Lot 1
No lot description published.
Market Engagement Event for Housing Related Support Service for Survivors of Domestic Abuse
UKL1, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 14,918 | 1 median · 35.5 average (6,626 of 14,918 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (7,491 of 14,918 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL1 | 17 | 2 median · 5.5 average (6 of 17 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (7 of 17 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 715 | 4 median · 14.8 average (33 of 715 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (33 of 715 with named award suppliers) | 4 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£1,730,595 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £2,660,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pembrokeshire County Council will shortly be retendering their Housing Related Support Services for Victims, Survivors and of Domestic Abuse and their children. To inform the shape of the future service, we will be hosting are looking to undertake a Market Engagement Event. The Market Engagement Event will be held in person as follows: Date: Tuesday 28th July Time: 13:30 – 15:00 Venue: Room 6 Pembrokeshire Archives If you are planning to attend, please provide the following information by no later than 9am on Monday the 27th July to Sally.Bullingham-Taylor@pembrokeshire.gov.uk 1) Your organisation. 2) The names of representatives who will be attending on your organisation's behalf. | engagement | 28 Jul 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069ad7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065131-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 11:43:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,660,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | planning | 065131-2026 |
| 18 May 2026 | planning | 045293-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065131-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T12:43:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ad7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2627/038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Related Support Service for Survivors of Domestic Abuse ",
"value": {
"amount": 2660000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3192000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Market Engagement Event for Housing Related Support Service for Survivors of Domestic Abuse ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ROXANNE KEHOE",
"email": "roxanne.kehoe@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "065131-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065131-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T12:43:20+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Pembrokeshire County Council will shortly be retendering their Housing Related Support Services for Victims, Survivors and of Domestic Abuse and their children.\nTo inform the shape of the future service, we will be hosting are looking to undertake a Market Engagement Event.\nThe Market Engagement Event will be held in person as follows:\nDate: Tuesday 28th July\nTime: 13:30 – 15:00\nVenue: Room 6 Pembrokeshire Archives\nIf you are planning to attend, please provide the following information by no later than 9am on Monday the 27th July to Sally.Bullingham-Taylor@pembrokeshire.gov.uk\n1) Your organisation.\n2) The names of representatives who will be attending on your organisation's behalf."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065131-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T12:43:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ad7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2627/038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Related Support Service for Survivors of Domestic Abuse ",
"value": {
"amount": 2660000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3192000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Market Engagement Event for Housing Related Support Service for Survivors of Domestic Abuse ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ROXANNE KEHOE",
"email": "roxanne.kehoe@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "065131-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065131-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T12:43:20+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Pembrokeshire County Council will shortly be retendering their Housing Related Support Services for Victims, Survivors and of Domestic Abuse and their children.\nTo inform the shape of the future service, we will be hosting are looking to undertake a Market Engagement Event.\nThe Market Engagement Event will be held in person as follows:\nDate: Tuesday 28th July\nTime: 13:30 – 15:00\nVenue: Room 6 Pembrokeshire Archives\nIf you are planning to attend, please provide the following information by no later than 9am on Monday the 27th July to Sally.Bullingham-Taylor@pembrokeshire.gov.uk\n1) Your organisation.\n2) The names of representatives who will be attending on your organisation's behalf."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045293-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T11:48:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ad7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2627/023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Related Support for Victims, Survivors and Perpetrators of Domestic Abuse",
"value": {
"amount": 2250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2700000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pipeline Notice - Housing Related Support for Victims, Survivors and Perpetrators of Domestic Abuse",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ROXANNE KEHOE",
"email": "roxanne.kehoe@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045293-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045293-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T11:48:00+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}