Central Belt - Bield Housing and Care
Reactive Repairs and Maintenance
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Buyer: Bielding Housing and Care →
The Framework will be split into geographical 2 LOTS LOT 1 Central Belt is a Bield housing and Care only lot LOT 2 Glasgow West and Ayrshire consists of both Bield Housing and Care stock and Trust Housing Association Stock The works will consist of All-Trades reactive repairs including out of hours emergencies covering 365 days per year and 24/7 in-day and out of hours reactive repairs to properties and common areas at various sites within
UKM · UKM
Reactive Repairs and Maintenance
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Reactive repair and Maintenance throughout Glasgow West and Ayrshire
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
| 2 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,227 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,227 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (4,301 of 9,227 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 339 | 5 median · 68.5 average (159 of 339 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (193 of 339 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03c944 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013231-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 24 2024 07:41:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2024 | award, contract | 013231-2024 |
| 23 May 2023 | tenderUpdate | 014588-2023 |
| 16 May 2023 | tender | 013970-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013231-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1032832.5,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1201045,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1201045,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 1266850,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1032832.5,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1266850,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-24T08:41:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c944",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82905",
"name": "Bielding Housing and Care"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000732199"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "013231-2024-1",
"title": "Central Belt - Bield Housing and Care",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85442",
"name": "Bell Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108681",
"name": "Rodgers & Johnston Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "013231-2024-2",
"title": "Glasgow West and Ayrshire",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85442",
"name": "Bell Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1536",
"name": "Consilium Contracting Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c944",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Central Belt - Bield Housing and Care",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Reactive Repairs and Maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Glasgow West and Ayrshire",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Reactive repair and Maintenance throughout Glasgow West and Ayrshire",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various developments throughout the Central Belt of Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Day to Day Responsive Repairs, Void Property Works, Out of Hours Emergency Works and IT Interface",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Framework will be split into geographical 2 LOTS\nLOT 1 Central Belt is a Bield housing and Care only lot\nLOT 2 Glasgow West and Ayrshire consists of both Bield Housing and Care stock and Trust Housing Association Stock\nThe works will consist of All-Trades reactive repairs including out of hours emergencies covering 365 days per year and 24/7 in-day and out of hours reactive repairs to properties and common areas at various sites within",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82905",
"name": "Bielding Housing and Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 4QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "79 Hopetoun Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bield.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13722",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bielding Housing and Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jason Brown",
"email": "bieldprocurement@bield.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1312734078",
"telephone": "+44 1312794078"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4969",
"name": "Trust Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 New Mart Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trustha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11262"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trust Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@trustha.org.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1314444949",
"telephone": "+44 1314441200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85442",
"name": "Bell Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Airdrie",
"postalCode": "ML6 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bell Business Park, Rochsolloch Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bell Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 01413364666"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108681",
"name": "Rodgers & Johnston Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "North Lanarkshire",
"postalCode": "ML1 4TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Bo'ness Road, Holytown"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rodgers & Johnston Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 01698343066"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1536",
"name": "Consilium Contracting Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA3 3FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Business First, Burnbrae Rd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Consilium Contracting Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 08006891462"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26926",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court / Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "EDINBURGH",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chamber Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court / Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bieldprocurement@bield.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013231-2024-1",
"title": "Central Belt - Bield Housing and Care",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013231-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "013231-2024-2",
"title": "Glasgow West and Ayrshire",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013231-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:764643)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013231-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1032832.5,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1201045,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1201045,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 1266850,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1032832.5,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1266850,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-24T08:41:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c944",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82905",
"name": "Bielding Housing and Care"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000732199"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "013231-2024-1",
"title": "Central Belt - Bield Housing and Care",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85442",
"name": "Bell Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108681",
"name": "Rodgers & Johnston Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "013231-2024-2",
"title": "Glasgow West and Ayrshire",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85442",
"name": "Bell Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1536",
"name": "Consilium Contracting Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c944",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Central Belt - Bield Housing and Care",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Reactive Repairs and Maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Glasgow West and Ayrshire",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Reactive repair and Maintenance throughout Glasgow West and Ayrshire",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various developments throughout the Central Belt of Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Day to Day Responsive Repairs, Void Property Works, Out of Hours Emergency Works and IT Interface",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Framework will be split into geographical 2 LOTS\nLOT 1 Central Belt is a Bield housing and Care only lot\nLOT 2 Glasgow West and Ayrshire consists of both Bield Housing and Care stock and Trust Housing Association Stock\nThe works will consist of All-Trades reactive repairs including out of hours emergencies covering 365 days per year and 24/7 in-day and out of hours reactive repairs to properties and common areas at various sites within",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82905",
