Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "041774-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T10:24:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069304",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-IP29840R",
"name": "LOCAL SPACE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041774-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02617638",
"name": "John O'Connor"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069304",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of grounds maintenance services including grass cutting, litter removal, weed control, and shrub maintenance. Additional information: The original call-off contract was awarded via a permissible direct award mechanism under the framework agreement. A Contract Award Notice was not published at the time of award due to administrative oversight. This notice is therefore being published retrospectively in the interests of transparency and audit compliance.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Framework Terms",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of grounds maintenance services including grass cutting, litter removal, weed control, and shrub maintenance.",
"classification": {
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The original call-off contract was awarded via a permissible direct award mechanism under the framework agreement. A Contract Award Notice was not published at the time of award due to administrative oversight. This notice is therefore being published retrospectively in the interests of transparency and audit compliance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-IP29840R",
"name": "LOCAL SPACE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E154BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "58 Romford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.localspace.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Mutual"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29840R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "LOCAL SPACE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurementaltair@altairltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02617638",
"name": "John O'Connor",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "welwyn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02617638",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "John O'Connor"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126190",
"name": "Procurement Review Unit",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Review Unit"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041774-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 53685,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041774-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The original call-off contract was awarded via a permissible direct award mechanism under the framework agreement. A Contract Award Notice was not published at the time of award due to administrative oversight. This notice is therefore being published retrospectively in the interests of transparency and audit compliance.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 May 2026 · 041774-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "041774-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T10:24:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069304",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-IP29840R",
"name": "LOCAL SPACE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041774-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02617638",
"name": "John O'Connor"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069304",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of grounds maintenance services including grass cutting, litter removal, weed control, and shrub maintenance. Additional information: The original call-off contract was awarded via a permissible direct award mechanism under the framework agreement. A Contract Award Notice was not published at the time of award due to administrative oversight. This notice is therefore being published retrospectively in the interests of transparency and audit compliance.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Framework Terms",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of grounds maintenance services including grass cutting, litter removal, weed control, and shrub maintenance.",
"classification": {
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The original call-off contract was awarded via a permissible direct award mechanism under the framework agreement. A Contract Award Notice was not published at the time of award due to administrative oversight. This notice is therefore being published retrospectively in the interests of transparency and audit compliance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-IP29840R",
"name": "LOCAL SPACE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E154BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "58 Romford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.localspace.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Mutual"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29840R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "LOCAL SPACE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurementaltair@altairltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02617638",
"name": "John O'Connor",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "welwyn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02617638",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "John O'Connor"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126190",
"name": "Procurement Review Unit",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Review Unit"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041774-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 53685,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041774-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The original call-off contract was awarded via a permissible direct award mechanism under the framework agreement. A Contract Award Notice was not published at the time of award due to administrative oversight. This notice is therefore being published retrospectively in the interests of transparency and audit compliance.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}