Lot 1
No lot description published.
Eastern Procurement (EP) is a not-for-profit, member-led procurement organisation working primarily with Registered Providers of Social Housing and Stock-Holding Local Authorities. With more than 20 years of experience and a growing national footprint, we serve as the contracting authority for a suite of frameworks designed to deliver value, quality, and long-term impact for our Members. At publication, our Members can be found at our website here: https://eastern-procurement.co.uk/our-members The core geographic area in which Eastern Procurement (EP) Members operate is primarily concentrated in the following regions: • UKH1 - East Anglia • UKH2 - Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire • UKH3 - Essex • J12 - Milton Keynes • J13 - Buckinghamshire Council • F1 - Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire • F2 - Leicestershire, Rutland and Northamptonshire • F3 - Lincolnshire • E13 - North and North East Lincolnshire EP are looking to procure a new framework which will potentially contain: Heating - installations, servicing and maintenance in domestic and commercial properties including the following fuel types: Gas, Oil, Solid Fuel, Biomass, Heat Pumps, Electric Wet and Dry Systems, Renewable Technologies. Electrical - testing, installations and repairs/upgrades in both domestic and commercial. Decarbonisation and grant funded works specific to Heating and/or Electrical associated works. Lead Project Manager of works which may include suppliers from other EP frameworks.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB · UKL, GB · UKM, GB · GG, GG · IM, IM · JE, JE
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chargers, Electrical equipment and apparatus, Gas-detection apparatus, Domestic appliances, Boiler installations, Cooling and ventilation equipment, Heating pipes, Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts, Construction work, Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment, Engineering services, Construction project management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Chargers (31158000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 2,550 | 5 median · 50.4 average (878 of 2,550 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (1,036 of 2,550 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 107 | 9 median · 55.9 average (23 of 107 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (37 of 107 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 36 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern Procurement is undertaking preliminary market engagement ahead of the procurement of our upcoming planned Heating and Electrical Framework. The purpose of this supplier engagement is to invite input from the market to help us: • Understand supplier capabilities • To enable the procurement to reflect current market conditions • Enable the framework to be fit-for-purpose and aligned with our Member requirements We are inviting all interested organisations to take part by completing the EP Heating and Electrical Framework Market Engagement Questionnaire. This will allow you to express your interest and provide initial feedback: https://forms.office.com/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=BmEWxw9wLE-GasFMTr_eB6-CRagSMFZEsOCceBebAGtUQ05LTDNTRzRaSzFEVjVHWUFZTk1ESlM0QSQlQCN0PWcu&route=shorturl Please note: The deadline to complete the questionnaire is 8th June 2026. We encourage all suppliers with experience in heating, electrical and related decarbonisation works to engage with us at this early stage. | engagement | 8 Jun 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0696e6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045952-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 19 2026 20:24:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,060,972,300 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 045952-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | planning | 043577-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045952-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T21:24:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08351985",
"name": "EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696e6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "GG",
"country": "GG",
"countryName": "Guernsey"
},
{
"region": "IM",
"country": "IM",
"countryName": "Isle of Man"
},
{
"region": "JE",
"country": "JE",
"countryName": "Jersey"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
},
{
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
},
{
"id": "38431100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-detection apparatus"
},
{
"id": "39700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
},
{
"id": "42500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling and ventilation equipment"
},
{
"id": "44163121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating pipes"
},
{
"id": "44620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heating and Electrical Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1060972300.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1273166760.56
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "045952-2026",
