← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Hazardous Waste and Oil Framework

Buyer: Leeds City Council - PACS →

Participate on yortender.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerLeeds City Council - PACS
StatusClosed
Deadline11 Nov 2022
Value£180,000
Published10 Oct 2022

What is being bought

The Council wishes to establish a framework agreement and intends to appoint one Contractor to each Lot. The Contractor(s) appointed through this procurement will be responsible for the collection, transportation, recycling ,or disposal of the materials in the following Lots; Lot 1 -Chemicals Lot 2 -Mineral Oil Lot 3-Hazardous Fly Tipped Materials Lot 4-Dangerous goods safety advisor (DGSA) The waste which this framework agreement relates to comprises elements of the household, commercial and other wastes collected by the Council or its sub-contractorsin relation to its statutory duties as outlined in the Environmental Protection Act 1990 and any other applicable regulations. The framework agreement will include any waste of a generally similar nature which the Council has a current or future duty or power to dispose of arising from within the Leeds Metropolitan District Boundary as well as any other waste collected on behalf of the Council by its sub-contractors which the Council has a statutory obligation to collect. Tenderers are invited to submit separate bids for one or more Lots.

Delivery location

UKE42 · UKE42 · UKE42 · UKE42

Categories

Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services 90000000Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services 90000000

Lot details

Lot 1 - Chemicals

Lot 1 - Chemicals. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender and SSQ documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com by using the scheme ID: 51292 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.

Statusactive
Value£150,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2026

Lot 2 - Mineral Oil

Lot 2 - Mineral Oil. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender and SSQ documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com by using the scheme ID: 51292 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.

Statusactive
Value£12,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2026

Lot 3 - Hazardous Fly Tipped Materials

Lot 3 - Hazardous Fly Tipped Materials. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender and SSQ documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com by using the scheme ID: 51292 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.

Statusactive
Value£12,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2026

Lot 4 - Dangerous Goods Safety Advisor

Lot 4 - Dangerous Goods Safety Advisor. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender and SSQ documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com by using the scheme ID: 51292 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.

Statusactive
Value£6,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Sept 2023 to 31 Dec 2026

