GLA81635 - Local Energy Consultancy Framework
Buyer: Transport for London →
What is being bought
The purpose of this procurement is to establish a multi-supplier Framework Agreement for Local Energy Consultancy Services for the Greater London Authority (GLA), but may be utilised by a wide range of organisations as stated in the contract notice and including, but not limited to, the GLA group, Local Authorities, NHS Trusts, Housing Associations, educational establishments and private sector organisations.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security (79000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02e0ba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022860-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 14 2021 16:21:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Sept 2021 | tenderUpdate | 022860-2021 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022860-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-09-14T17:21:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e0ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-28310",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN558723",
"title": "GLA81635 - Local Energy Consultancy Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Tender deadline has been extended to 17:00 24th September 2021.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "DEFAULT"
},
"newValue": {
"text": ""
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to establish a multi-supplier Framework Agreement for\nLocal Energy Consultancy Services for the Greater London Authority (GLA), but may be\nutilised by a wide range of organisations as stated in the contract notice and including, but\nnot limited to, the GLA group, Local Authorities, NHS Trusts, Housing Associations,\neducational establishments and private sector organisations.",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28310",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Windsor House, 42-50 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://tfl.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Shaheen Lodhi",
"email": "SHAHEENLODHI.CPT@TFL.GOV.UK",
"telephone": "+44 12345"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Sept 2021 · 022860-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "022860-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-09-14T17:21:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e0ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-28310",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN558723",
"title": "GLA81635 - Local Energy Consultancy Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Tender deadline has been extended to 17:00 24th September 2021.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "DEFAULT"
},
"newValue": {
"text": ""
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to establish a multi-supplier Framework Agreement for\nLocal Energy Consultancy Services for the Greater London Authority (GLA), but may be\nutilised by a wide range of organisations as stated in the contract notice and including, but\nnot limited to, the GLA group, Local Authorities, NHS Trusts, Housing Associations,\neducational establishments and private sector organisations.",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28310",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Windsor House, 42-50 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://tfl.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Shaheen Lodhi",
"email": "SHAHEENLODHI.CPT@TFL.GOV.UK",
"telephone": "+44 12345"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}