"description": "CPV codes updated"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Eastern Procurement (EP) is a not-for-profit, member-led procurement organisation working primarily with Registered Providers of Social Housing and Stock-Holding Local Authorities.\nWith more than 20 years of experience and a growing national footprint, we serve as the contracting authority for a suite of frameworks designed to deliver value, quality, and long-term impact for our Members.\nAt publication, our Members can be found at our website here:\nhttps://eastern-procurement.co.uk/our-members\nThe core geographic area in which Eastern Procurement (EP) Members operate is primarily concentrated in the following regions:\n• UKH1 - East Anglia\n• UKH2 - Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire\n• UKH3 - Essex\n• J12 - Milton Keynes\n• J13 - Buckinghamshire Council\n• F1 - Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire\n• F2 - Leicestershire, Rutland and Northamptonshire\n• F3 - Lincolnshire\n• E13 - North and North East Lincolnshire\nEP are looking to procure a new framework which will potentially contain:\nHeating - installations, servicing and maintenance in domestic and commercial properties including the following fuel types: Gas, Oil, Solid Fuel, Biomass, Heat Pumps, Electric Wet and Dry Systems, Renewable Technologies.\nElectrical - testing, installations and repairs/upgrades in both domestic and commercial.\nDecarbonisation and grant funded works specific to Heating and/or Electrical associated works.\nLead Project Manager of works which may include suppliers from other EP frameworks.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08351985",
"name": "EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR16 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Granary Grange Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://eastern-procurement.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08351985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sara Crowley",
"email": "procurement@eastern-procurement.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRJ-3778-TPRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045952-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045952-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T21:24:01+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Eastern Procurement is undertaking preliminary market engagement ahead of the procurement of our upcoming planned Heating and Electrical Framework.\nThe purpose of this supplier engagement is to invite input from the market to help us:\n• Understand supplier capabilities\n• To enable the procurement to reflect current market conditions\n• Enable the framework to be fit-for-purpose and aligned with our\nMember requirements\nWe are inviting all interested organisations to take part by completing the EP Heating and Electrical Framework Market Engagement Questionnaire.\nThis will allow you to express your interest and provide initial feedback:\nhttps://forms.office.com/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=BmEWxw9wLE-GasFMTr_eB6-CRagSMFZEsOCceBebAGtUQ05LTDNTRzRaSzFEVjVHWUFZTk1ESlM0QSQlQCN0PWcu&route=shorturl\nPlease note: The deadline to complete the questionnaire is 8th June 2026.\nWe encourage all suppliers with experience in heating, electrical and related decarbonisation works to engage with us at this early stage."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045952-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T21:24:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08351985",
"name": "EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696e6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "GG",
"country": "GG",
"countryName": "Guernsey"
},
{
"region": "IM",
"country": "IM",
"countryName": "Isle of Man"
},
{
"region": "JE",
"country": "JE",
"countryName": "Jersey"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
},
{
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
},
{
"id": "38431100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-detection apparatus"
},
{
"id": "39700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
},
{
"id": "42500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling and ventilation equipment"
},
{
"id": "44163121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating pipes"
},
{
"id": "44620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heating and Electrical Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1060972300.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1273166760.56
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "045952-2026",
"description": "CPV codes updated"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Eastern Procurement (EP) is a not-for-profit, member-led procurement organisation working primarily with Registered Providers of Social Housing and Stock-Holding Local Authorities.\nWith more than 20 years of experience and a growing national footprint, we serve as the contracting authority for a suite of frameworks designed to deliver value, quality, and long-term impact for our Members.\nAt publication, our Members can be found at our website here:\nhttps://eastern-procurement.co.uk/our-members\nThe core geographic area in which Eastern Procurement (EP) Members operate is primarily concentrated in the following regions:\n• UKH1 - East Anglia\n• UKH2 - Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire\n• UKH3 - Essex\n• J12 - Milton Keynes\n• J13 - Buckinghamshire Council\n• F1 - Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire\n• F2 - Leicestershire, Rutland and Northamptonshire\n• F3 - Lincolnshire\n• E13 - North and North East Lincolnshire\nEP are looking to procure a new framework which will potentially contain:\nHeating - installations, servicing and maintenance in domestic and commercial properties including the following fuel types: Gas, Oil, Solid Fuel, Biomass, Heat Pumps, Electric Wet and Dry Systems, Renewable Technologies.\nElectrical - testing, installations and repairs/upgrades in both domestic and commercial.\nDecarbonisation and grant funded works specific to Heating and/or Electrical associated works.\nLead Project Manager of works which may include suppliers from other EP frameworks.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08351985",
"name": "EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR16 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Granary Grange Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://eastern-procurement.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08351985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sara Crowley",
