Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Alpha RSL Limited →
Gardening Services to be provided at residential scheme. Minimum requirement; grass cutting, including edgings, hedge trimming/ shrub pruning and major pruning, weed treatment to paths, patios grassed and bed areas, clearing of leaves, removal of all debris from site, identify any resident patches with development manager before commencing works. Minimum time to be spent on site per visit to be agreed upon, usually 1 hour. Alpha Court (prices and times estimate only) Weekly Est 1 hour £105-115 per visit Edel Quinn (prices and times estimate only) Weekly Est 1 hour £125-135 per visit Gerard Court (prices and times estimate only) Weekly Est 1 hour £105-115 per visit St. Columbas (prices and times estimate only) Weekly Est 1 hour £55-65 per visit Greenside House (prices and times estimate only) Weekly Est 1 Hour £119 per visit Laurence Deacon (prices and times estimate only) Weekly Est 1 hour £145 per visit Regent Court (prices and times estimate only) Weekly Est 1 hour £150-160 per visit Rocklands (prices and times estimate only) Weekly Est 1 hour £180-190 per visit Barnfield (prices and times estimate only) Weekly Est 1 hour £138-148 per visit Poppyfields (prices and times estimate only) Weekly Est 1 hour £176-186 per visit Naseby Court (prices and times estimate only) Weekly Est 1 hour £75 per visit Weekly visits adjusted for winter months. Any additional works carried out above agreed contract must be authorised by by Jess McKnight Geographical Locations: Edel Quinn House, Upton, CH49 6PN Alpha Court, Wallasey, CH45 8QR Gerard Corr,Wallasey, CH49 6PN St. Columbas, Wallasey, CH44 8EY Regents Court - Newcastle-Under-Lyme, ST5 8QZ Rocklands - Newcastle-Under-Lyme, ST5 8RE Barnfield - Dewsbury, West Yorkshire, WF13 2LS Poppyfields - Upton, Wirral, Merseyside, CH49 4AA Naseby Court - Prestwich, Bury, M25 1LG Laurence Deacon Court - St. Anne Street, Birkenhead, Wirral, CH41 3RS Greenside House, 260 St Aidans Drive, Norfolk Park, Sheffield, S2 2ND Site visits can be arranged if required. 12 Months initial with option to renew of additional 12 months, Performance & Resident satisfaction dependant. Each scheme will be awarded to one company, One company may operate more than one scheme. Form of contract: Supplier T&C's
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058194 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046151-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 13:08:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046151-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046151-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T14:08:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058194",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gardening Services",
"value": {
"amount": 64930.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77916
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046151-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046151-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T14:08:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02798007",
"name": "COUNTRYWIDE GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gardening Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gardening Services to be provided at residential scheme. Minimum requirement; grass cutting, including edgings, hedge trimming/ shrub pruning and major pruning, weed treatment to paths, patios grassed and bed areas, clearing of leaves, removal of all debris from site, identify any resident patches with development manager before commencing works. Minimum time to be spent on site per visit to be agreed upon, usually 1 hour. \nAlpha Court (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 hour \n£105-115 per visit \nEdel Quinn (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 hour \n£125-135 per visit \nGerard Court (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 hour \n£105-115 per visit \nSt. Columbas (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 hour \n£55-65 per visit \nGreenside House (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 Hour \n£119 per visit \nLaurence Deacon (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 hour \n£145 per visit \nRegent Court (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 hour \n£150-160 per visit \nRocklands (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 hour \n£180-190 per visit \nBarnfield (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 hour \n£138-148 per visit \nPoppyfields (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 hour \n£176-186 per visit \nNaseby Court (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 hour \n£75 per visit \nWeekly visits adjusted for winter months. Any additional works carried out above agreed contract must be authorised by by Jess McKnight \nGeographical Locations: \nEdel Quinn House, Upton, CH49 6PN \nAlpha Court, Wallasey, CH45 8QR \nGerard Corr,Wallasey, CH49 6PN \nSt. Columbas, Wallasey, CH44 8EY \nRegents Court - Newcastle-Under-Lyme, ST5 8QZ \nRocklands - Newcastle-Under-Lyme, ST5 8RE \nBarnfield - Dewsbury, West Yorkshire, WF13 2LS \nPoppyfields - Upton, Wirral, Merseyside, CH49 4AA \nNaseby Court - Prestwich, Bury, M25 1LG \nLaurence Deacon Court - St. Anne Street, Birkenhead, Wirral, CH41 3RS \nGreenside House, 260 St Aidans Drive, Norfolk Park, Sheffield, S2 2ND \nSite visits can be arranged if required. \n12 Months initial with option to renew of additional 12 months, Performance & Resident satisfaction dependant. \nEach scheme will be awarded to one company, One company may operate more than one scheme. \nForm of contract: Supplier T&C's",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upton",
