← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Hard FM - Provision of Fire and Security Repair, Maintenance and Minor Works Services

Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →

Participate on londontenders.org ↗External submission platform

BuyerLondon Borough of Lewisham
StatusClosed
Deadline7 Jan 2026
Value£2,916,667
Published10 Dec 2025

What is being bought

London Borough of Lewisham invite Suppliers to tender for a Hard Facilities Management Contract for the provision of Fire & Security repair and Maintenance Services for its Corporate Property Estate. The contract will have provision for a range of planned and reactive Fire & Security services for approximately 70 sites including a wide range of properties from offices, libraries, community use buildings, children's centres and other operational buildings. Lewisham is a vibrant and diverse borough in southeast London and has a total area of approximately 35 km2. It encompasses a mix of urban and green spaces, rich cultural heritage, and a dynamic community. These core Services include: • Planned Preventative Maintenance and Statutory Testing - Maintenance in accordance with statutory compliance and British Standards. • Reactive Repairs - Fault diagnosis and repair of fire and security systems to restore to safe and effective operation. Emphasis on first time fix. • Emergency Response - 24/7 emergency response to system or asset related issues to restore systems / assets to a safe and effective operation or within tolerable risk levels. • Intruder and Fire Alarm Monitoring - 24/7 Alarm Monitoring service and management of this service. • Provision of technical advice relating to systems maintained under this contract.

