 2024, 15:38 GMT | Recurring procurementYes |
ClassificationBuilding services, Repair and maintenance services | ||
Delivery area PK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04cc48 | ||
What is being bought
The service required would cover complete provision of MEP services for British Council Facilities in Pakistan including but not limited to maintenance, repair, upkeep and supply of high quality consumables necessary for managing these services in alignment with SFG20 standards. The result to be derived from acquisition of such services would be a custom-made cost effective and efficient solution that is required to keep British Council Facilities pan Pakistan running in optimal, safe and pristine conditions. The Service provider (with national presence) shall also be required to provide housekeeping services to The British Council nationally. The objective for this project is to maintain a high level of cleanliness, hygiene and presentation of the British Council Facilities (including offices and libraries) pan Pakistan. The scope of work would also cover maintenance, services, repairs and supply of new and original parts for all ACUs units installed in Karachi and Lahore British Coun
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
20 Dec 2024, 15:38 GMT - Official notice release published
20 Dec 2024, 15:38 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 21 Jan 2025, 23:59 GMT
20 Dec 2024, 15:38 GMT - Buyer information updated
20 Dec 2024, 15:38 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedThe service required would cover complete provision of MEP services for British Council Facilities in Pakistan including but not limited to maintenance, repair, upkeep and supply of high quality consumables necessary for managing these services in alignment with SFG20 standards. The result to be derived from acquisition of such services would be a custom-made cost effective and efficient solution that is required to keep British Council Facilities pan Pakistan running in optimal, safe and pristine conditions. The Service provider (with national presence) shall also be required to provide housekeeping services to The British Council nationally. The objective for this project is to maintain a high level of cleanliness, hygiene and presentation of the British Council Facilities (including offices and libraries) pan Pakistan. The scope of work would also cover maintenance, services, repairs and supply of new and original parts for all ACUs units installed in Karachi and Lahore British Council offices / libraries etc. The Service Provider should have authorization by the manufacturer of the ACUs for performing and supplying parts for the these units.The purpose and scope of this ITT and supporting documents is to explain in further detail the requirements of the British Council and the process for submitting a tender proposal. The Framework Contract is a 4-Lot framework with Lot 1 is for FM Services, Lot 2 is for the HK services and Lot 3 – ACUs Services separately and Lot 4 is a cluster of all services. Further information around what general service requirements under this framework can be found in section 7 of this document. For clarity each of the Lots are as below:Lot Number Lot NameLot 1 FM (Facilities Management Services) Lot 2 HK (Housekeeping Services) Lot 3 ACUs (Air Conditioner Units) Lot 4 FM, HK, ACUsThe service provider must mention the Lot number and name for which the proposals are submitted. • FM (Facilities Management Services) • HK (Housekeeping Services) • ACUs (Air Conditioner Units Services) • FM, HK, ACUsThe Contract awarded will be for a duration of 2 years with an option for an annual extension up to 01 + 01 year based on performance basis.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
20 Dec 2024, 15:38 GMT - Submission deadline
21 Jan 2025, 23:59 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
British Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-133478Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published