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental servicesNot published
2Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental servicesNot published
3Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental servicesNot published
4Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services (90000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 907,3855 median · 18 average (3,196 of 7,385 with a bid count)3 average (3,447 of 7,385 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer9Not published1.8 average (4 of 9 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE42376 median · 9.1 average (18 of 37 with a bid count)1.4 average (23 of 37 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)4485 median · 6.5 average (13 of 448 with a bid count)1.8 average (13 of 448 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03745b
Latest release ID028403-2022
Latest release timestampMon Oct 10 2022 11:53:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-11-11T12:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2022-11-11T12:05:00Z
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://yortender.eu-supply.com
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£180,000
Tender lots in source4
Tender items in source4
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Oct 2022tender028403-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028403-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-10-10T12:53:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03745b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-8828",
    "name": "Leeds City Council - PACS"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "51292",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - Chemicals",
        "value": {
          "amount": 150000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Contract may be re-procured following the end of the contract period."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lot 1 - Chemicals. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender and SSQ documentation directly from  https://yortender.eu-supply.com by using the scheme ID: 51292\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2023-01-01T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - Mineral Oil",
        "value": {
          "amount": 12000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Contract may be re-procured at the end of the contract period"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lot 2 - Mineral Oil. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender and SSQ documentation directly from  https://yortender.eu-supply.com by using the scheme ID: 51292\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2023-01-01T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Lot 3 - Hazardous Fly Tipped Materials",
        "value": {
          "amount": 12000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Contract may  be re-procured at the end of the contract period"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lot 3 - Hazardous Fly Tipped Materials. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender and SSQ documentation directly from  https://yortender.eu-supply.com by using the scheme ID: 51292\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2023-01-01T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Lot 4 - Dangerous Goods Safety Advisor",
        "value": {
          "amount": 6000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Contract may be re-procured at the end of the contract period"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lot 4 - Dangerous Goods Safety Advisor. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender and SSQ documentation directly from  https://yortender.eu-supply.com by using the scheme ID: 51292\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2023-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hazardous Waste and Oil Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 180000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-11-11T12:05:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 4
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-11-11T12:05:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The Council wishes to establish a framework agreement and intends to appoint one Contractor to each Lot. The Contractor(s)   appointed   through   this procurement  will  be  responsible  for  the  collection,  transportation, recycling ,or disposal of the materials in the following Lots;\nLot 1 -Chemicals\nLot 2 -Mineral Oil \nLot 3-Hazardous Fly Tipped Materials\nLot 4-Dangerous goods safety advisor (DGSA)\nThe  waste  which this  framework  agreement  relates  to  comprises  elements  of the  household,  commercial  and  other  wastes  collected  by  the  Council  or  its sub-contractorsin   relation   to   its   statutory   duties   as   outlined   in   the Environmental Protection Act 1990 and any other applicable regulations.\nThe  framework  agreement  will  include  any  waste  of  a  generally  similar  nature which  the  Council  has  a  current  or future  duty  or  power  to  dispose  of  arising from within the Leeds Metropolitan District Boundary as well as any other waste collected on behalf of the Council by its sub-contractors which the Council has a statutory obligation to collect.\nTenderers are invited to submit separate bids for one or more Lots.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-11-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "\"The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. This period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further information from the contracting authority before the contract is entered into. \nSuch additional information should be requested from the addressee found in I.1. If an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly (within 30 days beginning with the date when the economic operator first knew or ought to have known that grounds for such action had arisen). \nWhere a contract has not been entered into the court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the authority to amend any document and may award damages. Following the correct implementation of a10 day standstill period and publication of appropriate notices the court may only award damages once the contract has been entered into\".",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8828",
      "name": "Leeds City Council - PACS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS11UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leeds City Council - PACS",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com",
        "name": "Katie King",
        "email": "Katie.king@leeds.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1579",
      "name": "The High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Oct 2022 · 028403-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "028403-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-10-10T12:53:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03745b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-8828",
    "name": "Leeds City Council - PACS"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "51292",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - Chemicals",
        "value": {
          "amount": 150000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Contract may be re-procured following the end of the contract period."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lot 1 - Chemicals. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender and SSQ documentation directly from  https://yortender.eu-supply.com by using the scheme ID: 51292\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2023-01-01T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - Mineral Oil",
        "value": {
          "amount": 12000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Contract may be re-procured at the end of the contract period"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lot 2 - Mineral Oil. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender and SSQ documentation directly from  https://yortender.eu-supply.com by using the scheme ID: 51292\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2023-01-01T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Lot 3 - Hazardous Fly Tipped Materials",
        "value": {
          "amount": 12000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Contract may  be re-procured at the end of the contract period"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lot 3 - Hazardous Fly Tipped Materials. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender and SSQ documentation directly from  https://yortender.eu-supply.com by using the scheme ID: 51292\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2023-01-01T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Lot 4 - Dangerous Goods Safety Advisor",
        "value": {
          "amount": 6000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Contract may be re-procured at the end of the contract period"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lot 4 - Dangerous Goods Safety Advisor. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender and SSQ documentation directly from  https://yortender.eu-supply.com by using the scheme ID: 51292\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2023-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hazardous Waste and Oil Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 180000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-11-11T12:05:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 4
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-11-11T12:05:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The Council wishes to establish a framework agreement and intends to appoint one Contractor to each Lot. The Contractor(s)   appointed   through   this procurement  will  be  responsible  for  the  collection,  transportation, recycling ,or disposal of the materials in the following Lots;\nLot 1 -Chemicals\nLot 2 -Mineral Oil \nLot 3-Hazardous Fly Tipped Materials\nLot 4-Dangerous goods safety advisor (DGSA)\nThe  waste  which this  framework  agreement  relates  to  comprises  elements  of the  household,  commercial  and  other  wastes  collected  by  the  Council  or  its sub-contractorsin   relation   to   its   statutory   duties   as   outlined   in   the Environmental Protection Act 1990 and any other applicable regulations.\nThe  framework  agreement  will  include  any  waste  of  a  generally  similar  nature which  the  Council  has  a  current  or future  duty  or  power  to  dispose  of  arising from within the Leeds Metropolitan District Boundary as well as any other waste collected on behalf of the Council by its sub-contractors which the Council has a statutory obligation to collect.\nTenderers are invited to submit separate bids for one or more Lots.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-11-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "\"The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. This period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further information from the contracting authority before the contract is entered into. \nSuch additional information should be requested from the addressee found in I.1. If an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly (within 30 days beginning with the date when the economic operator first knew or ought to have known that grounds for such action had arisen). \nWhere a contract has not been entered into the court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the authority to amend any document and may award damages. Following the correct implementation of a10 day standstill period and publication of appropriate notices the court may only award damages once the contract has been entered into\".",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8828",
      "name": "Leeds City Council - PACS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS11UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leeds City Council - PACS",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com",
        "name": "Katie King",
        "email": "Katie.king@leeds.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1579",
      "name": "The High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}