"name": "Bielding Housing and Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 4QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "79 Hopetoun Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bield.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13722",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bielding Housing and Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jason Brown",
"email": "bieldprocurement@bield.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1312734078",
"telephone": "+44 1312794078"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4969",
"name": "Trust Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 New Mart Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trustha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11262"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trust Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@trustha.org.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1314444949",
"telephone": "+44 1314441200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85442",
"name": "Bell Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Airdrie",
"postalCode": "ML6 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bell Business Park, Rochsolloch Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bell Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 01413364666"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108681",
"name": "Rodgers & Johnston Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "North Lanarkshire",
"postalCode": "ML1 4TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Bo'ness Road, Holytown"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rodgers & Johnston Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 01698343066"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1536",
"name": "Consilium Contracting Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA3 3FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Business First, Burnbrae Rd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Consilium Contracting Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 08006891462"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26926",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court / Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "EDINBURGH",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chamber Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court / Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bieldprocurement@bield.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013231-2024-1",
"title": "Central Belt - Bield Housing and Care",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013231-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "013231-2024-2",
"title": "Glasgow West and Ayrshire",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013231-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:764643)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014588-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-05-23T10:01:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c944",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82905",
"name": "Bielding Housing and Care"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000732199"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c944",
"title": "Day to Day Responsive Repairs, Void Property Works, Out of Hours Emergency Works and IT Interface",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "To allow bidders extra time as requested",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2023-06-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2023-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2023-06-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2023-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Framework will be split into geographical 2 LOTS\nLOT 1 Central Belt is a Bield housing and Care only lot\nLOT 2 Glasgow West and Ayrshire consists of both Bield Housing and Care stock and Trust Housing Association Stock\nThe works will consist of All-Trades reactive repairs including out of hours emergencies covering 365 days per year and 24/7 in-day and out of hours reactive repairs to properties and common areas at various sites within",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82905",
"name": "Bielding Housing and Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 4QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "79 Hopetoun Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bield.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13722"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bielding Housing and Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jason Brown",
"email": "bieldprocurement@bield.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1312734078",
"telephone": "+44 1312794078"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4969",
"name": "Trust Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 New Mart Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trustha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11262"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trust Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@trustha.org.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1314444949",
"telephone": "+44 1314441200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013970-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-16T16:55:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c944",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82905",
"name": "Bielding Housing and Care"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000732199"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c944",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Glasgow West and Ayrshire",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is subject to further extensions on a 1 + 1 basis"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Reactive repair and Maintenance throughout Glasgow West and Ayrshire",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Central Belt - Bield Housing and Care",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract is subject to further extensions on a 1 + 1 year basis"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Reactive Repairs and Maintenance",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various developments throughout the Central Belt of Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Day to Day Responsive Repairs, Void Property Works, Out of Hours Emergency Works and IT Interface",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Framework will be split into geographical 2 LOTS\nLOT 1 Central Belt is a Bield housing and Care only lot\nLOT 2 Glasgow West and Ayrshire consists of both Bield Housing and Care stock and Trust Housing Association Stock\nThe works will consist of All-Trades reactive repairs including out of hours emergencies covering 365 days per year and 24/7 in-day and out of hours reactive repairs to properties and common areas at various sites within",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per contract documentation and KPIs",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "All as per ITT and uploaded documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82905",
"name": "Bielding Housing and Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 4QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "79 Hopetoun Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bield.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13722",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bielding Housing and Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Jason Brown",
"email": "bieldprocurement@bield.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1312734078",
"telephone": "+44 1312794078"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4969",
"name": "Trust Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 New Mart Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trustha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11262"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trust Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@trustha.org.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1314444949",
"telephone": "+44 1314441200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26926",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court / Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "EDINBURGH",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chamber Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court / Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bieldprocurement@bield.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=732199.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nAs per ITT\n(SC Ref:732199)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=732199",
"initiationType": "tender"
}