Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025472-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-12T16:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-121351",
"name": "Peaks & Plains Housing Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Following the initial period of 3 years, contract may be extended for a further two years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Peaks and Plains Housing Trust invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced internal auditors that can provide high quality, value for money services that meet the needs of Peaks & Plains. The contract will be for an initial period of three years with the option to extend for a further two years subject to the contract commencing 1st April 2025.\nPeaks and Plains has adopted an assurance and control framework using the three lines of defence model, with an external internal auditor providing objective and independent assurance (third line). \nThe appointed provider will be expected to deliver an annual opinion to the Board, via the Audit Committee, on the adequacy and effectiveness of the arrangements for risk management, governance and value for money across the business.\nThe scope of the internal audit work should cover all operational and management controls, and should not be restricted to the audit of systems and controls necessary to form an opinion on the financial statements\nTo provide the required assurance, the internal auditor will undertake an assessment of audit needs and present its findings along with a strategic plan to Peaks & Plains for consideration and approval. \nPlease refer to the Invitation to Tender document for full details. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J3H799XK6X",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-17T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-17T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Peaks and Plains Housing Trust invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced internal auditors that can provide high quality, value for money services that meet the needs of Peaks & Plains. The contract will be for an initial period of three years with the option to extend for a further two years subject to the contract commencing 1st April 2025.\nThis tender will follow the “Open” Tender procedure as per the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-17T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Macclesfield:-Internal-audit-services./J3H799XK6X",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121351",
"name": "Peaks & Plains Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK11 6QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ropewalks, Newton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peaksplains.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peaks & Plains Housing Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Macclesfield:-Internal-audit-services./J3H799XK6X",
"name": "Sarah Hogg-Robinson",
"email": "s.hoggrobinson@peaksplains.org",
"telephone": "+44 1625553451"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Macclesfield:-Internal-audit-services./J3H799XK6X\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J3H799XK6X\n GO Reference: GO-2024812-PRO-27372002",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Aug 2024 · 025472-2024 · tender
{
"id": "025472-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-12T16:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-121351",
"name": "Peaks & Plains Housing Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Following the initial period of 3 years, contract may be extended for a further two years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Peaks and Plains Housing Trust invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced internal auditors that can provide high quality, value for money services that meet the needs of Peaks & Plains. The contract will be for an initial period of three years with the option to extend for a further two years subject to the contract commencing 1st April 2025.\nPeaks and Plains has adopted an assurance and control framework using the three lines of defence model, with an external internal auditor providing objective and independent assurance (third line). \nThe appointed provider will be expected to deliver an annual opinion to the Board, via the Audit Committee, on the adequacy and effectiveness of the arrangements for risk management, governance and value for money across the business.\nThe scope of the internal audit work should cover all operational and management controls, and should not be restricted to the audit of systems and controls necessary to form an opinion on the financial statements\nTo provide the required assurance, the internal auditor will undertake an assessment of audit needs and present its findings along with a strategic plan to Peaks & Plains for consideration and approval. \nPlease refer to the Invitation to Tender document for full details. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J3H799XK6X",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-17T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-17T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Peaks and Plains Housing Trust invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced internal auditors that can provide high quality, value for money services that meet the needs of Peaks & Plains. The contract will be for an initial period of three years with the option to extend for a further two years subject to the contract commencing 1st April 2025.\nThis tender will follow the “Open” Tender procedure as per the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-17T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Macclesfield:-Internal-audit-services./J3H799XK6X",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121351",
"name": "Peaks & Plains Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK11 6QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ropewalks, Newton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peaksplains.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peaks & Plains Housing Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Macclesfield:-Internal-audit-services./J3H799XK6X",
"name": "Sarah Hogg-Robinson",
"email": "s.hoggrobinson@peaksplains.org",
"telephone": "+44 1625553451"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Macclesfield:-Internal-audit-services./J3H799XK6X\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J3H799XK6X\n GO Reference: GO-2024812-PRO-27372002",
"initiationType": "tender"
}