"email": "procurement@eastern-procurement.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRJ-3778-TPRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045952-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045952-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T21:24:01+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Eastern Procurement is undertaking preliminary market engagement ahead of the procurement of our upcoming planned Heating and Electrical Framework.\nThe purpose of this supplier engagement is to invite input from the market to help us:\n• Understand supplier capabilities\n• To enable the procurement to reflect current market conditions\n• Enable the framework to be fit-for-purpose and aligned with our\nMember requirements\nWe are inviting all interested organisations to take part by completing the EP Heating and Electrical Framework Market Engagement Questionnaire.\nThis will allow you to express your interest and provide initial feedback:\nhttps://forms.office.com/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=BmEWxw9wLE-GasFMTr_eB6-CRagSMFZEsOCceBebAGtUQ05LTDNTRzRaSzFEVjVHWUFZTk1ESlM0QSQlQCN0PWcu&route=shorturl\nPlease note: The deadline to complete the questionnaire is 8th June 2026.\nWe encourage all suppliers with experience in heating, electrical and related decarbonisation works to engage with us at this early stage."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043577-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T15:53:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08351985",
"name": "EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696e6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "GG",
"country": "GG",
"countryName": "Guernsey"
},
{
"region": "IM",
"country": "IM",
"countryName": "Isle of Man"
},
{
"region": "JE",
"country": "JE",
"countryName": "Jersey"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
},
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
},
{
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
},
{
"id": "38431100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-detection apparatus"
},
{
"id": "39700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
},
{
"id": "42500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling and ventilation equipment"
},
{
"id": "44163121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating pipes"
},
{
"id": "44620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heating and Electrical Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1060972300.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1273166760.56
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Eastern Procurement (EP) is a not-for-profit, member-led procurement organisation working primarily with Registered Providers of Social Housing and Stock-Holding Local Authorities.\nWith more than 20 years of experience and a growing national footprint, we serve as the contracting authority for a suite of frameworks designed to deliver value, quality, and long-term impact for our Members.\nAt publication, our Members can be found at our website here: \nhttps://eastern-procurement.co.uk/our-members\nThe core geographic area in which Eastern Procurement (EP) Members operate is primarily concentrated in the following regions:\n• UKH1 - East Anglia\n• UKH2 - Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire\n• UKH3 - Essex\n• J12 - Milton Keynes\n• J13 - Buckinghamshire Council\n• F1 - Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire\n• F2 - Leicestershire, Rutland and Northamptonshire\n• F3 - Lincolnshire\n• E13 - North and North East Lincolnshire\nEP are looking to procure a new framework which will potentially contain: \nHeating - installations, servicing and maintenance in domestic and commercial properties including the following fuel types: Gas, Oil, Solid Fuel, Biomass, Heat Pumps, Electric Wet and Dry Systems, Renewable Technologies.\nElectrical - testing, installations and repairs/upgrades in both domestic and commercial.\nDecarbonisation and grant funded works specific to Heating and/or Electrical associated works. \nLead Project Manager of works which may include suppliers from other EP frameworks.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08351985",
"name": "EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR16 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Granary Grange Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://eastern-procurement.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08351985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sara Crowley",
"email": "procurement@eastern-procurement.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRJ-3778-TPRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "043577-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043577-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T15:53:42+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Eastern Procurement is undertaking preliminary market engagement ahead of the procurement of our upcoming planned Heating and Electrical Framework.\nThe purpose of this supplier engagement is to invite input from the market to help us:\n• Understand supplier capabilities\n• To enable the procurement to reflect current market conditions\n• Enable the framework to be fit-for-purpose and aligned with our \n Member requirements\nWe are inviting all interested organisations to take part by completing the EP Heating and Electrical Framework Market Engagement Questionnaire.\nThis will allow you to express your interest and provide initial feedback:\nhttps://forms.office.com/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=BmEWxw9wLE-GasFMTr_eB6-CRagSMFZEsOCceBebAGtUQ05LTDNTRzRaSzFEVjVHWUFZTk1ESlM0QSQlQCN0PWcu&route=shorturl\nPlease note: The deadline to complete the questionnaire is 8th June 2026. \nWe encourage all suppliers with experience in heating, electrical and related decarbonisation works to engage with us at this early stage."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}