Mainland (East) (Bute & Cowal + Helensburgh & Lomond)
Provision of traffic Management services.
Award criteria
Quality — 100%
price — 0%
Buyer: Argyll & Bute Council →
Traffic Management as per the ITT.
UKM63 · UKM63 · UKM63
Provision of traffic Management services.
Award criteria
Quality — 100%
price — 0%
Provision of traffic management services.
Award criteria
Quality — 100%
price — 0%
Provision of traffic management services.
Award criteria
Quality — 100%
price — 0%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Traffic control services | Not published |
| 2 | Traffic control services | Not published |
| 3 | Traffic control services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 63. The category anchor is Traffic control services (63712700); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 63 | 1,487 | 3 median · 16.2 average (554 of 1,487 with a bid count) | 3 average (640 of 1,487 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM63 | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-037d64 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019129-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 05 2023 10:43:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 9 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jul 2023 | award, contract | 019129-2023 |
| 28 Oct 2022 | tender | 030561-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019129-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2800,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2810,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 2810,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5167,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5905,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 7210,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2800,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7210,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-05T11:43:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037d64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-27979",
"name": "Argyll & Bute Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000711686"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "019129-2023-1",
"title": "Mainland (East) (Bute & Cowal + Helensburgh & Lomond)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86613",
"name": "Active Traffic Management Solutions Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86614",
"name": "Apex Traffic Management Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30868",
"name": "Central Traffic Management Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86615",
"name": "Contraflow Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86616",
"name": "Glenmavis"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66731",
"name": "Highway Barrier Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86617",
"name": "Sunbelt Rentals (Traffic Management)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "019129-2023-2",
"title": "Mainland (West) (Mid Argyll, Kintyre, Oban & Lorn)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86614",
"name": "Apex Traffic Management Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30868",
"name": "Central Traffic Management Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86615",
"name": "Contraflow Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86616",
"name": "Glenmavis"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66731",
"name": "Highway Barrier Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86617",
"name": "Sunbelt Rentals (Traffic Management)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "019129-2023-3",
"title": "Islands",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86614",
"name": "Apex Traffic Management Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30868",
"name": "Central Traffic Management Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86615",
"name": "Contraflow Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86616",
"name": "Glenmavis"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86617",
"name": "Sunbelt Rentals (Traffic Management)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-037d64",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mainland (East) (Bute & Cowal + Helensburgh & Lomond)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of traffic Management services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mainland (West) (Mid Argyll, Kintyre, Oban & Lorn)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of traffic management services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Islands",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of traffic management services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Traffic Management Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Traffic Management as per the ITT.",
"classification": {
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27979",
"name": "Argyll & Bute Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Lochgilphead",
"postalCode": "PA31 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilmory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00063",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Argyll & Bute Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mirela Simionov",
"email": "mirela.simionov@argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1546604564"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86613",
"name": "Active Traffic Management Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Lesmahagow",
"postalCode": "ML11 0JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yard 2, Old Auldton Mine, Carlisle Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Active Traffic Management Solutions Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7712109211"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86614",
"name": "Apex Traffic Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G74 5LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Fairfield Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Apex Traffic Management Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7492749999"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30868",
"name": "Central Traffic Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 7NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Bandeath Industrial Estate, Throsk"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central Traffic Management Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1786812466",
"telephone": "+44 1786812465"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86615",
"name": "Contraflow Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM63",
"locality": "Cumbernauld",
"postalCode": "G67 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wardpark Road, Wardpark South Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Contraflow Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1236862402",
"telephone": "+44 1236862400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86616",
"name": "Glenmavis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Dreghorn",
"postalCode": "KA11 4EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corsehill Farm"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glenmavis"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7985166519"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66731",
"name": "Highway Barrier Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 6SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Manse Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Highway Barrier Solutions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2890708280"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86617",
"name": "Sunbelt Rentals (Traffic Management)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM63",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "ML4 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Reema Road , Bellshill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sunbelt Rentals (Traffic Management)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7738330074"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11328",
"name": "Oban Sheriff and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oban",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oban Sheriff and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019129-2023-1",
"title": "Mainland (East) (Bute & Cowal + Helensburgh & Lomond)",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019129-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019129-2023-2",
"title": "Mainland (West) (Mid Argyll, Kintyre, Oban & Lorn)",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019129-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019129-2023-3",
"title": "Islands",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019129-2023-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:737786)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019129-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2800,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2810,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 2810,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5167,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5905,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 7210,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2800,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7210,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-05T11:43:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037d64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-27979",
