Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002485-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-26T16:35:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037cb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65055",
"name": "Big Lottery Fund, operating as The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002485-2023-22ENG008-1",
"title": "Healthy Communities Together Evaluation",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73774",
"name": "Cordis Bright Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-037cb7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Fund is seeking to procure an evaluation contract as the HCT grant holders move into delivery of their full grants to understand the change that is enabled through partnership working.\nThe learning strand delivered by TKF as part of the HCT programme explores what it means to work in partnership, how to do it and what partnerships do to work effectively together. The evaluation will provide additional and important evidence about what partnership working enables – the difference working in partnership makes and in what context. The supplier is expected to work alongside the learning strand and ensure that the evaluation evidence dovetails with the learning.\nThe evaluation will:\n* Provide an evidence base about partnership working that supports delivery of the HCT programme.\n* Provide an evidence base that supports the wider sectors in the design, development and delivery of partnership working.\n* Support with sustainability and legacy of the HCT programme, so that the investment has the greatest value and we share what we’ve learned with others.\nThe supplier is expected to produce evidence for the priority evaluation audiences at different points in the contract, including emerging evidence and a final summative output. We anticipate that emerging evidence might be shared twice yearly and we intend to work flexibly with the supplier to ensure that important findings are shared at useful points in time.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The National Lottery Community Fund (The Fund) is seeking to procure a suitable supplier (an individual organisation or a consortium with a lead supplier) for an independent evaluation of Healthy Communities Together (HCT). This Invitation to Tender (ITT) sets out the context for this work, the procurement timescales and the services required.\nThis will be a 3-year contract until Autumn 2025, with a maximum budget of £250,000 including expenses (excluding VAT).\nThis contract will be subject to the Fund's standard terms and conditions for over £10,000 (https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk/about/customer-service/supplier-zone/terms-and-conditions). A submission received as part of this tender process shall constitute acceptance of these terms and conditions, so bidders are advised to review these.",
"classification": {
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65055",
"name": "Big Lottery Fund, operating as The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://tnlcommunityfund.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Big Lottery Fund, operating as The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Bowcott",
"email": "matthew.bowcott@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73774",
"name": "Cordis Bright Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cordis Bright Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-495",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002485-2023-22ENG008-1",
"title": "Healthy Communities Together Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 248024,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002485-2023-22ENG008-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Jan 2023 · 002485-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "002485-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-26T16:35:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037cb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65055",
"name": "Big Lottery Fund, operating as The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002485-2023-22ENG008-1",
"title": "Healthy Communities Together Evaluation",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73774",
"name": "Cordis Bright Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-037cb7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Fund is seeking to procure an evaluation contract as the HCT grant holders move into delivery of their full grants to understand the change that is enabled through partnership working.\nThe learning strand delivered by TKF as part of the HCT programme explores what it means to work in partnership, how to do it and what partnerships do to work effectively together. The evaluation will provide additional and important evidence about what partnership working enables – the difference working in partnership makes and in what context. The supplier is expected to work alongside the learning strand and ensure that the evaluation evidence dovetails with the learning.\nThe evaluation will:\n* Provide an evidence base about partnership working that supports delivery of the HCT programme.\n* Provide an evidence base that supports the wider sectors in the design, development and delivery of partnership working.\n* Support with sustainability and legacy of the HCT programme, so that the investment has the greatest value and we share what we’ve learned with others.\nThe supplier is expected to produce evidence for the priority evaluation audiences at different points in the contract, including emerging evidence and a final summative output. We anticipate that emerging evidence might be shared twice yearly and we intend to work flexibly with the supplier to ensure that important findings are shared at useful points in time.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The National Lottery Community Fund (The Fund) is seeking to procure a suitable supplier (an individual organisation or a consortium with a lead supplier) for an independent evaluation of Healthy Communities Together (HCT). This Invitation to Tender (ITT) sets out the context for this work, the procurement timescales and the services required.\nThis will be a 3-year contract until Autumn 2025, with a maximum budget of £250,000 including expenses (excluding VAT).\nThis contract will be subject to the Fund's standard terms and conditions for over £10,000 (https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk/about/customer-service/supplier-zone/terms-and-conditions). A submission received as part of this tender process shall constitute acceptance of these terms and conditions, so bidders are advised to review these.",
"classification": {
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65055",
"name": "Big Lottery Fund, operating as The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://tnlcommunityfund.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Big Lottery Fund, operating as The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Bowcott",
"email": "matthew.bowcott@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73774",
"name": "Cordis Bright Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cordis Bright Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-495",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002485-2023-22ENG008-1",
"title": "Healthy Communities Together Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 248024,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002485-2023-22ENG008-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Oct 2022 · 030335-2022 · planning
{
"id": "030335-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-10-27T13:18:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037cb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65055",
"name": "Big Lottery Fund, operating as The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"tender": {
"id": "22ENG008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Fund is seeking to procure an evaluation contract as the HCT grant holders move into delivery of their full grants to understand the change that is enabled through partnership working. \nThe learning strand delivered by TKF as part of the HCT programme explores what it means to work in partnership, how to do it and what partnerships do to work effectively together. The evaluation will provide additional and important evidence about what partnership working enables – the difference working in partnership makes and in what context. The supplier is expected to work alongside the learning strand and ensure that the evaluation evidence dovetails with the learning. \nThe evaluation will have three broad aims:\n* Provide an evidence base about partnership working that supports delivery of the HCT programme. \n* Provide an evidence base that supports the wider sectors in the design, development and delivery of partnership working. \n* Support with sustainability and legacy of the HCT programme, so that the investment has the greatest value and we share what we’ve learned with others. \nThe supplier is expected to produce evidence for the priority evaluation audiences at different points in the contract, including emerging evidence and a final summative output. We anticipate that emerging evidence might be shared twice yearly and we intend to work flexibly with the supplier to ensure that important findings are shared at useful points in time.\nFurther information is available within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "As specified within the tender documents."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71248000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supervision of project and documentation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk/about/customer-service/supplier-zone",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The National Lottery Community Fund (The Fund) is seeking to procure a suitable supplier (an individual organisation or a consortium with a lead supplier) for an independent evaluation of Healthy Communities Together (HCT). This Invitation to Tender (ITT) sets out the context for this work, the procurement timescales and the services required.\nThis will be a 3-year contract until Autumn 2025, with a maximum budget of £250,000 including expenses (excluding VAT).\nThis contract will be subject to the Fund's standard terms and conditions for over £10,000 (https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk/about/customer-service/supplier-zone/terms-and-conditions). A submission received as part of this tender process shall constitute acceptance of these terms and conditions, so bidders are advised to review these.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://tnlcommunityfund.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65055",
"name": "Big Lottery Fund, operating as The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://tnlcommunityfund.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Big Lottery Fund, operating as The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Bowcott",
"email": "procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}