Lot 1
Provision of technical support and advice to Panamanian Judicial College to implement change programme
Award criteria
Technical — 70
Price — 30
price — 100
Provision of technical support and advice to Panamanian Judicial College to implement change programme
PA
Provision of technical support and advice to Panamanian Judicial College to implement change programme
Award criteria
Technical — 70
Price — 30
price — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy services (79410000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 147 | 3 median · 3.4 average (86 of 147 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (90 of 147 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: PA | 8 | 3 median · 4.3 average (3 of 8 with a bid count) | 2 average (3 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04b67f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036880-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 14 2024 15:25:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2024 | award, contract | 036880-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036880-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-14T15:25:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b67f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036880-2024-11265/2024-1",
"title": "ISF Latin America: Panama Judicial College",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130423",
"name": "Adam Smith International Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "11265/2024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of technical support and advice to Panamanian Judicial College to implement change programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "PA"
}
]
}
],
"title": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of technical support and advice to Panamanian Judicial College to implement change programme",
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded following a mini-competition under an extant UK government framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tony Mesarowicz",
"email": "tony.mesarowicz@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070085000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130423",
"name": "Adam Smith International Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2732176",
"legalName": "Adam Smith International Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113346",
"name": "FCDO Commercial Directorate",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FCDO Commercial Directorate"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2070085000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036880-2024-11265/2024-1",
"title": "ISF Latin America: Panama Judicial College",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036880-2024-11265/2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036880-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-14T15:25:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b67f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036880-2024-11265/2024-1",
"title": "ISF Latin America: Panama Judicial College",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130423",
"name": "Adam Smith International Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "11265/2024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of technical support and advice to Panamanian Judicial College to implement change programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "PA"
}
]
}
],
"title": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of technical support and advice to Panamanian Judicial College to implement change programme",
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded following a mini-competition under an extant UK government framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tony Mesarowicz",
"email": "tony.mesarowicz@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070085000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130423",
"name": "Adam Smith International Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2732176",
"legalName": "Adam Smith International Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113346",
"name": "FCDO Commercial Directorate",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FCDO Commercial Directorate"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2070085000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036880-2024-11265/2024-1",
"title": "ISF Latin America: Panama Judicial College",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036880-2024-11265/2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}