Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025427-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-09T17:00:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036777",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2655",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036777",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 year contract with an option to extend by 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Midland Metro Ltd (100% owned by the West Midlands Combined Authority) require a contract for Winterisation Services (Gritting and Snow Clearance) for their tram stops and depot in the West Midlands. This ITT is for the provision of Winterisation Services in line with the Invitation to Tender.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Snow-clearing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Midland Metro Ltd (100% owned by the West Midlands Combined Authority) require a contract for Winterisation Services (Gritting and Snow Clearance) for their tram stops and depot in the West Midlands. This ITT is for the provision of Winterisation Services in line with the Invitation to Tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As detailed in procurement documentation"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ice-clearing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed in procurement documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2655",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"buyerProfile": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"name": "Jessica Brydon",
"email": "Jessica.Brydon@place-group.com",
"telephone": "+44 3453036760"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8426",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Sept 2022 · 025427-2022 · tender
{
"id": "025427-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-09T17:00:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036777",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2655",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036777",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 year contract with an option to extend by 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Midland Metro Ltd (100% owned by the West Midlands Combined Authority) require a contract for Winterisation Services (Gritting and Snow Clearance) for their tram stops and depot in the West Midlands. This ITT is for the provision of Winterisation Services in line with the Invitation to Tender.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Snow-clearing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Midland Metro Ltd (100% owned by the West Midlands Combined Authority) require a contract for Winterisation Services (Gritting and Snow Clearance) for their tram stops and depot in the West Midlands. This ITT is for the provision of Winterisation Services in line with the Invitation to Tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As detailed in procurement documentation"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ice-clearing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed in procurement documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2655",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"buyerProfile": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"name": "Jessica Brydon",
"email": "Jessica.Brydon@place-group.com",
"telephone": "+44 3453036760"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8426",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}