Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036142-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-21T10:04:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03932a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007853",
"name": "GRAND UNION HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID-363",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract is initially for 36 months with the option to extend for a further 24 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is initially for 36 months with the option to extend for a further 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The main activities to be undertaken by the appointed internal auditor are as follows:\n• review the effectiveness and efficiency of accounting systems and internal controls.\n• review the effectiveness and efficiency of non-financial systems and controls.\n• review the effectiveness and efficiency of processes by which risks are identified, analysed and managed.\n• review the reliability and integrity of corporate management information.\n• undertake routine financial performance reviews.\n• recommend operating improvements to ensure greater value for money\n• develop an annual work programme in conjunction with the Audit & Risk Committee.\n• carry out special reviews as required.\n• present reports and meet with the Audit & Risk Committee on a routine basis as agreed.\nThe above list is not necessarily exhaustive.\nThe contracting authority may also be required to provide ad-hoc tax and VAT advice. \nIt is envisaged that services required will entail circa 40 / 50 days per annum, and be of an estimated annual value of circa £60,000 - £80,000 (excluding VAT). The duration and values stated are estimates only, based upon previous years' experience.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GUHG Internal Audit Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-30T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-30T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Grand Union Housing Group (GUHG) is looking to appoint a single organisation to act as its internal auditor in compliance with its corporate governance requirements. The internal auditor will report to GUHG's Audit & Risk Committee and will work closely with its Executive Management Team.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-30T13:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In accordance with the provisions defined in the PQQ and Tender Documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grandunionhousing",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007853",
"name": "GRAND UNION HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK76BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guhg.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007853",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GRAND UNION HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grandunionhousing",
"name": "Ken Murray",
"email": "ken.murray@guhg.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Dec 2022 · 036142-2022 · tender
{
"id": "036142-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-21T10:04:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03932a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007853",
"name": "GRAND UNION HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID-363",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract is initially for 36 months with the option to extend for a further 24 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is initially for 36 months with the option to extend for a further 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The main activities to be undertaken by the appointed internal auditor are as follows:\n• review the effectiveness and efficiency of accounting systems and internal controls.\n• review the effectiveness and efficiency of non-financial systems and controls.\n• review the effectiveness and efficiency of processes by which risks are identified, analysed and managed.\n• review the reliability and integrity of corporate management information.\n• undertake routine financial performance reviews.\n• recommend operating improvements to ensure greater value for money\n• develop an annual work programme in conjunction with the Audit & Risk Committee.\n• carry out special reviews as required.\n• present reports and meet with the Audit & Risk Committee on a routine basis as agreed.\nThe above list is not necessarily exhaustive.\nThe contracting authority may also be required to provide ad-hoc tax and VAT advice. \nIt is envisaged that services required will entail circa 40 / 50 days per annum, and be of an estimated annual value of circa £60,000 - £80,000 (excluding VAT). The duration and values stated are estimates only, based upon previous years' experience.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GUHG Internal Audit Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-30T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-30T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Grand Union Housing Group (GUHG) is looking to appoint a single organisation to act as its internal auditor in compliance with its corporate governance requirements. The internal auditor will report to GUHG's Audit & Risk Committee and will work closely with its Executive Management Team.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-30T13:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In accordance with the provisions defined in the PQQ and Tender Documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grandunionhousing",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007853",
"name": "GRAND UNION HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK76BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guhg.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007853",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GRAND UNION HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grandunionhousing",
"name": "Ken Murray",
"email": "ken.murray@guhg.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}