Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
OPA T430/0000 HSEQ Assurance Professional Services Framework
Professional services for the oil industry
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published10
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Oil and Pipelines Agency: "OPA T430/0000 HSEQ Assurance Professional Services Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 10 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Oil and Pipelines Agency | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Oil and Pipelines Agency
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Oil and Pipelines Agency. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
10.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 23 active published awards; 23 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Oil and Pipelines Agency | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published15 Nov 2021, 09:15 GMT | Last source update15 Nov 2021, 09:15 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationProfessional services for the oil industry | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02c3a0 | ||
What is being bought
The requirement of this Procurement is to procure a NEC3 Framework of HSEQ Assurance Professional Services to provide services to the various activities associated with the Operation and Maintenance at the locations listed in the Instructions to Tenderers and supporting tender documents. This framework is to provide Ad-Hoc Process Safety Support / Consultancy services to the Oil and Pipelines Agency (OPA) on a per project basis, in order to allow OPA to fulfil its requirements as a COMAH Operator for Oil Fuel Depots (OFDs) on behalf of the MoD.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
15 Nov 2021, 09:15 GMT - Status changed to complete
15 Nov 2021, 09:15 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Nov 2021, 09:15 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
15 Nov 2021, 09:15 GMT - Published value updated to £1,400,000
5 Jul 2021, 16:15 BST - Status changed to active
5 Jul 2021, 16:15 BST - Official notice release published
5 Jul 2021, 16:15 BST - Submission deadline changed to 16 Aug 2021, 12:00 BST
5 Jul 2021, 16:15 BST - Buyer information updated
5 Jul 2021, 16:15 BST
Lots and requirements (10)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 - Process SafetycancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe OPA is seeking a range of professional services as set out in Lot 1 table Appendix 4. Tenderers should possess experience of the type of projects and the environments they will be delivered in, particularly COMAH experience or similar for fuel storage operators. This submission of previous works will be used during the tender evaluation process to demonstrate competence to undertake future works on behalf of OPA. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://opa.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2F366N4EAFContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #10Lot 10 - Hazardous Area ClassificationscancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe OPA is seeking a range of professional services as set out in Lot 10 table Appendix 4. Tenderers should possess experience of the type of projects and the environments they will be delivered in, particularly COMAH experience or similar for fuel storage operators. This submission of previous works will be used during the tender evaluation process to demonstrate competence to undertake future works on behalf of OPA. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://opa.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TF24FR487H If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the OPA eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@opa.delta-esourcing.com.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #2Lot 2 - Environmental Risk Assessment, Monitoring & ModellingcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe OPA is seeking a range of professional services as set out in Lot 2 table Appendix 4. These services may form part of the COMAH safety report and as such tenderers should possess experience of the type of projects and the environments they will be delivered in, particularly COMAH experience or similar for fuel storage operators. This submission of previous works will be used during the tender evaluation process to demonstrate competence to undertake future works on behalf of OPA. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://opa.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q79269J5HZ If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the OPA eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@opa.delta-esourcing.com.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #3Lot 3 - Environmental Audits, Investigations & CBAcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe OPA is seeking a range of professional services as set out in Lot 3 table Appendix 4. The services outlined for this Lot are not required on a regular basis but arise as requirements either from Capital Project work or as requests from the Competent Authority. As such, timelines can often be restrictive, and a turnaround of a month is not unusual when the request has come from the Competent Authority. Tenderers should possess experience of the type of projects and the environments they will be delivered in, particularly COMAH experience or similar for fuel storage operators. This submission of previous works will be used during the tender evaluation process to demonstrate competence to undertake future works on behalf of OPA. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://opa.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5529996V98 If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the OPA eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@opa.delta-esourcing.com.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #4Lot 4 - QualitycancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe OPA is seeking a range of professional services as set out in Lot 4 table Appendix 4. Tenderers should possess experience of the type of projects and the environments they will be delivered in, particularly COMAH experience or similar for fuel storage operators. This submission of previous works will be used during the tender evaluation process to demonstrate competence to undertake future works on behalf of OPA. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://opa.delta-esourcing.com/respond/989QCNJ746 If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the OPA eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@opa.delta-esourcing.com.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #5Lot 5 - Occupational Health & SafetycancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe OPA is seeking a range of professional services as set out in Lot 5 table Appendix 4. Tenderers should possess experience of the type of projects and the environments they will be delivered in, particularly COMAH experience or similar for fuel storage operators. This submission of previous works will be used during the tender evaluation process to demonstrate competence to undertake future works on behalf of OPA. