Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030415-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-16T11:17:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project_10118 ITT_5977",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to continued business need, if required."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This project will actively pursue focussed discussions around border management related Confidence Building Measures. The supplier(s) acts as a credible channel for communication and risk reduction during a crisis and organises discussions on nuclear behaviours in line with international norms. Additional information: Full details in tender documentation available at https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/ - navigate to Project 10188, ITT 5977. Requires registration which is free and instantaneous.\nSuppliers will be required to sign a Non-Disclosure Agreement before the tender documentation will be released.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 450
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IN"
},
{
"region": "PK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-20T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Electronic"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This project will actively pursue focussed discussions around border management related Confidence Building Measures. The supplier(s) acts as a credible channel for communication and risk reduction during a crisis and organises discussions on nuclear behaviours in line with international norms.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"email": "dominik.jankowski2@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070081500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93307",
"name": "FCDO Commercial Director",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FCDO Commercial Director"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Oct 2023 · 030415-2023 · tender
{
"id": "030415-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-16T11:17:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project_10118 ITT_5977",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to continued business need, if required."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This project will actively pursue focussed discussions around border management related Confidence Building Measures. The supplier(s) acts as a credible channel for communication and risk reduction during a crisis and organises discussions on nuclear behaviours in line with international norms. Additional information: Full details in tender documentation available at https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/ - navigate to Project 10188, ITT 5977. Requires registration which is free and instantaneous.\nSuppliers will be required to sign a Non-Disclosure Agreement before the tender documentation will be released.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 450
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IN"
},
{
"region": "PK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-20T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Electronic"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This project will actively pursue focussed discussions around border management related Confidence Building Measures. The supplier(s) acts as a credible channel for communication and risk reduction during a crisis and organises discussions on nuclear behaviours in line with international norms.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"email": "dominik.jankowski2@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070081500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93307",
"name": "FCDO Commercial Director",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FCDO Commercial Director"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}