Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008716-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-31T16:00:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0328a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-71",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN602607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: Complete Holiday activity clubs - 5–19-year-olds",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authority are looking for suppliers who can offer an exciting and innovative range of extended enrichment activities and courses for children and young people to participate in a wide range of enrichment, nutritional and physical activity, learn new skills and provided with a daily food offer Provision must be offered for a minimum of 4 hours per day for 4 days a week. Additional information: Call off contract award will be based on the criteria set out in the Invitation to Tender documentation and subsequent Supplier Entry Guide.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2: Specific Activity sessions - 5–19-year-olds",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authority are looking for suppliers who can offer a specific range of extensive inclusive enrichment activity sessions aimed at children and their families aged 5 – 19 delivered across a number of locations across the boroughs. Additional information: Call off contract award will be based on the criteria set out in the Invitation to Tender documentation and subsequent Supplier Entry Guide.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Holiday Activities Programme - Dynamic Purchasing Vehicle (DPV)",
"value": {
"amount": 6169761,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The London Borough of Waltham Forest and London Borough of Redbridge (“the Authority”) are seeking Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified organisations for the Dynamic Purchasing Vehicle for the provision of Holiday Activity Programme.\nThe service shall commence on 1st July 2021 and shall continue up to and including 31st March 2025 (“the Contract Period”).\nThe Holiday Activities Programme aims to offer a variety of exciting and interesting activities including, sports, creative and performing arts, and environmental activities. The Holiday Activities and Food Programme is a DfE-funded project that aims to provide activities for pupils in receipt of Free School Meals for a period during the summer holiday, the winter holiday and during the Easter holiday.\nThe programme has received funding from the Department for Education (DfE) to offer enriching activities and nutritious meals to school aged children and young people, from reception to year 11 (inclusive), who are eligible for benefits-related free school meals (FSM). School holidays are recognised as a pressure point for some families because of increased costs (such as food and childcare) and reduced incomes. For some children that can lead to a holiday experience gap, with children from disadvantaged families:\n•\tless likely to access organised out-of-school activities\n•\tmore likely to experience ‘unhealthy holidays’ in terms of nutrition and physical health\n•\tmore likely to experience social isolation\nAll Tenders shall be submitted in accordance with the Instructions for Submission of a Tender and must be submitted by no later than 12:00 Hours (12:00 noon) on Tuesday 3rd May 2022.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Contract is being procured in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015. The contracting Authority will incorporate a minimum ten (10) day calendar day standstill period at the point of information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. This period allows successful tenderers to seek further de-briefing from the contracting authority before the contract is entered into. Additional information should be requested from the contact in Section 1.1. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (S1 2015 No 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England and Wales).",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=37964287-eab0-ec11-8113-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall, Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=37964287-eab0-ec11-8113-005056b64545",
"name": "Ms Gemma Edwards",
"email": "gemma.edwards@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 2084964509"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5972",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynton House, 255-259 High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redbridge.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.redbridge.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Redbridge"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Gemma Edwards",
"email": "gemma.edwards@walthamforest.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The procurement involves the setting up of a Dynamic Purchasing Vehicle under Regulation 76 of Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Commissioning the right service for young person is the intended purpose of the use of the DPV (adapted DPS) in order to comply with local authority duties.\nIn order to meet its duties, in establishing this DPV the authority reserves the right undertake a flexible approach to call-off contract awards and direct awards using criteria as detailed in the call-off procedure.\nThe DPV will use adapted call-off procedures and techniques provided for within Public Contracts Regulations (2015) as well as procedures which are not, to enable call-off contracts to be made for individual service agreements and block contracts. The DPV will also permit direct awards as set out in the call-off procedures. Please go to https://www.londontenders.org/ and download the procurement documents for more information.\nThe contracting authorities reserves the right not to award any contract pursuant to this procurement exercise and/or to abandon this procurement exercise at any time. The contracting authority shall have no liability whatsoever to any applicant or tenderer as a result of its exercise of that discretion. For the avoidance of doubt, all costs incurred by any applicant and/or tenderer before signature of any contract with the contracting authorities shall be incurred entirely at the applicant’s/tenderer’s risk. Please go to https://www.londontenders.org/ and download the procurement documents for more information.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Mar 2022 · 008716-2022 · tender