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://opa.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6X9Z7J945E If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the OPA eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@opa.delta-esourcing.com.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 7 · #6Lot 6 - Human FactorscancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe OPA is seeking a range of professional services as set out in Lot 6 table Appendix 4. Tenderers should possess experience of the type of projects and the environments they will be delivered in, particularly COMAH experience or similar for fuel storage operators. This submission of previous works will be used during the tender evaluation process to demonstrate competence to undertake future works on behalf of OPA. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://opa.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A4287T79C4 If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the OPA eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@opa.delta-esourcing.com.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 8 · #7Lot 7 - Fire Risk AssessmentscancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe OPA is seeking a range of professional services as set out in Lot 7 table Appendix 4. Tenderers should possess experience of the type of projects and the environments they will be delivered in, particularly COMAH experience or similar for fuel storage operators. This submission of previous works will be used during the tender evaluation process to demonstrate competence to undertake future works on behalf of OPA. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://opa.delta-esourcing.com/respond/QU367T9S62 If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the OPA eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@opa.delta-esourcing.com.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 9 · #8Lot 8 - Legionella AssessmentscancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe OPA is seeking a range of professional services as set out in Lot 8 table Appendix 4. Tenderers should possess experience of the type of projects and the environments they will be delivered in, particularly COMAH experience or similar for fuel storage operators. This submission of previous works will be used during the tender evaluation process to demonstrate competence to undertake future works on behalf of OPA. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://opa.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ETDBYX8895 If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the OPA eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@opa.delta-esourcing.com.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 10 · #9Lot 9 - Asbestos SurveyscancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe OPA is seeking a range of professional services as set out in Lot 9 table Appendix 4. Tenderers should possess experience of the type of projects and the environments they will be delivered in, particularly COMAH experience or similar for fuel storage operators. This submission of previous works will be used during the tender evaluation process to demonstrate competence to undertake future works on behalf of OPA. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://opa.delta-esourcing.com/respond/QSB58642SK If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the OPA eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@opa.delta-esourcing.com.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
15 Nov 2021, 09:15 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £140,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £140,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £140,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £140,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £140,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £140,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £140,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £140,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £140,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ENRg Consultants Limited, Engenda Group Limited, GL Industrial Services UK Ltd, On-Line Design & Engineering Limited, RPS Consulting Services Limited, Risktec Solutions Limited, SLR Consulting Limited, Santane Ltd, Worley Europe Limited Not published · Not published · active Engenda Group Limited, GL Industrial Services UK Limited, On-Line Design & Engineering Limited, RB Plant Construction Limited, RPS Consulting Services Limited, SLR Consulting Limited, Santane Ltd Not published · Not published · active GL Industrial Services UK Ltd, RPS Consulting Services Limited, RSK Environment Ltd, SLR Consulting Limited, Worley Europe Limited, lKM Consulting Limited Not published · Not published · active GL Industrial Services UK Limited, SLR Consulting Ltd, lKM Consulting Limited Not published · Not published · active Quality Not published · Not published · unsuccessful Airborne Environmental Consultants Limited Not published · Not published · active A B Risk Limited, GL Industrial Services UK Limited, RPS Consulting Services Limited, Risktec Solutions Limited, The Keil Centre Limited Not published · Not published · active ENRg Consultants Limited, RPS Consulting Services Limited, Risktec Solutions Limited, Worley Europe Limited Not published · Not published · active Airborne Environmental Consultants Limited, Environtec Limited, Integrated Water Services Limited, RPS Consulting Services Limited Not published · Not published · active Airborne Environmental Consultants Limited, Asbestos Building Surveys Limited, Environtec Limited, Integrity Support Solutions Group Limited, RPS Consulting Services Limited, RSK Environment Ltd, SGS United Kingdom Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Process Safety £140,000 · signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active Hazardous Area Classifications £140,000 · signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active Environmental Risk Assessment Monitoring & Modelling £140,000 · signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active Environmental Audits £140,000 · signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active Occupational Health & Safety £140,000 · signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active Human Factors £140,000 · signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active Fire Risk Assessments £140,000 · signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active Legionella Assessments £140,000 · signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active Asbestos Surveys £140,000 · signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 11 (lot 1) bids: 7 (lot 10) bids: 7 (lot 2) bids: 4 (lot 3) bids: 2 (lot 5) bids: 6 (lot 6) bids: 4 (lot 7) bids: 4 (lot 8) bids: 7 (lot 9) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Oil and Pipelines Agency
Contracting authority GB-FTS-18881Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published