Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028396-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-12T17:04:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f65b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2613",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN577579",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is seeking to award a contract for the provision of Information, Advice and guidance (IAG) Services in Southend-on-Sea.\nThe service must be based around the following key considerations to effectively meet the needs of the Council’s residents\n•\tInformation: provide factual, current, and impartial information to clients\n•\tAdvice: presenting facts and ideas in an accessible form for customers to consider and recommending a course of action.\n•\tGuidance: defining and providing routes which assist clients to reach their requirements\nThe services must be flexible to meet Southend-on-Sea Borough Councils residents’ needs and arising trends.\nThe Council is conducting an open tender procedure. The opportunity is tendered as a single lot to be awarded to a single provider however consortium bids are welcome via a lead provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Submission",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Technical Submission",
"type": "cost",
"description": "90"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Information, Advice and Guidance Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-12-14T12:05:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-12-14T12:05:00Z"
},
"description": "Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is seeking to award a contract for the provision of Information, Advice and guidance (IAG) Services in Southend-on-Sea.\nThe service must be based around the following key considerations to effectively meet the needs of the Council’s residents\n•\tInformation: provide factual, current, and impartial information to clients\n•\tAdvice: presenting facts and ideas in an accessible form for customers to consider and recommending a course of action.\n•\tGuidance: defining and providing routes which assist clients to reach their requirements\nThe services must be flexible to meet Southend-on-Sea Borough Councils residents’ needs and arising trends.\nThe Council is conducting an open tender procedure. The opportunity is tendered as a single lot to be awarded to a single provider however consortium bids are welcome via a lead provider.\nThe Contract will be awarded for a period of five years plus an option to extend for a further five years or any part thereof.\nThe tender documents can be accessed on Proactis with the reference DN577579 https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2613",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"locality": "Southend-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 6YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southend.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.southend.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southend-on-Sea Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "procurementadvisors@southend.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702215000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Nov 2021 · 028396-2021 · tender
{
"id": "028396-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-12T17:04:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f65b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2613",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN577579",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is seeking to award a contract for the provision of Information, Advice and guidance (IAG) Services in Southend-on-Sea.\nThe service must be based around the following key considerations to effectively meet the needs of the Council’s residents\n•\tInformation: provide factual, current, and impartial information to clients\n•\tAdvice: presenting facts and ideas in an accessible form for customers to consider and recommending a course of action.\n•\tGuidance: defining and providing routes which assist clients to reach their requirements\nThe services must be flexible to meet Southend-on-Sea Borough Councils residents’ needs and arising trends.\nThe Council is conducting an open tender procedure. The opportunity is tendered as a single lot to be awarded to a single provider however consortium bids are welcome via a lead provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Submission",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Technical Submission",
"type": "cost",
"description": "90"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Information, Advice and Guidance Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-12-14T12:05:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-12-14T12:05:00Z"
},
"description": "Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is seeking to award a contract for the provision of Information, Advice and guidance (IAG) Services in Southend-on-Sea.\nThe service must be based around the following key considerations to effectively meet the needs of the Council’s residents\n•\tInformation: provide factual, current, and impartial information to clients\n•\tAdvice: presenting facts and ideas in an accessible form for customers to consider and recommending a course of action.\n•\tGuidance: defining and providing routes which assist clients to reach their requirements\nThe services must be flexible to meet Southend-on-Sea Borough Councils residents’ needs and arising trends.\nThe Council is conducting an open tender procedure. The opportunity is tendered as a single lot to be awarded to a single provider however consortium bids are welcome via a lead provider.\nThe Contract will be awarded for a period of five years plus an option to extend for a further five years or any part thereof.\nThe tender documents can be accessed on Proactis with the reference DN577579 https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2613",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"locality": "Southend-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 6YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southend.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.southend.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southend-on-Sea Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "procurementadvisors@southend.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702215000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}