"name": "Argyll & Bute Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000711686"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "019129-2023-1",
"title": "Mainland (East) (Bute & Cowal + Helensburgh & Lomond)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86613",
"name": "Active Traffic Management Solutions Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86614",
"name": "Apex Traffic Management Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30868",
"name": "Central Traffic Management Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86615",
"name": "Contraflow Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86616",
"name": "Glenmavis"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66731",
"name": "Highway Barrier Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86617",
"name": "Sunbelt Rentals (Traffic Management)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "019129-2023-2",
"title": "Mainland (West) (Mid Argyll, Kintyre, Oban & Lorn)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86614",
"name": "Apex Traffic Management Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30868",
"name": "Central Traffic Management Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86615",
"name": "Contraflow Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86616",
"name": "Glenmavis"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66731",
"name": "Highway Barrier Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86617",
"name": "Sunbelt Rentals (Traffic Management)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "019129-2023-3",
"title": "Islands",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86614",
"name": "Apex Traffic Management Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30868",
"name": "Central Traffic Management Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86615",
"name": "Contraflow Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86616",
"name": "Glenmavis"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86617",
"name": "Sunbelt Rentals (Traffic Management)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-037d64",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mainland (East) (Bute & Cowal + Helensburgh & Lomond)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of traffic Management services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mainland (West) (Mid Argyll, Kintyre, Oban & Lorn)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of traffic management services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Islands",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of traffic management services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Traffic Management Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Traffic Management as per the ITT.",
"classification": {
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27979",
"name": "Argyll & Bute Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Lochgilphead",
"postalCode": "PA31 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilmory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00063",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Argyll & Bute Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mirela Simionov",
"email": "mirela.simionov@argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1546604564"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86613",
"name": "Active Traffic Management Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Lesmahagow",
"postalCode": "ML11 0JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yard 2, Old Auldton Mine, Carlisle Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Active Traffic Management Solutions Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7712109211"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86614",
"name": "Apex Traffic Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G74 5LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Fairfield Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Apex Traffic Management Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7492749999"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30868",
"name": "Central Traffic Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 7NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Bandeath Industrial Estate, Throsk"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central Traffic Management Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1786812466",
"telephone": "+44 1786812465"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86615",
"name": "Contraflow Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM63",
"locality": "Cumbernauld",
"postalCode": "G67 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wardpark Road, Wardpark South Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Contraflow Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1236862402",
"telephone": "+44 1236862400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86616",
"name": "Glenmavis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Dreghorn",
"postalCode": "KA11 4EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corsehill Farm"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glenmavis"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7985166519"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66731",
"name": "Highway Barrier Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 6SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Manse Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Highway Barrier Solutions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2890708280"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86617",
"name": "Sunbelt Rentals (Traffic Management)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM63",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "ML4 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Reema Road , Bellshill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sunbelt Rentals (Traffic Management)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7738330074"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11328",
"name": "Oban Sheriff and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oban",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oban Sheriff and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019129-2023-1",
"title": "Mainland (East) (Bute & Cowal + Helensburgh & Lomond)",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019129-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019129-2023-2",
"title": "Mainland (West) (Mid Argyll, Kintyre, Oban & Lorn)",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019129-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019129-2023-3",
"title": "Islands",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019129-2023-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:737786)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030561-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-10-28T16:00:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037d64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-27979",
"name": "Argyll & Bute Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:000006-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000711686"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-037d64",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mainland (East) (Bute & Cowal + Helensburgh & Lomond)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of traffic Management services.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mainland (West) (Mid Argyll, Kintyre, Oban & Lorn)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of traffic management services.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Islands",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of traffic management services.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Traffic Management Framework",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Traffic Management as per the ITT.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publicontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27979",
"name": "Argyll & Bute Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Lochgilphead",
"postalCode": "PA31 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilmory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00063",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Argyll & Bute Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publicontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Alistair MacVicar",
"email": "Alistair.Macvicar2@argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1546604239"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11328",
"name": "Oban Sheriff and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oban",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oban Sheriff and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=711686.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity benefit and the points required are detailed within the ITT.\n(SC Ref:711686)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}