Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Holiday Activity and Food Programme (HAF) 2022
Health and social work services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Lancashire County Council: "Holiday Activity and Food Programme (HAF) 2022". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Lancashire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Lancashire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Lancashire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
10.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 327 active published awards; 321 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLancashire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 Jan 2022, 16:46 GMT | Last source update25 Jan 2022, 16:46 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-030f2a | ||
What is being bought
Lancashire County Council is in the process of commissioning Holiday Activity and Food Programme (HAF) 2022 within Lancashire. Please visit the following link and read the tender documents in full for further information:
https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/business/tenders-and-procurement/tenders/ (search for 'LPS CARE - Holiday Activity and Food Programme (HAF) 2022 - RFQ 15314797')
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
25 Jan 2022, 16:46 GMT - Status changed to published status
25 Jan 2022, 16:46 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Jan 2022, 16:46 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
25 Jan 2022, 16:46 GMT - Published value updated to £1,590,000
25 Jan 2022, 16:10 GMT - Status changed to active
25 Jan 2022, 16:10 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Jan 2022, 16:10 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 25 Feb 2022, 11:00 GMT
25 Jan 2022, 16:10 GMT - Buyer information updated
25 Jan 2022, 16:10 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not published
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 Jan 2022, 16:46 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Lancashire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1587Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published