Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020490-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-08-20T14:45:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d779",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15961",
"name": "Glyndwr University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AS/SC/16082021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The University has a requirement to procure International Student Payment Solution including Integration with the SRS-19 Online Payment Gateway Tribal SITS component.\nThe Contract Notice has been advertised on the Sell2Wales website and the process is being conducted under the Concession Contracts Regulations 2016.\nScope includes the following:\nInternational Student Payment Solution including Integration with the SRS-19 Online Payment Gateway Tribal SITS component. This is a Pass/ Fail criteria. Bidders MUST have in place the integration capability with the SRS-19 online payment gateway SITS component.\nThe University seeks to appoint a provider of an effective and efficient payment portal dedicated to online international payments and any associated refunds.\nThe payment solution should offer fair pricing and competitive rates of exchange in a wide range of currencies to all students.\nTo reduce the amount of unidentified direct bank transfers received from international students and to facilitate the processing of payments and their reconciliation to the finance/student record system.\nTo provide clear and simple information to payers which will result in improved communication on payment status and support with the payment process.\nTo offer a multilingual payment platform which will support a wide range of international students.\nTo improve the refund process by removing manual and unsecure processes with the introduction of a secure platform with the ability to securely receive and refund payments to protect students and the university whilst meeting all necessary local regulatory requirements (KYC and AML).\nIn additional the University is interested in any possible value added solutions that could improve the monitoring of payment plans for students.\nInitial 3 year contract duration with option to extend for a further 2 years subject to annual reviews.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wrexham."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "International Student Payment Solution including SRS-19 Online Payment Gateway SITS component integration",
"value": {
"amount": 25000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "20TH August 2024 or 20th August 2026"
},
"description": "The University has a requirement to procure International Student Payment Solution including Integration with the SRS-19 Online Payment Gateway Tribal SITS component.\nThe Contract Notice has been advertised on the Sell2Wales website and the process is being conducted under the Concession Contracts Regulations 2016.\nScope includes the following:\nInternational Student Payment Solution including Integration with the SRS-19 Online Payment Gateway Tribal SITS component. This is a Pass/ Fail criteria. Bidders MUST have in place the integration capability with the SRS-19 online payment gateway SITS component.\nThe University seeks to appoint a provider of an effective and efficient payment portal dedicated to online international payments and any associated refunds.\nThe payment solution should offer fair pricing and competitive rates of exchange in a wide range of currencies to all students.\nTo reduce the amount of unidentified direct bank transfers received from international students and to facilitate the processing of payments and their reconciliation to the finance/student record system.\nTo provide clear and simple information to payers which will result in improved communication on payment status and support with the payment process.\nTo offer a multilingual payment platform which will support a wide range of international students.\nTo improve the refund process by removing manual and unsecure processes with the introduction of a secure platform with the ability to securely receive and refund payments to protect students and the university whilst meeting all necessary local regulatory requirements (KYC and AML).\nIn additional the University is interested in any possible value added solutions that could improve the monitoring of payment plans for students.\nInitial 3 year contract duration with option to extend for a further 2 years subject to annual reviews.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-09-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "The University has a requirement to procure International Student Payment Solution including Integration with the SRS-19 Online Payment Gateway Tribal SITS component.\nThis is a Pass/ Fail criteria. Bidders MUST have in place the integration capability with the SRS-19 online payment gateway TRIBAL SITS component.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "66115000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "International payment transfer services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "None"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15961",
"name": "Glyndwr University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plas Coch, Mold Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glyndwr.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0288",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "University"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glyndwr University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"email": "arwel.staples@glyndwr.ac.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1978293188",
"telephone": "+44 1978293188"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The University has a requirement to procure International Student Payment Solution including Integration with the SRS-19 Online Payment Gateway Tribal SITS component.\nThis is a Pass/ Fail criteria. Bidders MUST have in place the integration capability with the SRS-19 online payment gateway Tribal SITS component.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=113401.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(WA Ref:113401)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Aug 2021 · 020490-2021 · tender
