Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003112-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-30T16:12:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0435ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41676",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TAVI3127",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Department for Transport (DfT), acting on behalf of the UK Government, is seeking to appoint external Aviation Safety Auditors to conduct Aviation Safety Audits of the UK Crown Dependencies and Gibraltar's regulatory authorities compliance against international safety standards. The DfT will award one contract to one Supplier (or Consortium or as a Sub-Contracting arrangement of Suppliers) to undertake the Aviation Safety Audits for all applicable Technical Areas in all four CD locations.\nThe DfT have taken on board comments from prospective suppliers after the last procurement round and have made the following changes:\n-The budget for this Audit is now set at £400,000. This is an increase from the previous procurement round budget of £104,900.\n-Suppliers can submit their cost breakdown per project component, in the hope that this flexibility in the usage of funds is welcomed.\n-We have dropped the pass/fail requirements for ICAO Accreditation Certification. This will now form the desirable criteria as defined in the specification, with essential criteria for assessment being a suppliers evidence of suitability and experience, as defined in the specification.\nThe DfT will award one contract to one Supplier (or Consortium or as a Sub-Contracting arrangement of Suppliers) to undertake the Aviation Safety Audits for all Technical Areas in all four CD locations. \nPlease access the Invitation to Tender documentation via the Jaggaer platform https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\nAnd search for ITT reference itt_1984 - Aviation Safety Audits of Crown Dependencies (2024 Revised), should you wish to participate in this opportunity. \nIf you are not currently registered on the DfT’s Jaggaer platform, please register your organisation for an account.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduled air transport services"
},
{
"id": "60420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-scheduled air transport services"
},
{
"id": "60440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aerial and related services"
},
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Department for Transport (DfT), acting on behalf of the UK Government, is seeking to appoint external Aviation Safety Auditors to conduct Aviation Safety Audits of the UK Crown Dependencies and Gibraltar's regulatory authorities compliance against international safety standards. The DfT will award one contract to one Supplier (or Consortium or as a Sub-Contracting arrangement of Suppliers) to undertake the Aviation Safety Audits for all applicable Technical Areas in all four CD locations.\nThe DfT have taken on board comments from prospective suppliers after the last procurement round and have made the following changes:\n-The budget for this Audit is now set at £400,000. This is an increase from the previous procurement round budget of £104,900.\n-Suppliers can submit their cost breakdown per project component, in the hope that this flexibility in the usage of funds is welcomed.\n-We have dropped the pass/fail requirements for ICAO Accreditation Certification. This will now form the desirable criteria as defined in the specification, with essential criteria for assessment being a suppliers evidence of suitability and experience, as defined in the specification.\nThe DfT will award one contract to one Supplier (or Consortium or as a Sub-Contracting arrangement of Suppliers) to undertake the Aviation Safety Audits for all Technical Areas in all four CD locations. \nPlease access the Invitation to Tender documentation via the Jaggaer platform https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\nAnd search for ITT reference itt_1984 - Aviation Safety Audits of Crown Dependencies (2024 Revised), should you wish to participate in this opportunity. \nIf you are not currently registered on the DfT’s Jaggaer platform, please register your organisation for an account.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41676",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dft.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Transport"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Transport"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
"email": "Sam.Hatton@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38071",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Transport"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jan 2024 · 003112-2024 · tender
{
"id": "003112-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-30T16:12:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0435ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41676",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TAVI3127",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Department for Transport (DfT), acting on behalf of the UK Government, is seeking to appoint external Aviation Safety Auditors to conduct Aviation Safety Audits of the UK Crown Dependencies and Gibraltar's regulatory authorities compliance against international safety standards. The DfT will award one contract to one Supplier (or Consortium or as a Sub-Contracting arrangement of Suppliers) to undertake the Aviation Safety Audits for all applicable Technical Areas in all four CD locations.\nThe DfT have taken on board comments from prospective suppliers after the last procurement round and have made the following changes:\n-The budget for this Audit is now set at £400,000. This is an increase from the previous procurement round budget of £104,900.\n-Suppliers can submit their cost breakdown per project component, in the hope that this flexibility in the usage of funds is welcomed.\n-We have dropped the pass/fail requirements for ICAO Accreditation Certification. This will now form the desirable criteria as defined in the specification, with essential criteria for assessment being a suppliers evidence of suitability and experience, as defined in the specification.\nThe DfT will award one contract to one Supplier (or Consortium or as a Sub-Contracting arrangement of Suppliers) to undertake the Aviation Safety Audits for all Technical Areas in all four CD locations. \nPlease access the Invitation to Tender documentation via the Jaggaer platform https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\nAnd search for ITT reference itt_1984 - Aviation Safety Audits of Crown Dependencies (2024 Revised), should you wish to participate in this opportunity. \nIf you are not currently registered on the DfT’s Jaggaer platform, please register your organisation for an account.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduled air transport services"
},
{
"id": "60420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-scheduled air transport services"
},
{
"id": "60440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aerial and related services"
},
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Department for Transport (DfT), acting on behalf of the UK Government, is seeking to appoint external Aviation Safety Auditors to conduct Aviation Safety Audits of the UK Crown Dependencies and Gibraltar's regulatory authorities compliance against international safety standards. The DfT will award one contract to one Supplier (or Consortium or as a Sub-Contracting arrangement of Suppliers) to undertake the Aviation Safety Audits for all applicable Technical Areas in all four CD locations.\nThe DfT have taken on board comments from prospective suppliers after the last procurement round and have made the following changes:\n-The budget for this Audit is now set at £400,000. This is an increase from the previous procurement round budget of £104,900.\n-Suppliers can submit their cost breakdown per project component, in the hope that this flexibility in the usage of funds is welcomed.\n-We have dropped the pass/fail requirements for ICAO Accreditation Certification. This will now form the desirable criteria as defined in the specification, with essential criteria for assessment being a suppliers evidence of suitability and experience, as defined in the specification.\nThe DfT will award one contract to one Supplier (or Consortium or as a Sub-Contracting arrangement of Suppliers) to undertake the Aviation Safety Audits for all Technical Areas in all four CD locations. \nPlease access the Invitation to Tender documentation via the Jaggaer platform https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\nAnd search for ITT reference itt_1984 - Aviation Safety Audits of Crown Dependencies (2024 Revised), should you wish to participate in this opportunity. \nIf you are not currently registered on the DfT’s Jaggaer platform, please register your organisation for an account.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41676",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dft.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Transport"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Transport"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
"email": "Sam.Hatton@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38071",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Transport"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}