Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000027-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-02T11:58:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042a43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2655",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042a43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The WMCA requires consultancy support from an organisation(s) with significant knowledge and experience in establishing green finance investment vehicles/funds/platforms, developing investment ready natural capital pipelines/portfolios (ideally within an urban context), and a track record in securing blended finance. \nThe estimated contract value for this project is between £390-420k (exc. VAT). The indicative contract duration will be March 2024 until 14th March 2025 (12 months).\nBidders should refrain from using any other forms of direct communication other than the Bravo. Once registered, please search for Project_777, ITT_1373, Local Investment in Natural Capital (LINC), in order to gain access to the tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The WMCA has been selected as one of just four areas in the UK to deliver Local Investment in Natural Capital (LINC) programmes. These programmes are elements in the Government’s new Green Finance Strategy (2023) to support a green industrial revolution and transition to a climate resilient, nature-positive, net-zero economy.\nThe ambitions of the LINC programme, to enable the public sector (and their third sector partners) to become more market-facing with their projects and programmes, align exactly with the WMCA’s delivery of the NEP. The WMCA LINC programme aims to enable the region to be in a state of readiness to attract private finance into natural capital projects by 31st Jan 2025, through building the capacity, effective governance arrangements, and capability of local leaders and partner organisations. \nThe WMCA requires consultancy support from an organisation(s) with significant knowledge and experience in establishing green finance investment vehicles/funds/platforms, developing investment ready natural capital pipelines/portfolios (ideally within an urban context), and a track record in securing blended finance.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-01"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2655",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wmca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "Procurement.Team@wmca.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3453036760"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1854",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Strand",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Jan 2024 · 000027-2024 · tender
{
"id": "000027-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-02T11:58:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042a43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2655",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042a43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The WMCA requires consultancy support from an organisation(s) with significant knowledge and experience in establishing green finance investment vehicles/funds/platforms, developing investment ready natural capital pipelines/portfolios (ideally within an urban context), and a track record in securing blended finance. \nThe estimated contract value for this project is between £390-420k (exc. VAT). The indicative contract duration will be March 2024 until 14th March 2025 (12 months).\nBidders should refrain from using any other forms of direct communication other than the Bravo. Once registered, please search for Project_777, ITT_1373, Local Investment in Natural Capital (LINC), in order to gain access to the tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The WMCA has been selected as one of just four areas in the UK to deliver Local Investment in Natural Capital (LINC) programmes. These programmes are elements in the Government’s new Green Finance Strategy (2023) to support a green industrial revolution and transition to a climate resilient, nature-positive, net-zero economy.\nThe ambitions of the LINC programme, to enable the public sector (and their third sector partners) to become more market-facing with their projects and programmes, align exactly with the WMCA’s delivery of the NEP. The WMCA LINC programme aims to enable the region to be in a state of readiness to attract private finance into natural capital projects by 31st Jan 2025, through building the capacity, effective governance arrangements, and capability of local leaders and partner organisations. \nThe WMCA requires consultancy support from an organisation(s) with significant knowledge and experience in establishing green finance investment vehicles/funds/platforms, developing investment ready natural capital pipelines/portfolios (ideally within an urban context), and a track record in securing blended finance.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-01"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2655",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wmca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "Procurement.Team@wmca.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3453036760"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1854",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Strand",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}