Lot 1
No lot description published.
London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Council (the “Council”) is seeking a supplier who is suitably qualified and experienced in delivering housing repairs and responsive maintenance works, which includes emergency works, both out of hours and during the day; void refurbishment works; responsive repairs; disrepair and complex works; drainage planned preventative maintenance; roofing works; technical surveys; and damp and mould treatments. Component renewals will also be required where properties are identified for decent homes works. Whilst the Council does not anticipate establishing a framework for the bulk of the contract, one or more lots may establish a framework approach, to encourage participation by Small and Medium-sized Enterprises (SMEs).
UKI33, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 15,880 | 4 median · 25.9 average (5,159 of 15,880 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (5,671 of 15,880 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 22 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI33 | 42 | 2.5 median · 5.8 average (10 of 42 with a bid count) | 2 average (12 of 42 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 573 | 3.5 median · 76.3 average (8 of 573 with a bid count) | 7.6 average (8 of 573 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| This Preliminary market Engagement (PME) notice is being used to enable London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Council (the “Council”) to understand key details from the market. It is intended that the outcome of this PME will be used to further inform the Council's procurement, service, and contract model, but the Council is under no obligation to any potential Supplier and/or makes no guarantees to any party, resulting from feedback received to this PME. If your organisation is interested in this opportunity and believe they could provide the requirement to the Council, in line with the Scope set out above, please complete the PME Questionnaire, available on the Council’s https://www.capitalesourcing.com/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=59632 eProcurement portal, and then upload your completed PME Questionnaire on the https://www.capitalesourcing.com/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=59632 eProcurement portal by no later than the Engagement Deadline in this notice. Following the Engagement Deadline, the Council intends to hold a Supplier Presentation regarding this service. Please indicate in the PME Questionnaire if you would like to attend this session, which is likely to be hosted on Microsoft Teams, at a date to be agreed. This PME must not be considered as confirmation by the Council that any future procurement opportunity will be forthcoming because of any activity undertaken as part of the Council’s PME. The Council does not bind itself to running a procurement, or awarding any resultant contract, following the conclusion of this PME. In accordance with the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023 (UKPGA 2023/54), the Council is committed to conducting this PME in such a way that it does not put a supplier at an unfair advantage or disadvantage. The Council will not adopt any technical advice in the preparation of any procurement activity from anyone where this may prejudice this requirement or otherwise distort competition. | engagement | 11 Apr 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ec7d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011856-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 28 2025 16:23:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £90,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 2025 | planningUpdate | 011856-2025 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | planning | 009120-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011856-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-28T16:23:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ_24894",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Repairs 2027",
"value": {
"amount": 90000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Council (the “Council”) is seeking a supplier who is suitably qualified and experienced in delivering housing repairs and responsive maintenance works, which includes emergency works, both out of hours and during the day; void refurbishment works; responsive repairs; disrepair and complex works; drainage planned preventative maintenance; roofing works; technical surveys; and damp and mould treatments. Component renewals will also be required where properties are identified for decent homes works. Whilst the Council does not anticipate establishing a framework for the bulk of the contract, one or more lots may establish a framework approach, to encourage participation by Small and Medium-sized Enterprises (SMEs).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com/web/login.shtml",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "011856-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011856-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-28T16:23:42Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This Preliminary market Engagement (PME) notice is being used to enable London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Council (the “Council”) to understand key details from the market. It is intended that the outcome of this PME will be used to further inform the Council's procurement, service, and contract model, but the Council is under no obligation to any potential Supplier and/or makes no guarantees to any party, resulting from feedback received to this PME.\nIf your organisation is interested in this opportunity and believe they could provide the requirement to the Council, in line with the Scope set out above, please complete the PME Questionnaire, available on the Council’s https://www.capitalesourcing.com/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=59632 eProcurement portal, and then upload your completed PME Questionnaire on the https://www.capitalesourcing.com/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=59632 eProcurement portal by no later than the Engagement Deadline in this notice.\nFollowing the Engagement Deadline, the Council intends to hold a Supplier Presentation regarding this service. Please indicate in the PME Questionnaire if you would like to attend this session, which is likely to be hosted on Microsoft Teams, at a date to be agreed.\nThis PME must not be considered as confirmation by the Council that any future procurement opportunity will be forthcoming because of any activity undertaken as part of the Council’s PME. The Council does not bind itself to running a procurement, or awarding any resultant contract, following the conclusion of this PME.\nIn accordance with the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023 (UKPGA 2023/54), the Council is committed to conducting this PME in such a way that it does not put a supplier at an unfair advantage or disadvantage. The Council will not adopt any technical advice in the preparation of any procurement activity from anyone where this may prejudice this requirement or otherwise distort competition."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011856-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-28T16:23:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ_24894",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Repairs 2027",
