Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
HCC - 07/22 - The Provision of a Countywide Complex Needs Service
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hertfordshire County Council : "HCC - 07/22 - The Provision of a Countywide Complex Needs Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hertfordshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hertfordshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hertfordshire County Council . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 175 active published awards; 175 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Mar 2023, 15:41 GMT | Last source update21 Mar 2023, 15:41 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03119a | ||
What is being bought
Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Countywide Complex Needs Service. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
21 Mar 2023, 15:41 GMT - Status changed to complete
21 Mar 2023, 15:41 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Mar 2023, 15:41 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
21 Mar 2023, 15:41 GMT - Published value updated to £3,250,000
13 Jul 2022, 14:04 BST - Status changed to active
13 Jul 2022, 14:04 BST - Official notice release published
13 Jul 2022, 14:04 BST - Submission deadline changed to 19 Sept 2022, 12:00 BST
13 Jul 2022, 14:04 BST - Status changed to planned
1 Feb 2022, 13:02 GMT - Official notice release published
1 Feb 2022, 13:02 GMT - Buyer information updated
1 Feb 2022, 13:02 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Countywide Complex Needs Service. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Mar 2023, 15:41 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 16 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · £3,250,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Turning Point (Services) Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts HCC - 07/22 - The Provision of a Countywide Complex Needs Service £3,250,000 · signed 16 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 13 (lot 1) electronicBids: 13 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 13 (lot 1) smeBids: 7 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hertfordshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-10803Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published