Lot 1
We are looking to work with an organisation who can work with a range of partners to deliver a structured programme of cycle training to people referred with long term health conditions, to improve their health and well-being.
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
We are looking to work with an organisation who can work with a range of partners to deliver a structured programme of cycle training to people referred with long term health conditions, to improve their health and well-being.
UKE4
We are looking to work with an organisation who can work with a range of partners to deliver a structured programme of cycle training to people referred with long term health conditions, to improve their health and well-being.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 4,231 | 3 median · 49.9 average (1,583 of 4,231 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (1,772 of 4,231 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE4 | 18 | 3 median · 2.7 average (3 of 18 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 18 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 189 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-028d6f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001561-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 26 2021 16:04:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-02-17T10:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-02-17T17:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £75,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2021 | tender | 001561-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001561-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-01-26T16:04:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3277",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROJECT NO. CA1423",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "We are looking to work with an organisation who can work with a range of partners to deliver a structured programme of cycle training to people referred with long term health conditions, to improve their health and well-being.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2021-03-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Health based cycle training",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-02-17T17:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-02-17T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "We are looking to work with an organisation who can work with a range of partners to deliver a structured programme of cycle training to people referred with long term health conditions, to improve their health and well-being.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-02-17T10:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please refer to the procurement documents."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to the procurement documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3277",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40-50 Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home",
"name": "Liz Major",
"email": "procurement@westyorks-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3278",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001561-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-01-26T16:04:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3277",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROJECT NO. CA1423",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "We are looking to work with an organisation who can work with a range of partners to deliver a structured programme of cycle training to people referred with long term health conditions, to improve their health and well-being.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2021-03-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Health based cycle training",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-02-17T17:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-02-17T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "We are looking to work with an organisation who can work with a range of partners to deliver a structured programme of cycle training to people referred with long term health conditions, to improve their health and well-being.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-02-17T10:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please refer to the procurement documents."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to the procurement documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3277",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40-50 Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home",
"name": "Liz Major",
"email": "procurement@westyorks-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3278",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}