Integrated Lifestyle Service - Direct Award C
What is being bought
Lincolnshire’s Integrated Lifestyle Service (ILS), known as ‘One You Lincolnshire’, is jointly funded by the Integrated Care Board and Lincolnshire County Council, and designed to prevent ill-health and reduce inequalities in health outcomes through addressing 6 key risk factors: smoking, physical inactivity, unhealthy weight, alcohol, strength and balance & Child and family weight management.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 76 | 8 median · 16.7 average (39 of 76 with a bid count) | 7 average (39 of 76 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c85 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068383-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 07:56:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 068383-2025 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057449-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "068383-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T07:56:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN790337",
"title": "Integrated Lifestyle Service - Direct Award C",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Place of text to be modified",
"section": "I.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.\n- The contract was awarded on 1st September 2025 and will expire on 1st October 2026\n- Contract value £3,172,100.00 which is the amounts payable to the provider under the contract.\nNo reviews were undertaken during the standstill period.\nThere were no declare or potential conflicts of interest during the decision making process."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The Council intends to award this contract to the incumbent via the Direct Award C route\nunder PSR\nContract Title: Integrated Lifestyle Service\nContract Reference: DN790337\nName of Incumbent: Thrive Tribe Ltd\nAddress of Incumbents registered office:167-169 Great Portland Street, London, W1W\n5PF\nDescription of relevant health care services and CPV code: Health and Social work\nServices 85000000-9\nApprox. lifetime value of contract: £3,172,100.00\nDetail of award decision makers: Council Executive delegated to Executive Director of\nAdult Care & Community wellbeing in conjunction with executive councillor for Adult Care\nand Health.\nReasons for selecting the incumbent: Under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection\nRegime) Regulations 2023 (“PSR”), the Council’s commercial team has undertaken an\nevidence-based assessment of the incumbent's capability and consistent performance in\ndelivering against all of the Key Criteria and contract performance KPIs\nA provider assessment has been undertaken in accordance with the PSR Key Criteria\nwhich are:-\n• Quality and innovation\n• Value\n• Integration, collaboration and service sustainability\n• Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice\n• Social value\nThe provider assessment demonstrates substantial evidence of the incumbent’s proven ability to deliver a successful, outcomes-based service to the public. The Council has full\nconfidence in the provider’s past performance, reinforcing the view that they are well positioned\nto deliver the service over the next 12 months. This confidence is based on\ntheir consistent alignment with commissioning requirements, strong market expertise, and\neffective contract management. The provider has a track record of not only meeting the\nrequired criteria but also enhancing service delivery through new initiatives aimed at\nimproving health outcomes and reducing health inequalities. Performance data shows that\nthe incumbent has achieved results exceeding expectations against each of the contract\nKPI targets at this stage.\nDeclaration of conflict or potential conflict of interest: All relevant stakeholders completed\nthe Councils internal Conflict of interest forms and no conflict or potential conflict of\ninterest were identified.\nHow Conflicts of interest were managed: All relevant stakeholders completed COI forms\nprior to the assessment which were kept under review during the process and no conflicts\nof interest were identified."
},
"relatedLot": "0"
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire’s Integrated Lifestyle Service (ILS), known as ‘One You Lincolnshire’, is\njointly funded by the Integrated Care Board and Lincolnshire County Council, and\ndesigned to prevent ill-health and reduce inequalities in health outcomes through\naddressing 6 key risk factors: smoking, physical inactivity, unhealthy weight, alcohol,\nstrength and balance & Child and family weight management.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Katie Turner",
"email": "katie.turner@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522555431"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Oct 2025 · 068383-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "068383-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T07:56:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN790337",
"title": "Integrated Lifestyle Service - Direct Award C",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Place of text to be modified",
"section": "I.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.\n- The contract was awarded on 1st September 2025 and will expire on 1st October 2026\n- Contract value £3,172,100.00 which is the amounts payable to the provider under the contract.\nNo reviews were undertaken during the standstill period.\nThere were no declare or potential conflicts of interest during the decision making process."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The Council intends to award this contract to the incumbent via the Direct Award C route\nunder PSR\nContract Title: Integrated Lifestyle Service\nContract Reference: DN790337\nName of Incumbent: Thrive Tribe Ltd\nAddress of Incumbents registered office:167-169 Great Portland Street, London, W1W\n5PF\nDescription of relevant health care services and CPV code: Health and Social work\nServices 85000000-9\nApprox. lifetime value of contract: £3,172,100.00\nDetail of award decision makers: Council Executive delegated to Executive Director of\nAdult Care & Community wellbeing in conjunction with executive councillor for Adult Care\nand Health.\nReasons for selecting the incumbent: Under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection\nRegime) Regulations 2023 (“PSR”), the Council’s commercial team has undertaken an\nevidence-based assessment of the incumbent's capability and consistent performance in\ndelivering against all of the Key Criteria and contract performance KPIs\nA provider assessment has been undertaken in accordance with the PSR Key Criteria\nwhich are:-\n• Quality and innovation\n• Value\n• Integration, collaboration and service sustainability\n• Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice\n• Social value\nThe provider assessment demonstrates substantial evidence of the incumbent’s proven ability to deliver a successful, outcomes-based service to the public. The Council has full\nconfidence in the provider’s past performance, reinforcing the view that they are well positioned\nto deliver the service over the next 12 months. This confidence is based on\ntheir consistent alignment with commissioning requirements, strong market expertise, and\neffective contract management. The provider has a track record of not only meeting the\nrequired criteria but also enhancing service delivery through new initiatives aimed at\nimproving health outcomes and reducing health inequalities. Performance data shows that\nthe incumbent has achieved results exceeding expectations against each of the contract\nKPI targets at this stage.\nDeclaration of conflict or potential conflict of interest: All relevant stakeholders completed\nthe Councils internal Conflict of interest forms and no conflict or potential conflict of\ninterest were identified.\nHow Conflicts of interest were managed: All relevant stakeholders completed COI forms\nprior to the assessment which were kept under review during the process and no conflicts\nof interest were identified."