Delivery location

UKI44, GB

Categories

Video-surveillance system 32323500Surveillance and security systems and devices 35120000Access control system 42961100Alarm system and antenna installation work 45312000Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment 50413200Repair and maintenance services of security equipment 50610000Repair and maintenance services of building installations 50700000Security services 79710000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£2,916,667
Contract periodFrom 1 Jun 2026 to 31 May 2029
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Cost (45%)
Quality (45%)
Social Value (10%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Video-surveillance system, Surveillance and security systems and devices, Access control system, Alarm system and antenna installation work, Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment, Repair and maintenance services of security equipment, Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Security servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Video-surveillance system (32323500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 326412 median · 37.5 average (169 of 641 with a bid count)3.4 average (185 of 641 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI441Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)62Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0597fc
Latest release ID081705-2025
Latest release timestampWed Dec 10 2025 17:16:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081705-2025
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-01-07T12:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2025-12-30T16:00:00Z
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00
Submission method detailshttps://www.londontenders.org/
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£2,916,667
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source4
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Dec 2025tender081705-2025
10 Sept 2025planning055562-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081705-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-10T17:16:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597fc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
    "name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN800225",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2916666.67,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 3500000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Up to 2 years at the Council's discretion."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 45,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 45,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI44",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32323500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Video-surveillance system"
          },
          {
            "id": "35120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
          },
          {
            "id": "42961100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Access control system"
          },
          {
            "id": "45312000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Alarm system and antenna installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50413200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50610000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hard FM - Provision of Fire and Security Repair, Maintenance and Minor Works Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2916666.67,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 3500000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "081705-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081705-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-10T17:16:32Z"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "The procurement is being undertaken over two stages\nStage One - Procurement Specific Questionnaire - Request to Participate \nStage Two - Invitation to Tender -  Tender Response\nOnly Suppliers who meet the Mandatory Requirements and the Conditions of Participation set out in the PSQ, will be deemed qualified and eligible for assessment against the scored Shortlisting Criteria.\nUp to five qualified Suppliers who achieve the highest scores against the scored Shortlisting Criteria (evaluated through the relevant PSQ questions and sub-questions), will progress to Stage 2. These Suppliers will receive a shortlisting notification and be invited to submit a full tender.\nQualified Suppliers whose scores do not fall within the highest-scoring group, shall not be shortlisted for the next stage of the competition. They will be notified as soon as practicable and provided with a statement of reasons in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 requirements."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "London Borough of Lewisham invite Suppliers to tender for a Hard Facilities Management Contract for the provision of Fire & Security repair and Maintenance Services for its Corporate Property Estate. The contract will have provision for a range of planned and reactive Fire & Security services for approximately 70 sites including a wide range of properties from offices, libraries, community use buildings, children's centres and other operational buildings.\nLewisham is a vibrant and diverse borough in southeast London and has a total area of approximately 35 km2. It encompasses a mix of urban and green spaces, rich cultural heritage, and a dynamic community. \nThese core Services include:\n•\tPlanned Preventative Maintenance and Statutory Testing - Maintenance in accordance with statutory compliance and British Standards.\n•\tReactive Repairs - Fault diagnosis and repair of fire and security systems to restore to safe and effective operation.  Emphasis on first time fix.\n•\tEmergency Response - 24/7 emergency response to system or asset related issues to restore systems / assets to a safe and effective operation or within tolerable risk levels.\n•\tIntruder and Fire Alarm Monitoring - 24/7 Alarm Monitoring service and management of this service.\n•\tProvision of technical advice relating to systems maintained under this contract.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-07T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-30T16:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Dec 2025 · 081705-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "081705-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-10T17:16:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597fc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
    "name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN800225",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2916666.67,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 3500000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Up to 2 years at the Council's discretion."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 45,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 45,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI44",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32323500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Video-surveillance system"
          },
          {
            "id": "35120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
          },
          {
            "id": "42961100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Access control system"
          },
          {
            "id": "45312000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Alarm system and antenna installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50413200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50610000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hard FM - Provision of Fire and Security Repair, Maintenance and Minor Works Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2916666.67,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 3500000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "081705-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081705-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-10T17:16:32Z"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "The procurement is being undertaken over two stages\nStage One - Procurement Specific Questionnaire - Request to Participate \nStage Two - Invitation to Tender -  Tender Response\nOnly Suppliers who meet the Mandatory Requirements and the Conditions of Participation set out in the PSQ, will be deemed qualified and eligible for assessment against the scored Shortlisting Criteria.\nUp to five qualified Suppliers who achieve the highest scores against the scored Shortlisting Criteria (evaluated through the relevant PSQ questions and sub-questions), will progress to Stage 2. These Suppliers will receive a shortlisting notification and be invited to submit a full tender.\nQualified Suppliers whose scores do not fall within the highest-scoring group, shall not be shortlisted for the next stage of the competition. They will be notified as soon as practicable and provided with a statement of reasons in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 requirements."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "London Borough of Lewisham invite Suppliers to tender for a Hard Facilities Management Contract for the provision of Fire & Security repair and Maintenance Services for its Corporate Property Estate. The contract will have provision for a range of planned and reactive Fire & Security services for approximately 70 sites including a wide range of properties from offices, libraries, community use buildings, children's centres and other operational buildings.\nLewisham is a vibrant and diverse borough in southeast London and has a total area of approximately 35 km2. It encompasses a mix of urban and green spaces, rich cultural heritage, and a dynamic community. \nThese core Services include:\n•\tPlanned Preventative Maintenance and Statutory Testing - Maintenance in accordance with statutory compliance and British Standards.\n•\tReactive Repairs - Fault diagnosis and repair of fire and security systems to restore to safe and effective operation.  Emphasis on first time fix.\n•\tEmergency Response - 24/7 emergency response to system or asset related issues to restore systems / assets to a safe and effective operation or within tolerable risk levels.\n•\tIntruder and Fire Alarm Monitoring - 24/7 Alarm Monitoring service and management of this service.\n•\tProvision of technical advice relating to systems maintained under this contract.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-07T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-30T16:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Sept 2025 · 055562-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "055562-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-10T16:40:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597fc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
    "name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597fc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI44",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "31625200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-alarm systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "35121700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Alarm systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "35121800",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Convex security mirrors"
          },
          {
            "id": "45312100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45312200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Burglar-alarm system installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45343000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
          },
          {
            "id": "50413200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50610000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "71630000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire & Security Repair, Maintenance and Minor Works Contract - Corporate Estate",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "London Borough of Lewisham plan to invite companies to tender for a Hard Facilities Management Contract for the provision of Fire & Security Services for its Corporate Property Estate.  The contract will have provision for a range of planned and reactive Fire & Security services for approximately 70 sites including a wide range of properties from offices, libraries, community use buildings, children's centres and other operational buildings. \nLewisham is a vibrant and diverse borough in southeast London and has a total area of approximately 35 km2.  It encompasses a mix of urban and green spaces, rich cultural heritage, and a dynamic community.  \nThe Council would like to extend this pre-market engagement invitation to companies and organisations of all sizes including local SME's.  \nPlease note that there is a mandatory minimum annual turnover requirement for this contract and bidders must be able to demonstrate public sector experience.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "055562-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055562-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:40:27+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "London Borough of Lewisham invite suitable companies that provide Hard Facilities Management Services for Fire & Security Services to attend an engagement session at Old Town Hall (opposite Laurence House), 2nd Floor, 1 Catford Road, London, SE6 4RU on Thursday 25th September. The event will run from 12:30pm to 14:30pm.  \nA Market Engagement Pack will be available for you to download, and this outlines the details of the opportunity, services required, and the social value and procurement process. \nMembers of the Council's Facilities Management, Procurement, and Social Value teams will be in attendance to discuss the details of the opportunity, services required and the procurement process.  \nPlease note that the market engagement session will consist of a presentation. Suppliers are expected to have fully read the Market Engagement Pack prior to the event.  The session will be via a \"drop in\" session where attendees will have the opportunity to ask questions on a one-to-one basis. Dependant on market interest you may be allocated a specific time slot to \"drop in\". \nOrganisations wishing to attend the market engagement session are requested to register their interest via the correspondence function on the portal by 12pm Monday 22nd September 2025. Please ensure you include the names and job titles of the attendees (max of 2 attendees per company) and a contact telephone number and email address. The Council will then issue a confirmation. Bidders will not be able to join the session if they have not had a confirmation from the Council."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}