{
"id": "020490-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-08-20T14:45:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d779",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15961",
"name": "Glyndwr University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AS/SC/16082021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The University has a requirement to procure International Student Payment Solution including Integration with the SRS-19 Online Payment Gateway Tribal SITS component.\nThe Contract Notice has been advertised on the Sell2Wales website and the process is being conducted under the Concession Contracts Regulations 2016.\nScope includes the following:\nInternational Student Payment Solution including Integration with the SRS-19 Online Payment Gateway Tribal SITS component. This is a Pass/ Fail criteria. Bidders MUST have in place the integration capability with the SRS-19 online payment gateway SITS component.\nThe University seeks to appoint a provider of an effective and efficient payment portal dedicated to online international payments and any associated refunds.\nThe payment solution should offer fair pricing and competitive rates of exchange in a wide range of currencies to all students.\nTo reduce the amount of unidentified direct bank transfers received from international students and to facilitate the processing of payments and their reconciliation to the finance/student record system.\nTo provide clear and simple information to payers which will result in improved communication on payment status and support with the payment process.\nTo offer a multilingual payment platform which will support a wide range of international students.\nTo improve the refund process by removing manual and unsecure processes with the introduction of a secure platform with the ability to securely receive and refund payments to protect students and the university whilst meeting all necessary local regulatory requirements (KYC and AML).\nIn additional the University is interested in any possible value added solutions that could improve the monitoring of payment plans for students.\nInitial 3 year contract duration with option to extend for a further 2 years subject to annual reviews.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wrexham."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "International Student Payment Solution including SRS-19 Online Payment Gateway SITS component integration",
"value": {
"amount": 25000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "20TH August 2024 or 20th August 2026"
},
"description": "The University has a requirement to procure International Student Payment Solution including Integration with the SRS-19 Online Payment Gateway Tribal SITS component.\nThe Contract Notice has been advertised on the Sell2Wales website and the process is being conducted under the Concession Contracts Regulations 2016.\nScope includes the following:\nInternational Student Payment Solution including Integration with the SRS-19 Online Payment Gateway Tribal SITS component. This is a Pass/ Fail criteria. Bidders MUST have in place the integration capability with the SRS-19 online payment gateway SITS component.\nThe University seeks to appoint a provider of an effective and efficient payment portal dedicated to online international payments and any associated refunds.\nThe payment solution should offer fair pricing and competitive rates of exchange in a wide range of currencies to all students.\nTo reduce the amount of unidentified direct bank transfers received from international students and to facilitate the processing of payments and their reconciliation to the finance/student record system.\nTo provide clear and simple information to payers which will result in improved communication on payment status and support with the payment process.\nTo offer a multilingual payment platform which will support a wide range of international students.\nTo improve the refund process by removing manual and unsecure processes with the introduction of a secure platform with the ability to securely receive and refund payments to protect students and the university whilst meeting all necessary local regulatory requirements (KYC and AML).\nIn additional the University is interested in any possible value added solutions that could improve the monitoring of payment plans for students.\nInitial 3 year contract duration with option to extend for a further 2 years subject to annual reviews.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-09-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "The University has a requirement to procure International Student Payment Solution including Integration with the SRS-19 Online Payment Gateway Tribal SITS component.\nThis is a Pass/ Fail criteria. Bidders MUST have in place the integration capability with the SRS-19 online payment gateway TRIBAL SITS component.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "66115000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "International payment transfer services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "None"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15961",
"name": "Glyndwr University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plas Coch, Mold Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glyndwr.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0288",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "University"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glyndwr University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"email": "arwel.staples@glyndwr.ac.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1978293188",
"telephone": "+44 1978293188"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The University has a requirement to procure International Student Payment Solution including Integration with the SRS-19 Online Payment Gateway Tribal SITS component.\nThis is a Pass/ Fail criteria. Bidders MUST have in place the integration capability with the SRS-19 online payment gateway Tribal SITS component.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=113401.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(WA Ref:113401)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}