Lot 1
The single supplier framework will provide the provision of voice and data cabling and minor telephony works.
Participate on supplierlive.proactisp2p.com ↗External submission platform
The single supplier framework will provide the provision of voice and data cabling and minor telephony works.
UKG
The single supplier framework will provide the provision of voice and data cabling and minor telephony works.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Installation of cable laying, Installation of computer cabling | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Installation of cable laying (45314310); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,133 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,133 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,251 of 17,133 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 24 median · 24 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 3 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 956 | 5 median · 71.8 average (261 of 956 with a bid count) | 6.8 average (285 of 956 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,014 | 5 median · 6.3 average (3 of 1,014 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (3 of 1,014 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02bd48 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013781-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 17 2021 14:42:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-07-19T11:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-07-19T11:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £750,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2021 | tender | 013781-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013781-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-06-17T15:42:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bd48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15465",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN1236",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period is for 36 months, with an option to extend for an additional 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The single supplier framework will provide the provision of voice and data cabling and minor telephony works.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45314310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of cable laying"
},
{
"id": "45314320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of computer cabling"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IA2422 - Voice and Data Cabling",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-07-19T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-07-19T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The single supplier framework will provide the provision of voice and data cabling and minor telephony works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-19T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period (or 15 days where non electronic or fax methods are used) at the point that an award decision notice is communicated to tenderers.\nThe award decision process will specify the criteria for the award of the contract/framework agreement, the reasons for the decision, including the characteristics and relative advantages, the name and score of the successful tender(s), and will specify when the standstill period is expected to end or the date before which\nthe Contracting Authority will not conclude the contract. If an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months). The Court may order the setting\naside of the award decision or may order the Contracting Authority to amend any document and may award damages. If an agreement has been entered into the Court may make a declaration of ineffectiveness or may order that the duration of any relevant specific contract be shortened and additionally may award damages.\nThe time limit for seeking such a declaration is generally 30 days from notification of the award (either by award decision notification or contract award notice depending upon the circumstances) or otherwise 6 months",
"classification": {
"id": "45314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of telephone lines"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15465",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"name": "Paul Taylor-Grime",
"email": "paul.taylor-grime@staffordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1758854510"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-697",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013781-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-06-17T15:42:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bd48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15465",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN1236",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period is for 36 months, with an option to extend for an additional 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The single supplier framework will provide the provision of voice and data cabling and minor telephony works.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45314310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of cable laying"
},
{
"id": "45314320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of computer cabling"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IA2422 - Voice and Data Cabling",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-07-19T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-07-19T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The single supplier framework will provide the provision of voice and data cabling and minor telephony works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-19T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period (or 15 days where non electronic or fax methods are used) at the point that an award decision notice is communicated to tenderers.\nThe award decision process will specify the criteria for the award of the contract/framework agreement, the reasons for the decision, including the characteristics and relative advantages, the name and score of the successful tender(s), and will specify when the standstill period is expected to end or the date before which\nthe Contracting Authority will not conclude the contract. If an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months). The Court may order the setting\naside of the award decision or may order the Contracting Authority to amend any document and may award damages. If an agreement has been entered into the Court may make a declaration of ineffectiveness or may order that the duration of any relevant specific contract be shortened and additionally may award damages.\nThe time limit for seeking such a declaration is generally 30 days from notification of the award (either by award decision notification or contract award notice depending upon the circumstances) or otherwise 6 months",
"classification": {
"id": "45314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of telephone lines"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15465",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"name": "Paul Taylor-Grime",
"email": "paul.taylor-grime@staffordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1758854510"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-697",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}