Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Swindon Borough Council →
Fixed Wire Electrical Testing Programme Interim Contract This interim contract will be for a period of up to 12 weeks from 1st August 2025 - 24th October 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0580a6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045795-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 04 2025 15:52:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045795-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045795-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T16:52:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0580a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "GOOM ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156916",
"name": "Shield Electrical Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90301",
"name": "Cantillon Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0580a6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interim Electrical Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fixed Wire Electrical Testing Programme Interim Contract\nThis interim contract will be for a period of up to 12 weeks from 1st August 2025 - 24th October 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JWakefield@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "GOOM ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL2 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 24 Hertfordshire Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goomelectrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06717639",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.farnham@goomelectrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTN-6233-MJVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156916",
"name": "Shield Electrical Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 2PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 20 Pembroke Centre, Cheney Manor Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "John@shieldelectricalservices.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90301",
"name": "Cantillon Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN25 2HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Herschel Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mc@cantillongroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Interim Electrical Testing - Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 40866.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49039.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T16:52:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Interim Electrical Testing - Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 46239,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55486.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T16:52:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Interim Electrical Testing - Lot 3",
"value": {
"amount": 44850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T16:52:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045795-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T16:52:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0580a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "GOOM ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156916",
"name": "Shield Electrical Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90301",
"name": "Cantillon Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0580a6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interim Electrical Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fixed Wire Electrical Testing Programme Interim Contract\nThis interim contract will be for a period of up to 12 weeks from 1st August 2025 - 24th October 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JWakefield@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "GOOM ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL2 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 24 Hertfordshire Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goomelectrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06717639",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.farnham@goomelectrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTN-6233-MJVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156916",
"name": "Shield Electrical Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 2PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 20 Pembroke Centre, Cheney Manor Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "John@shieldelectricalservices.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90301",
"name": "Cantillon Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN25 2HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Herschel Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mc@cantillongroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Interim Electrical Testing - Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 40866.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49039.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T16:52:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Interim Electrical Testing - Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 46239,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55486.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T16:52:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Interim Electrical Testing - Lot 3",
"value": {
"amount": 44850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T16:52:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}