Interior Design
Provision of Interior Design Services.
Buyer: University of Strathclyde →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKM82
Provision of Interior Design Services.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Interior design services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Interior design services (79932000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,510 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 19 | 4 median · 5.9 average (10 of 19 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (12 of 19 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM82 | 222 | 3 median · 8.9 average (132 of 222 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (140 of 222 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a071 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006400-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 29 2021 14:56:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Mar 2021 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 006400-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006400-2021",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-03-29T15:56:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a071",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-218",
"name": "University of Strathclyde"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:202200-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "006400-2021-UOS-8449-2016-1",
"title": "Interior Design",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10504",
"name": "Keppie Design Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10505",
"name": "BDP Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"10"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOS-8449-2016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Interior Design",
"description": "Provision of Interior Design Services.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "10",
"relatedLot": "10",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79932000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Modification Notice- Lot 10 Construction Consultancy Framework Agreement",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland)\nRegulations 2015 (SSI 2015/446) (as amended) may bring proceedings to the Sheriff Court of the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "79932000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior design services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-218",
"name": "University of Strathclyde",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 George Street, Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.strath.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00113"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Strathclyde"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lauren.leitch@strath.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1415484310"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10504",
"name": "Keppie Design Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 West Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Keppie Design Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10505",
"name": "BDP Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Ducie St"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BDP Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1349",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Pl"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006400-2021-UOS-8449-2016-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Interior Design",
"relatedLot": "10",
"classification": {
"id": "79932000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior design services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Interior Design",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006400-2021-UOS-8449-2016-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Due to the ongoing Coronavirus COVID-19 pandemic, we are calling on SPPN 4/2020, clause 20 and Annex C:\nModification of contracts governed by the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015 and in accordance with Regulation 72 (1) (c) Unforeseen Circumstances to extend this agreement for a further 6 months.\nThis extension is required to relieve pressure on the supply chain and internal resources at this time due to limited resources available whilst ensuring continuity of service and in recognition of the fact that due to the Covid-19 circumstances staff are currently diverted to the management of business critical areas affected by Covid-19.",
"description": "Due to the current coronavirus COVID-19 pandemic, we are calling on SPPN 4/2020, clause 20 and Annex C: Modification of contracts governed by the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015 value contracts and Regulation 72(1)(c) Unforeseen Circumstances to extend this framework.\nThe Lot Value noted within this notice is the ceiling value of spend within the Lot and as detailed within the contract award notice for this framework, this modification does not alter the ceiling value and seeks only to extend the duration of the framework.\nThe University intends to commence a new procurement process for this agreement in April 2021."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2017-05-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"periodRationale": "Due to the current coronavirus COVID-19 pandemic, we are calling on SPPN 4/2020, clause 20 and Annex C: Modification of contractsgoverned by the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015 value contracts and Regulation 72(1)(c) Unforeseen Circumstances to extendthis framework."
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:648987)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006400-2021",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-03-29T15:56:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a071",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-218",
"name": "University of Strathclyde"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:202200-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "006400-2021-UOS-8449-2016-1",
"title": "Interior Design",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10504",
"name": "Keppie Design Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10505",
"name": "BDP Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"10"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOS-8449-2016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Interior Design",
"description": "Provision of Interior Design Services.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "10",
"relatedLot": "10",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79932000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Modification Notice- Lot 10 Construction Consultancy Framework Agreement",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland)\nRegulations 2015 (SSI 2015/446) (as amended) may bring proceedings to the Sheriff Court of the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "79932000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior design services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-218",
"name": "University of Strathclyde",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 George Street, Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.strath.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00113"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Strathclyde"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lauren.leitch@strath.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1415484310"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10504",
"name": "Keppie Design Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 West Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Keppie Design Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10505",
"name": "BDP Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Ducie St"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BDP Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1349",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Pl"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006400-2021-UOS-8449-2016-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Interior Design",
"relatedLot": "10",
"classification": {
"id": "79932000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior design services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Interior Design",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006400-2021-UOS-8449-2016-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Due to the ongoing Coronavirus COVID-19 pandemic, we are calling on SPPN 4/2020, clause 20 and Annex C:\nModification of contracts governed by the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015 and in accordance with Regulation 72 (1) (c) Unforeseen Circumstances to extend this agreement for a further 6 months.\nThis extension is required to relieve pressure on the supply chain and internal resources at this time due to limited resources available whilst ensuring continuity of service and in recognition of the fact that due to the Covid-19 circumstances staff are currently diverted to the management of business critical areas affected by Covid-19.",
"description": "Due to the current coronavirus COVID-19 pandemic, we are calling on SPPN 4/2020, clause 20 and Annex C: Modification of contracts governed by the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015 value contracts and Regulation 72(1)(c) Unforeseen Circumstances to extend this framework.\nThe Lot Value noted within this notice is the ceiling value of spend within the Lot and as detailed within the contract award notice for this framework, this modification does not alter the ceiling value and seeks only to extend the duration of the framework.\nThe University intends to commence a new procurement process for this agreement in April 2021."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2017-05-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"periodRationale": "Due to the current coronavirus COVID-19 pandemic, we are calling on SPPN 4/2020, clause 20 and Annex C: Modification of contractsgoverned by the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015 value contracts and Regulation 72(1)(c) Unforeseen Circumstances to extendthis framework."
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:648987)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}