"postalCode": "ch494aa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poppyfields Woodpecker Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16317R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rmcqueen@alpha-living.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHB-4511-WJGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02798007",
"name": "COUNTRYWIDE GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brackley",
"postalCode": "NN13 7EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neighbourly Training Centre, Building 4 Brackley Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.countrywidegrounds.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02798007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@countrywidegrounds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDV-3593-PXLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046151-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T14:08:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058194",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gardening Services",
"value": {
"amount": 64930.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77916
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046151-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046151-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T14:08:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02798007",
"name": "COUNTRYWIDE GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gardening Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gardening Services to be provided at residential scheme. Minimum requirement; grass cutting, including edgings, hedge trimming/ shrub pruning and major pruning, weed treatment to paths, patios grassed and bed areas, clearing of leaves, removal of all debris from site, identify any resident patches with development manager before commencing works. Minimum time to be spent on site per visit to be agreed upon, usually 1 hour. \nAlpha Court (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 hour \n£105-115 per visit \nEdel Quinn (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 hour \n£125-135 per visit \nGerard Court (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 hour \n£105-115 per visit \nSt. Columbas (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 hour \n£55-65 per visit \nGreenside House (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 Hour \n£119 per visit \nLaurence Deacon (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 hour \n£145 per visit \nRegent Court (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 hour \n£150-160 per visit \nRocklands (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 hour \n£180-190 per visit \nBarnfield (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 hour \n£138-148 per visit \nPoppyfields (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 hour \n£176-186 per visit \nNaseby Court (prices and times estimate only) \nWeekly \nEst 1 hour \n£75 per visit \nWeekly visits adjusted for winter months. Any additional works carried out above agreed contract must be authorised by by Jess McKnight \nGeographical Locations: \nEdel Quinn House, Upton, CH49 6PN \nAlpha Court, Wallasey, CH45 8QR \nGerard Corr,Wallasey, CH49 6PN \nSt. Columbas, Wallasey, CH44 8EY \nRegents Court - Newcastle-Under-Lyme, ST5 8QZ \nRocklands - Newcastle-Under-Lyme, ST5 8RE \nBarnfield - Dewsbury, West Yorkshire, WF13 2LS \nPoppyfields - Upton, Wirral, Merseyside, CH49 4AA \nNaseby Court - Prestwich, Bury, M25 1LG \nLaurence Deacon Court - St. Anne Street, Birkenhead, Wirral, CH41 3RS \nGreenside House, 260 St Aidans Drive, Norfolk Park, Sheffield, S2 2ND \nSite visits can be arranged if required. \n12 Months initial with option to renew of additional 12 months, Performance & Resident satisfaction dependant. \nEach scheme will be awarded to one company, One company may operate more than one scheme. \nForm of contract: Supplier T&C's",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upton",
"postalCode": "ch494aa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poppyfields Woodpecker Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16317R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rmcqueen@alpha-living.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHB-4511-WJGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02798007",
"name": "COUNTRYWIDE GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brackley",
"postalCode": "NN13 7EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neighbourly Training Centre, Building 4 Brackley Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.countrywidegrounds.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02798007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@countrywidegrounds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDV-3593-PXLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}