{
"id": "008716-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-31T16:00:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0328a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-71",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN602607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: Complete Holiday activity clubs - 5–19-year-olds",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authority are looking for suppliers who can offer an exciting and innovative range of extended enrichment activities and courses for children and young people to participate in a wide range of enrichment, nutritional and physical activity, learn new skills and provided with a daily food offer Provision must be offered for a minimum of 4 hours per day for 4 days a week. Additional information: Call off contract award will be based on the criteria set out in the Invitation to Tender documentation and subsequent Supplier Entry Guide.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2: Specific Activity sessions - 5–19-year-olds",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authority are looking for suppliers who can offer a specific range of extensive inclusive enrichment activity sessions aimed at children and their families aged 5 – 19 delivered across a number of locations across the boroughs. Additional information: Call off contract award will be based on the criteria set out in the Invitation to Tender documentation and subsequent Supplier Entry Guide.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Holiday Activities Programme - Dynamic Purchasing Vehicle (DPV)",
"value": {
"amount": 6169761,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The London Borough of Waltham Forest and London Borough of Redbridge (“the Authority”) are seeking Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified organisations for the Dynamic Purchasing Vehicle for the provision of Holiday Activity Programme.\nThe service shall commence on 1st July 2021 and shall continue up to and including 31st March 2025 (“the Contract Period”).\nThe Holiday Activities Programme aims to offer a variety of exciting and interesting activities including, sports, creative and performing arts, and environmental activities. The Holiday Activities and Food Programme is a DfE-funded project that aims to provide activities for pupils in receipt of Free School Meals for a period during the summer holiday, the winter holiday and during the Easter holiday.\nThe programme has received funding from the Department for Education (DfE) to offer enriching activities and nutritious meals to school aged children and young people, from reception to year 11 (inclusive), who are eligible for benefits-related free school meals (FSM). School holidays are recognised as a pressure point for some families because of increased costs (such as food and childcare) and reduced incomes. For some children that can lead to a holiday experience gap, with children from disadvantaged families:\n•\tless likely to access organised out-of-school activities\n•\tmore likely to experience ‘unhealthy holidays’ in terms of nutrition and physical health\n•\tmore likely to experience social isolation\nAll Tenders shall be submitted in accordance with the Instructions for Submission of a Tender and must be submitted by no later than 12:00 Hours (12:00 noon) on Tuesday 3rd May 2022.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Contract is being procured in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015. The contracting Authority will incorporate a minimum ten (10) day calendar day standstill period at the point of information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. This period allows successful tenderers to seek further de-briefing from the contracting authority before the contract is entered into. Additional information should be requested from the contact in Section 1.1. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (S1 2015 No 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England and Wales).",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=37964287-eab0-ec11-8113-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall, Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=37964287-eab0-ec11-8113-005056b64545",
"name": "Ms Gemma Edwards",
"email": "gemma.edwards@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 2084964509"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5972",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynton House, 255-259 High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redbridge.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.redbridge.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Redbridge"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Gemma Edwards",
"email": "gemma.edwards@walthamforest.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The procurement involves the setting up of a Dynamic Purchasing Vehicle under Regulation 76 of Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Commissioning the right service for young person is the intended purpose of the use of the DPV (adapted DPS) in order to comply with local authority duties.\nIn order to meet its duties, in establishing this DPV the authority reserves the right undertake a flexible approach to call-off contract awards and direct awards using criteria as detailed in the call-off procedure.\nThe DPV will use adapted call-off procedures and techniques provided for within Public Contracts Regulations (2015) as well as procedures which are not, to enable call-off contracts to be made for individual service agreements and block contracts. The DPV will also permit direct awards as set out in the call-off procedures. Please go to https://www.londontenders.org/ and download the procurement documents for more information.\nThe contracting authorities reserves the right not to award any contract pursuant to this procurement exercise and/or to abandon this procurement exercise at any time. The contracting authority shall have no liability whatsoever to any applicant or tenderer as a result of its exercise of that discretion. For the avoidance of doubt, all costs incurred by any applicant and/or tenderer before signature of any contract with the contracting authorities shall be incurred entirely at the applicant’s/tenderer’s risk. Please go to https://www.londontenders.org/ and download the procurement documents for more information.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}