},
"relatedLot": "0"
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire’s Integrated Lifestyle Service (ILS), known as ‘One You Lincolnshire’, is\njointly funded by the Integrated Care Board and Lincolnshire County Council, and\ndesigned to prevent ill-health and reduce inequalities in health outcomes through\naddressing 6 key risk factors: smoking, physical inactivity, unhealthy weight, alcohol,\nstrength and balance & Child and family weight management.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Katie Turner",
"email": "katie.turner@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522555431"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Sept 2025 · 057449-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "057449-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-17T15:56:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057449-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100162",
"name": "Thrive Tribe Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN790337",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council intends to award this contract to the incumbent via the Direct Award C route under PSR\nContract Title: Integrated Lifestyle Service\nContract Reference: DN790337\nName of Incumbent: Thrive Tribe Ltd\nAddress of Incumbents registered office:167-169 Great Portland Street, London, W1W 5PF\nDescription of relevant health care services and CPV code: Health and Social work Services 85000000-9\nApprox. lifetime value of contract: £3,172,100.00\nDetail of award decision makers: Council Executive delegated to Executive Director of Adult Care & Community wellbeing in conjunction with executive councillor for Adult Care and Health.\nReasons for selecting the incumbent: Under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (“PSR”), the Council’s commercial team has undertaken an evidence-based assessment of the incumbent's capability and consistent performance in delivering against all of the Key Criteria and contract performance KPIs\nA provider assessment has been undertaken in accordance with the PSR Key Criteria which are:-\n•\tQuality and innovation\n•\tValue\n•\tIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability\n•\tImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice\n•\tSocial value\nThe provider assessment demonstrates substantial evidence of the incumbent’s proven ability to deliver a successful, outcomes-based service to the public. The Council has full confidence in the provider’s past performance, reinforcing the view that they are well-positioned to deliver the service over the next 12 months. This confidence is based on their consistent alignment with commissioning requirements, strong market expertise, and effective contract management. The provider has a track record of not only meeting the required criteria but also enhancing service delivery through new initiatives aimed at improving health outcomes and reducing health inequalities. Performance data shows that the incumbent has achieved results exceeding expectations against each of the contract KPI targets at this stage.\nDeclaration of conflict or potential conflict of interest: All relevant stakeholders completed the Councils internal Conflict of interest forms and no conflict or potential conflict of interest were identified.\nHow Conflicts of interest were managed: All relevant stakeholders completed COI forms prior to the assessment which were kept under review during the process and no conflicts of interest were identified.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Lifestyle Service 25/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire’s Integrated Lifestyle Service (ILS), known as ‘One You Lincolnshire’, is jointly funded by the Integrated Care Board and Lincolnshire County Council, and designed to prevent ill-health and reduce inequalities in health outcomes through addressing 6 key risk factors: smoking, physical inactivity, unhealthy weight, alcohol, strength and balance & Child and family weight management.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 29th September 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Katie Turner",
"email": "katie.turner@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522555431"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100162",
"name": "Thrive Tribe Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thrive Tribe Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057449-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3172100,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057449-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 29th September 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\n- Email address for written representation: All representation must be via the ProContract portal\n- Detail of award decision makers: Council Executive delegated to Executive Director of Adult Care & Community wellbeing in conjunction with executive councillor for Adult Care and Health.\n- Explanation of importance of the key criteria that the Council used to make a decision, along with the rationale for the relative importance of the key criteria, and the rationale for choosing the provider with reference to the key criteria.\nUnder the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (“PSR”), the Council’s commercial team has undertaken an evidence-based assessment of the incumbent's capability and consistent performance in delivering against all of the Key Criteria and contract performance KPIs\nA provider assessment has been undertaken in accordance with the PSR Key Criteria which are:-\n•\tQuality and innovation\n•\tValue\n•\tIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability\n•\tImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice\n•\tSocial value\nThe provider assessment demonstrates substantial evidence of the incumbent’s proven ability to deliver a successful, outcomes-based service to the public. The Council has full confidence in the provider’s past performance, reinforcing the view that they are well-positioned to deliver the service over the next 12 months. This confidence is based on their consistent alignment with commissioning requirements, strong market expertise, and effective contract management. The provider has a track record of not only meeting the required criteria but also enhancing service delivery through new initiatives aimed at improving health outcomes and reducing health inequalities. Performance data shows that the incumbent has achieved results exceeding expectations against each of the contract KPI targets at this stage.\nDeclaration of conflict or potential conflict of interest: All relevant stakeholders completed the Councils internal Conflict of interest forms and no conflict or potential conflict of interest were identified.\nHow Conflicts of interest were managed: All relevant stakeholders completed COI forms prior to the assessment which were kept under review during the process and no conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}