Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Liverpool City Council →
LCC has awarded a contract for Phase 2 Playground resurfacing works at Gilmour Primary School to Krol Corlett for the value of £94,933.97.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aee9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054425-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 15:10:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054425-2026 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053412-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054425-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T16:10:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aee9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05974400",
"name": "KROL CORLETT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807430",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Gilmour Primary - Phase 2 Infants Playground Resurfacing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LCC has awarded a contract for Phase 2 Playground resurfacing works at Gilmour Primary School to Krol Corlett for the value of £94,933.97.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05974400",
"name": "KROL CORLETT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knowsley",
"postalCode": "L33 7UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Morgan Brightside Building Bradman Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.krolcorlett.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05974400",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@krolcorlett.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVGD-1851-VGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gilmour Primary Phase 2 Playground resurfacing",
"value": {
"amount": 94933.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113920.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17499",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17499",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract for Award of project",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "054425-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054425-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T16:10:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054425-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T16:10:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aee9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05974400",
"name": "KROL CORLETT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807430",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Gilmour Primary - Phase 2 Infants Playground Resurfacing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LCC has awarded a contract for Phase 2 Playground resurfacing works at Gilmour Primary School to Krol Corlett for the value of £94,933.97.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05974400",
"name": "KROL CORLETT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knowsley",
"postalCode": "L33 7UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Morgan Brightside Building Bradman Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.krolcorlett.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05974400",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@krolcorlett.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVGD-1851-VGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gilmour Primary Phase 2 Playground resurfacing",
"value": {
"amount": 94933.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113920.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17499",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17499",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract for Award of project",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "054425-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054425-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T16:10:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053412-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T14:57:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aee9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gilmour Primary - Phase 2 Infants Playground Resurfacing",
"value": {
"amount": 94933.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113920.76
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053412-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053412-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T14:57:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05974400",
"name": "KROL CORLETT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807430",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Gilmour Primary - Phase 2 Infants Playground Resurfacing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The authority is looking to award a contract for Phase 2 playground resurfacing works at Gilmour Primary.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05974400",
"name": "KROL CORLETT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knowsley",
"postalCode": "L33 7UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Morgan Brightside Building Bradman Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.krolcorlett.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05974400",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@krolcorlett.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVGD-1851-VGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}