Implementation & Migration Services, Software & Maintenance:
Buyer: Blackpool Council →
What is being bought
Implementation & Migration Services, Software & Maintenance:
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02b4c1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011599-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 25 2021 12:20:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 May 2021 | tenderUpdate | 011599-2021 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011599-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-05-25T13:20:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b4c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:091294-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN457614",
"title": "Implementation & Migration Services, Software & Maintenance:",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Lot No: 2\nTitle: Finance Management System\nA contract/lot is awarded: yes\nV.2) Award of contract\nV.2.1) Date of conclusion of the contract:\n18/05/2021\nV.2.2) Information about tenders\nNumber of tenders received: 3\nNumber of tenders received from SMEs: 1\nNumber of tenders received from tenderers from other EU Member States: 0\nNumber of tenders received from tenderers from non-EU Member States: 0\nNumber of tenders received by electronic means: 3\nThe contract has been awarded to a group of economic operators: no\nV.2.3) Name and address of the contractor\nOfficial name: Technology One UK Limited.\nTown: Berkshire\nNUTS code: UK UNITED KINGDOM\nCountry: United Kingdom\nThe contractor is an SME: no\nV.2.4) Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)\nTotal value of the contract/lot: 2 800 000.00 GBP",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "DEFAULT"
},
"newValue": {
"text": ""
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Implementation & Migration Services, Software & Maintenance:",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 4"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Janine Bradley",
"email": "janine.bradley@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478756"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 May 2021 · 011599-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "011599-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-05-25T13:20:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b4c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:091294-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN457614",
"title": "Implementation & Migration Services, Software & Maintenance:",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Lot No: 2\nTitle: Finance Management System\nA contract/lot is awarded: yes\nV.2) Award of contract\nV.2.1) Date of conclusion of the contract:\n18/05/2021\nV.2.2) Information about tenders\nNumber of tenders received: 3\nNumber of tenders received from SMEs: 1\nNumber of tenders received from tenderers from other EU Member States: 0\nNumber of tenders received from tenderers from non-EU Member States: 0\nNumber of tenders received by electronic means: 3\nThe contract has been awarded to a group of economic operators: no\nV.2.3) Name and address of the contractor\nOfficial name: Technology One UK Limited.\nTown: Berkshire\nNUTS code: UK UNITED KINGDOM\nCountry: United Kingdom\nThe contractor is an SME: no\nV.2.4) Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)\nTotal value of the contract/lot: 2 800 000.00 GBP",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "DEFAULT"
},
"newValue": {
"text": ""
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Implementation & Migration Services, Software & Maintenance:",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 4"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Janine Bradley",
"email": "janine.bradley@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478756"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}