"value": {
"amount": 90000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Council (the “Council”) is seeking a supplier who is suitably qualified and experienced in delivering housing repairs and responsive maintenance works, which includes emergency works, both out of hours and during the day; void refurbishment works; responsive repairs; disrepair and complex works; drainage planned preventative maintenance; roofing works; technical surveys; and damp and mould treatments. Component renewals will also be required where properties are identified for decent homes works. Whilst the Council does not anticipate establishing a framework for the bulk of the contract, one or more lots may establish a framework approach, to encourage participation by Small and Medium-sized Enterprises (SMEs).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com/web/login.shtml",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "011856-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011856-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-28T16:23:42Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This Preliminary market Engagement (PME) notice is being used to enable London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Council (the “Council”) to understand key details from the market. It is intended that the outcome of this PME will be used to further inform the Council's procurement, service, and contract model, but the Council is under no obligation to any potential Supplier and/or makes no guarantees to any party, resulting from feedback received to this PME.\nIf your organisation is interested in this opportunity and believe they could provide the requirement to the Council, in line with the Scope set out above, please complete the PME Questionnaire, available on the Council’s https://www.capitalesourcing.com/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=59632 eProcurement portal, and then upload your completed PME Questionnaire on the https://www.capitalesourcing.com/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=59632 eProcurement portal by no later than the Engagement Deadline in this notice.\nFollowing the Engagement Deadline, the Council intends to hold a Supplier Presentation regarding this service. Please indicate in the PME Questionnaire if you would like to attend this session, which is likely to be hosted on Microsoft Teams, at a date to be agreed.\nThis PME must not be considered as confirmation by the Council that any future procurement opportunity will be forthcoming because of any activity undertaken as part of the Council’s PME. The Council does not bind itself to running a procurement, or awarding any resultant contract, following the conclusion of this PME.\nIn accordance with the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023 (UKPGA 2023/54), the Council is committed to conducting this PME in such a way that it does not put a supplier at an unfair advantage or disadvantage. The Council will not adopt any technical advice in the preparation of any procurement activity from anyone where this may prejudice this requirement or otherwise distort competition."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009120-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-13T08:56:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ_24894",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Repairs 2027",
"value": {
"amount": 90000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Council (the “Council”) is seeking a supplier who is suitably qualified and experienced in delivering housing repairs and responsive maintenance works, which includes emergency works, both out of hours and during the day; void refurbishment works; responsive repairs; disrepair and complex works; drainage planned preventative maintenance; roofing works; technical surveys; and damp and mould treatments. Component renewals will also be required where properties are identified for decent homes works. Whilst the Council does not anticipate establishing a framework for the bulk of the contract, one or more lots may establish a framework approach, to encourage participation by Small and Medium-sized Enterprises (SMEs).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com/web/login.shtml",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "009120-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009120-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-13T08:56:43Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "This Preliminary market Engagement (PME) notice is being used to enable London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Council (the “Council”) to understand key details from the market. It is intended that the outcome of this PME will be used to further inform the Council's procurement, service, and contract model, but the Council is under no obligation to any potential Supplier and/or makes no guarantees to any party, resulting from feedback received to this PME.\nIf your organisation is interested in this opportunity and believe they could provide the requirement to the Council, in line with the Scope set out above, please complete the PME Questionnaire, available on the Council’s https://www.capitalesourcing.com/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=59632 eProcurement portal, and then upload your completed PME Questionnaire on the https://www.capitalesourcing.com/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=59632 eProcurement portal by no later than the Engagement Deadline in this notice.\nFollowing the Engagement Deadline, the Council intends to hold a Supplier Presentation regarding this service. Please indicate in the PME Questionnaire if you would like to attend this session, which is likely to be hosted on Microsoft Teams, at a date to be agreed.\nThis PME must not be considered as confirmation by the Council that any future procurement opportunity will be forthcoming because of any activity undertaken as part of the Council’s PME. The Council does not bind itself to running a procurement, or awarding any resultant contract, following the conclusion of this PME.\nIn accordance with the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023 (UKPGA 2023/54), the Council is committed to conducting this PME in such a way that it does not put a supplier at an unfair advantage or disadvantage. The Council will not adopt any technical advice in the preparation of any procurement activity from anyone where this may prejudice this requirement or otherwise distort competition."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}